Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says ("universal credit") section:wrans section:wms the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase ("universal credit") section:wrans section:wms, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1518 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
764 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
182 Frank Field MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Nov 2019
182 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
161 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
128 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
106 Ruth George MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2019
102 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
75 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
73 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
50 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2019
46 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2019
42 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
41 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
39 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
37 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
35 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
33 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
28 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2019
25 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
25 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2020
25 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
24 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
21 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2019
20 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
20 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
19 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
17 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
17 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2019
16 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
16 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
15 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2019
15 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) May 2018 – Sep 2019
15 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
14 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
14 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – May 2019
14 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
14 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2020
14 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
13 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
12 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2019
12 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
11 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Apr 2019
11 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
11 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
11 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
11 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
11 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
10 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – May 2019
10 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
10 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
10 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
10 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
10 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
10 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
9 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
9 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
9 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Sep 2018 – May 2019
9 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019 – Jun 2019
9 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
9 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
8 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
8 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) May 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
8 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
8 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
8 David Simpson MP (DUP) May 2018 – May 2019
8 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
7 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019 – Jun 2019
7 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
7 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
7 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee Feb 2019
6 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
6 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2019
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
6 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
6 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
6 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
6 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018 – May 2019
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
5 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) May 2018 – Feb 2019
5 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2019
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2018
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019 – Nov 2019
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
5 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – May 2019
5 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2019
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2019
4 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Sep 2019
4 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2019
4 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
4 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Anne Milton MP (Independent) May 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Oct 2018
3 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2019
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – May 2019
3 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jan 2019
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Dec 2018
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
3 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2018
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Nov 2018
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2019
3 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Jan 2019
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jul 2018
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Dec 2018
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2018
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jul 2018
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2018
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2019
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee Jun 2019
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2020
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) May 2018
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2018
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Fink (Conservative) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Selection Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2018
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2019
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) May 2019
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2020
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2019
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.