The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase "business rates", grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
288 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Sep 2019 – Sep 2021 |
198 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Jan 2024 |
197 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2020 – Sep 2022 |
180 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Sep 2019 – Mar 2024 |
136 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Nov 2022 |
129 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
68 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2024 |
68 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Mar 2024 |
68 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2021 |
67 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2020 – Dec 2021 |
57 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Mar 2024 |
54 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
53 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Sep 2023 |
51 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Oct 2022 |
46 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | May 2020 – Feb 2023 |
44 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2020 – Sep 2021 |
43 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2020 – Feb 2022 |
38 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2020 – May 2022 |
34 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2024 |
34 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Nov 2023 |
33 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2020 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jan 2024 |
31 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Oct 2023 |
31 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Dec 2021 |
30 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
29 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
28 | Peter Fox (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2021 |
25 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
25 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2020 – Oct 2023 |
25 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2022 |
24 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Jun 2021 |
23 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2022 |
22 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2020 – Nov 2023 |
22 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Nov 2023 |
21 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2022 |
20 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Feb 2021 |
19 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2022 |
19 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2024 |
18 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2023 |
18 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
18 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2019 – Jul 2023 |
17 | Russell George (Conservative) | Dec 2019 – Mar 2023 |
17 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2023 |
16 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2023 |
16 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2020 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2023 |
15 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Nov 2023 |
15 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 – Dec 2020 |
15 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Nov 2019 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2020 – Jan 2022 |
14 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jan 2024 |
14 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2023 |
13 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2022 |
13 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2020 – Apr 2023 |
13 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – May 2021 |
13 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Dec 2019 – Feb 2021 |
13 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2020 – Nov 2021 |
13 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 – Apr 2023 |
13 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2024 |
13 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Jul 2020 – Mar 2023 |
13 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Oct 2023 |
13 | Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2023 |
12 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Nov 2021 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Mar 2023 |
12 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Oct 2019 – Oct 2023 |
12 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Mar 2021 |
12 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Aug 2019 – Sep 2023 |
12 | Navin Shah (Labour) | Nov 2019 – Feb 2021 |
12 | Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
12 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2020 – Sep 2022 |
12 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2020 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2023 |
11 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2023 |
11 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2020 – Nov 2022 |
11 | Sam Rowlands (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Dec 2022 |
11 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2023 |
11 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2022 |
11 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2022 |
10 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2020 – May 2023 |
10 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2020 – Dec 2021 |
10 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | May 2020 – Dec 2021 |
10 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2020 |
10 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2023 |
10 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2019 – Nov 2023 |
10 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2023 |
9 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Apr 2021 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – May 2022 |
9 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) | Feb 2023 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2019 – Feb 2023 |
9 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
9 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2021 – Nov 2022 |
9 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2020 – Jan 2022 |
9 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2020 – Jun 2022 |
9 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2020 – Feb 2023 |
9 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2023 |
9 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2021 |
9 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2022 |
8 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 |
8 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2022 |
8 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2022 |
8 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2020 – Apr 2022 |
8 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jan 2021 |
8 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2022 |
8 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Dec 2022 |
8 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Apr 2023 |
8 | Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Feb 2023 |
8 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
8 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Mar 2021 – Oct 2021 |
7 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 – Oct 2021 |
7 | Julie James (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Jan 2023 |
7 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2022 |
7 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2020 – Dec 2020 |
7 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2022 |
7 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2021 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Tom Giffard (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Natasha Asghar (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Apr 2021 |
7 | James Evans (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2023 |
7 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Aug 2023 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2020 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
6 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2021 – Apr 2021 |
6 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 – May 2020 |
6 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2020 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | May 2020 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Feb 2020 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 – Jul 2022 |
6 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | May 2020 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Jul 2020 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2020 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2022 |
6 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Jan 2021 – May 2023 |
6 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 – Jan 2023 |
6 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 – Jan 2023 |
6 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Dec 2019 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | Dec 2019 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2019 – Nov 2022 |
6 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2020 – Nov 2022 |
6 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | May 2020 – Feb 2021 |
6 | Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – May 2023 |
5 | Len Duvall OBE (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2020 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
5 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – May 2022 |
5 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2020 – Sep 2020 |
5 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2021 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2020 – Dec 2020 |
5 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Nov 2021 |
5 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Dec 2019 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2020 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Apr 2021 |
5 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Jan 2020 – May 2021 |
5 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2020 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Jan 2022 |
5 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2020 – Apr 2021 |
5 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 – May 2022 |
5 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Feb 2021 |
5 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 – May 2022 |
5 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 – May 2023 |
5 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
5 | Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | May 2020 |
5 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2020 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2021 |
4 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
4 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | May 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Nov 2021 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2021 – May 2021 |
4 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Mar 2020 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Feb 2020 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) | Sep 2023 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – May 2022 |
4 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2021 – Apr 2023 |
4 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Mar 2020 – Dec 2022 |
4 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Dec 2019 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | May 2020 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Apr 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2022 |
4 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – May 2023 |
4 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2020 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Lord Northbrook (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2020 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2020 – Apr 2023 |
4 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Apr 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2020 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Apr 2020 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Susan Hall (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – May 2021 |
3 | Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jan 2023 – May 2023 |
3 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2021 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Marina Ahmad (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Apr 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | May 2020 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – May 2021 |
3 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Sarah Edwards MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | May 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Committee of Selection | Dec 2020 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Mar 2020 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Keith Buchanan (DUP) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Alexander Burnett (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – May 2020 |
3 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Sep 2020 – May 2023 |
3 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Oct 2019 |
3 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2020 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – May 2022 |
3 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2020 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Jul 2022 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Andy Wightman (Independent) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Dec 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2021 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – May 2022 |
3 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | May 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | May 2020 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2021 – May 2021 |
3 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | May 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 – May 2022 |
3 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | May 2020 |
3 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2020 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
2 | Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Peter Chapman (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
2 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Dec 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | May 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Michelle Brown (Independent) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Mar 2020 |
2 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jun 2020 |
2 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2020 |
2 | Mandy Jones (UKIP) | Dec 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2020 |
2 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Alun Davies (Labour) | May 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Krupesh Hirani (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
2 | David Warburton MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Joel James (Conservative) | May 2021 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 – Apr 2020 |
2 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Rachel Woods (Green) | Jun 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2021 |
2 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2021 – May 2021 |
2 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Oct 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2020 |
2 | Lord Etherton (Crossbench) - Chair, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
2 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
2 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Lord Rose of Monewden (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | May 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) | May 2021 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jul 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Jul 2020 – May 2023 |
2 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jul 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Dec 2019 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | May 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jan 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Apr 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
2 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Nov 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2022 |
2 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Feb 2020 – May 2020 |
2 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2020 |
2 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jul 2020 – Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2021 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2021 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Peter Fortune (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Sharon Dowey (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Udny-Lister (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | David Simpson MP (DUP) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Emma Best (Conservative) | Aug 2022 |
1 | Pam Gosal (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Jennette Arnold (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2020 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2021 |
1 | David Hilditch (DUP) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) | May 2020 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | May 2020 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2020 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | May 2023 |
1 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Nov 2021 |
1 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2020 |
1 | Carolyn Thomas (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Johann Lamont (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Apr 2020 |
1 | Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Nov 2019 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Joanne McCartney (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Twycross (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2022 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2022 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2021 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Robbie Butler (UUP) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Joanne Bunting (DUP) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Jan 2022 |
1 | Siân Berry (Green) | Mar 2022 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | May 2020 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2021 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | May 2020 |
1 | Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 2020 |
1 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Shaun Bailey (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2021 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Dec 2020 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Pidding (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2020 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Maurice Bradley (DUP) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Feb 2021 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | May 2020 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |