Who says ANGELA RAYNER the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ANGELA RAYNER, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1338 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015 – Apr 2020
754 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jul 2020
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2018
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
7 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2017 – Apr 2020
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2017
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016 – May 2016
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Education Committee May 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2018
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2016
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Apr 2018
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018
1 Angela Browning MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2004
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2016
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2015
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2017
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2018
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Apr 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2015
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2015
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2017
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2015
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2016
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2018
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2018
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee Dec 2016
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2016
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Mar 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2018
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2015
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2017
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.