Who says ANGELA RAYNER the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ANGELA RAYNER, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1338 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Apr 2020
745 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2018
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2017 – Apr 2020
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2020
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2016
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2015
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2015
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2019
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2010
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2016
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2004
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2020
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2018
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2015
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2016
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2017
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2017
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2016
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2016
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2016
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2020
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2018
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee May 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2015
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.