Who says "Hutton Report" the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "Hutton Report", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
25 Lord Hain (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2003 – Jul 2004
16 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1956 – Nov 2012
10 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Nov 2009
10 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
9 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2004 – Jul 2004
9 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2012
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Jan 2004 – Dec 2012
4 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2004 – Mar 2004
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Justice Committee Feb 2004 – Mar 2012
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Dec 2005
4 Mr R.A. Butler MP May 1953 – Jul 1953
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges Nov 2000
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2004
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2011
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2011 – Apr 2013
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2004 – Jun 2011
3 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Apr 1953 – Jun 1953
3 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Nov 2004
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2006 – Jan 2007
3 Mr Douglas Jay MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 1953 – Jul 1953
3 Mr Nigel Beard MP (Labour) Feb 2004
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2004 – Dec 2011
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2004
3 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004 – May 2006
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) Feb 2004
2 Mr Cyril Osborne MP Jun 1953
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2011
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Dr Horace King MP Jun 1953 – Feb 1954
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
2 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
2 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
2 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2004
2 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2004
2 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2004 – Apr 2004
2 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Sep 2004
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2006
2 Lord Barnett (Labour) Feb 2004 – Apr 2004
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2006 – Jun 2006
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) Feb 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jun 2006
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2004 – Jun 2006
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Dec 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – May 2011
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jan 2008
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2011
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Dec 2005
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Jun 2012
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2004
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2012
1 David Lepper MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Feb 2004
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2004
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Sep 2004
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2006
1 Lord Archer of Sandwell (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2004
1 Lord Bramall (Crossbench) Feb 2004
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2013
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) May 2007
1 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2011
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2006
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2014
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Dec 2011
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Sep 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2004
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2012
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2004
1 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Kali Mountford MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Feb 2004
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2017
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee of Privileges Nov 2004
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Jun 1953
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1953
1 Mr Frederic Harris MP Jun 1953
1 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP Jun 1953
1 Mr Geoffrey Hirst MP Apr 1953
1 Mr Norman Cole MP Jul 1953
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Mr Frederick Erroll MP May 1953
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Apr 1953
1 Major Guy Lloyd MP May 1953
1 Mr Gerald Williams MP May 1953
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jul 2006
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1953
1 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 1953
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2004
1 Mr Tony McWalter MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2004
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
1 Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) Sep 2004
1 Lord Thomson of Monifieth (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Lord Holme of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2004
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2006
1 Patsy Calton MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2004
1 Robert Jackson MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Sep 2003
1 Mr Tony Clarke MP (Labour) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004
1 Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2004
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2004
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2006
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2011
1 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) Apr 2004
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2004
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2004
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2005
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2004
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2004
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2011
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2005
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2009
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Feb 2004
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2004
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Sep 2004
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Feb 2004
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2004
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2004
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2011
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) Jan 2004
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Davies of Coity (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Lord Howie of Troon (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2003
1 Lord Wolfson of Sunningdale (Conservative) Sep 2004
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2011
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2012
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014
1 Lord Hurd of Westwell (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2004
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 2017
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2004
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Feb 2004
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2011
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2020
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2012
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Ryder of Wensum (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) May 2012
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2004
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2004
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2008
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2008
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2011
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2012
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Feb 2004

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.