Who says iraq the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase iraq, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
528 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2015 – Dec 2020
154 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2020
150 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2015 – Sep 2020
137 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
117 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2020
113 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2019
107 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
75 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
65 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
64 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – May 2019
64 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
56 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
53 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
53 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2020
49 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Dec 2020
44 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
41 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
41 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2020
38 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2020
37 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2020
33 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
33 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
32 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
32 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Aug 2020
32 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
30 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
29 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2019
27 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2020
27 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Nov 2019
27 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015 – Sep 2020
26 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
26 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
25 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
25 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
24 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
24 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2019
24 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
23 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Dec 2020
22 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
22 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2019
22 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jul 2019
22 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
21 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2020
21 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jun 2020
21 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Feb 2020
20 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2020
20 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Nov 2020
20 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Nov 2020
20 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2015 – Oct 2020
18 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2016 – Sep 2020
18 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2020
17 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – May 2019
17 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
15 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2020
15 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Feb 2020
15 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
15 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Apr 2017
14 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
14 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
14 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
13 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2020
13 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
13 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2017 – Mar 2020
13 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Mar 2019
12 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Apr 2019
12 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Oct 2020
12 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2020
12 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
12 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
11 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2017
11 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
11 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
11 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
11 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
11 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2020
11 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2017
11 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
11 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
11 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
11 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) May 2016 – May 2019
11 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
10 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
10 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
10 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
10 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
10 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
10 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
10 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
10 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
10 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2018
10 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Mar 2016 – Dec 2017
10 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2016 – Sep 2020
10 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) May 2016 – Feb 2017
10 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jul 2016 – May 2018
9 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Sep 2020
9 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
9 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
9 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2019
9 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
9 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2020
9 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015 – May 2019
9 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
9 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Oct 2019
9 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Oct 2020
8 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
8 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
8 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Feb 2020
8 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
8 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
8 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
8 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
8 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Jun 2019
8 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
8 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
8 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Mar 2018
8 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
8 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Sep 2020
8 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
8 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2017 – May 2019
8 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
8 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Nov 2020
8 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jul 2020
8 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2016 – Oct 2019
8 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Oct 2020
7 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
7 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
7 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
7 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
7 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Apr 2018
7 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
7 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2020
7 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
7 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
7 Wayne David MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Nov 2018
7 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Mar 2019
7 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
7 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Mar 2019
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
6 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
6 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2016 – Nov 2020
6 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
6 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015 – May 2019
6 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
6 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
6 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2016 – May 2019
6 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2018
6 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
6 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – May 2019
6 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015 – Sep 2020
6 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Sep 2018
6 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2020
6 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Nov 2017
6 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016 – Jun 2020
5 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2020
5 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Sep 2018
5 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – May 2019
5 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
5 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2019
5 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2019
5 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
5 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2020
5 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Sep 2020
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2016 – May 2020
5 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019 – Sep 2020
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
5 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
5 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2016 – Sep 2019
5 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
5 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
4 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
4 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Desai (Labour) Mar 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
4 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2018
4 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
4 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
4 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jul 2018
4 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2016
4 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
4 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
4 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – May 2019
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2020
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
4 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
4 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – May 2018
4 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
4 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
4 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jan 2016 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Jopling (Conservative) May 2016 – May 2019
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2017 – Aug 2019
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2019
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jul 2016
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2017 – May 2019
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Morgan (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Lord Glasman (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 2019 – Sep 2020
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2016
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Dec 2015 – Oct 2017
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
3 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
3 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Soley (Labour) Dec 2015 – May 2019
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jan 2016
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jul 2016
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2015 – Jun 2020
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2016
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Price (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee May 2016 – Aug 2016
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Dec 2019
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee May 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Apr 2017
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2016
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – May 2020
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – May 2018
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
2 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Richards of Herstmonceux (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2020 – May 2020
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Patten (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2020
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2016
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) May 2016
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Dec 2019
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Jul 2016
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2017
2 James Berry MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020
2 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016 – May 2018
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Mar 2017
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2020
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2016
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – May 2018
2 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2018
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Dec 2015
2 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Apr 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
2 John Wilson (Independent) Dec 2015
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2016
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2017
2 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Oct 2016
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Dec 2016
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2016
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2016
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2016
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2018
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jul 2016
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2015
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Dec 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2017
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2016
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Aug 2018
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) May 2020
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2020
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee May 2020
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2020
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Jul 2017
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Jan 2020
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Jul 2017
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2015
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2016
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe (Judge) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Feb 2016
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2018
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Sacks (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2016
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Lord Walker of Aldringham (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Lord Rana (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Dec 2016
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) May 2016
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2017
1 Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016
1 Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2018
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Jul 2017
1 The Earl of Stair (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Dec 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2018
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2015
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Oct 2017
1 Lord Carswell (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2017
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2015
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Mar 2016
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015
1 Baroness Chalker of Wallasey (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Non-affiliated) Jun 2016
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2016
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Nov 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 John Finnie (Green) Dec 2015
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Jan 2016
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Non-affiliated) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Jun 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Dec 2018
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2016
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Dec 2016
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.