Who says kittens the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase kittens, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
35 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
17 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
17 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
9 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Apr 2020
9 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Jun 2009
9 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Standards Sep 2004 – Dec 2016
8 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
8 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2014
7 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1934 – Jul 2020
7 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 1992 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
4 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jan 2008 – May 2014
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Oct 2020
4 Mr Ronald Russell MP Apr 1951 – Dec 1973
3 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2003 – Jan 2007
3 Mr Robert Banks MP - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs May 1983
3 Mr Harry Greenway MP - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 1987 – Jan 1995
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) May 2016 – May 2018
2 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Sep 2014
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2014
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Feb 2011
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2014
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2014
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2008 – Dec 2016
2 Mr Timothy Raison MP Dec 1981 – Jul 1988
2 Mr Hugh Brown MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 1966 – Apr 1967
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2020
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2014
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Mr Graham Page MP Nov 1975 – Nov 1978
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2004 – Jan 2017
2 Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Oct 1998 – Feb 1999
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, International Development Committee May 2018 – May 2019
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Sep 2014 – Nov 2017
2 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2014
2 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Feb 1965 – Feb 1968
2 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Mr Ernest Brown MP Mar 1929 – Nov 1938
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
1 Eileen Bell (Speaker) Nov 2000
1 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 1987
1 Ms Jenny Jones MP (Labour) Oct 1998
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2010
1 Mr Thomas Burden MP Feb 1949
1 Derek Conway MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2003
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2007
1 Miss Janet Fookes MP May 1983
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 1988
1 Mrs Mary McAlister MP Mar 1959
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2010
1 Lord Stewartby (Conservative) Feb 1992
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2012
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2016
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2006
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Mar 2014
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Jun 2011
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2004
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2008
1 Sir Maurice Dockrell MP Mar 1920
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2013
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2011
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2004
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2002
1 Commander William King-Hall MP Jun 1944
1 Mr Alex Carlile MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 1991
1 Miss Grace Colman MP Mar 1949
1 Mr Greville Janner MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Dec 1981
1 Mr Harold Davies MP Apr 1955
1 Mr John Nott MP Apr 1976
1 Sir Ronald Bell MP Dec 1979
1 Brigadier Christopher Peto MP Mar 1949
1 Mr Lawrence Orr MP Mar 1953
1 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Dec 1970
1 Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP Apr 1951
1 Captain William Benn MP Mar 1922
1 Mr John Mackie MP May 1960
1 Mr Roger Cooke MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Harold Wilson MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1961
1 Mr Cyril Osborne MP Feb 1968
1 Mr James Hutchison MP Nov 1947
1 Mr George Wigg MP Mar 1949
1 Sir Alexander Spearman MP Mar 1962
1 Sir Kenneth Pickthorn MP Mar 1944
1 Sir Jocelyn Lucas MP Apr 1951
1 Mr Frank Hayman MP Apr 1951
1 Mr George Chetwynd MP Mar 1949
1 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Jun 1971
1 Mr Alexander Haycock MP Sep 1931
1 Mr Samuel Hoare MP Mar 1927
1 Mr David Shaw MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 1995
1 Mr Tim Smith MP Dec 1982
1 Mr John Fraser MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 1985
1 Mr Andrew Bowden MP - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1979
1 Mr Arthur Molson MP Dec 1945
1 Mr John Maude MP Feb 1946
1 Mr Edward Marjoribanks MP Dec 1929
1 Mr John Farr MP Feb 1969
1 Sir Francis Acland MP Apr 1936
1 Mr Norman Atkinson MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1980
1 Mr Jack Ashley MP - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 1979
1 Mr Ian Lloyd MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 1968
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1969
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP May 1984
1 Lieut-Colonel David Mather MP Jul 1975
1 Mr Stephen Ross MP - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 1977
1 Mr Ian Mikardo MP - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 1953
1 Mr Frederick Cocks MP Oct 1943
1 Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon MP Mar 1927
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2016
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) Jul 1995
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2014
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 1986
1 Lord Northbourne (Crossbench) Mar 2011
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 1987
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2020
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Sep 2012
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2016
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2001
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Apr 2011
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2016
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2006
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2006
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee May 1990
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2007
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2014
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Development Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee on Standards Jul 2014
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2006
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Trees (Crossbench) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2019
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jun 2011
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Sep 2014
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2003
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Dec 2017
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 1999
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2019
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 George Robinson (DUP) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2012
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 1999
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2014
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2019
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2011
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee May 2017
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2010
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee May 2018
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jun 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Earl Peel (Crossbench) Mar 2006
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2014
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2015
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2002
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2017
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2014
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2012
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2001

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.