Who says god the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase god, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
330 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2007 – Nov 2020
120 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2008 – Nov 2020
53 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Apr 2007 – Nov 2020
39 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Oct 2020
37 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2007 – Jan 2016
35 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2010 – Nov 2020
33 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 – Jun 2020
30 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2010 – Feb 2020
28 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2015
28 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Mar 2007 – Nov 2020
26 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2008 – Jul 2020
26 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
25 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2008 – Sep 2019
23 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Nov 2019
21 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2009 – Jul 2020
21 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Feb 2008 – Mar 2016
20 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Non-affiliated) Apr 2008 – Dec 2018
20 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2007 – Sep 2015
19 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – Jun 2018
19 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
19 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2008 – May 2019
18 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2007 – Sep 2020
16 John Grogan MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Oct 2018
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Mar 2007 – Oct 2019
16 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Nov 2020
16 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jan 2020
15 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jul 2019
15 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2008 – Oct 2018
15 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Mar 2014
15 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2007 – Jan 2017
14 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Oct 2019
14 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2010 – Jun 2018
14 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2007 – May 2019
14 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Mar 2019
14 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2007 – Nov 2020
14 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jun 2007 – May 2019
14 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee May 2008 – Oct 2019
14 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2007 – Oct 2020
13 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Oct 2015
13 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2008 – Feb 2020
13 Lord Deben (Conservative) May 2007 – Feb 2018
13 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Mar 2007 – May 2020
13 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jan 2015
13 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee May 2007 – Jan 2017
13 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2020
13 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Jan 2011
13 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2008 – Oct 2020
12 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jan 2010 – Jan 2017
12 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2010 – Nov 2020
12 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2008 – May 2020
12 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2007 – Dec 2018
12 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) May 2010 – Jun 2014
12 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Mar 2008 – Mar 2020
12 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Jan 2015
12 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2008 – Nov 2020
12 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Mar 2008 – Jun 2016
12 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jan 2015 – Sep 2020
12 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jul 2019
12 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2015 – Sep 2020
11 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2020
11 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009 – Oct 2020
11 Hugh Henry (Labour) Sep 2007 – Jan 2015
11 Lord Bannside (DUP) Jun 2007 – Mar 2011
11 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2007 – Oct 2020
11 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Jul 2016
11 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2015 – Mar 2020
11 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Feb 2007 – Jun 2019
11 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2014 – May 2020
11 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Oct 2007 – Oct 2019
10 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jun 2020
10 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Nov 2016
10 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jul 2009
10 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – May 2016
10 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007 – Jun 2014
10 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2009 – Jan 2020
10 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2007 – Jun 2020
10 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – Mar 2016
10 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Feb 2015
10 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2008 – May 2013
10 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2011 – May 2015
10 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2007 – Oct 2020
10 Lord Desai (Labour) Mar 2008 – Nov 2020
9 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2011 – May 2019
9 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2007 – Oct 2020
9 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – May 2019
9 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jan 2012 – Oct 2019
9 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – May 2018
9 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Apr 2007 – Oct 2020
9 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2016 – Jan 2019
9 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Oct 2007 – Mar 2012
9 Lord Soley (Labour) Feb 2007 – May 2019
9 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – Apr 2019
9 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Jul 2019
9 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Mar 2009
9 Peter Robinson (DUP) Mar 2008 – Jan 2016
9 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
9 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Mar 2020
9 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Sep 2020
9 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2017
9 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2019
8 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2007 – Jan 2017
8 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Oct 2013
8 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
8 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Sep 2020
8 Lord Parekh (Labour) Dec 2008 – Dec 2018
8 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2007 – Oct 2020
8 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jan 2019
8 Iain Gray (Labour) Jan 2009 – Sep 2014
8 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) May 2008 – Sep 2017
8 Lord Winston (Labour) May 2007 – Jan 2020
8 Lord Sacks (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Jul 2015
8 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
8 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jul 2019
8 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2008 – Jul 2019
8 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2018
8 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2020
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2007 – Apr 2016
8 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Apr 2007 – Jul 2019
8 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Sep 2016
8 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2011 – Feb 2016
8 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2007 – Nov 2016
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Dec 2015
8 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2010 – Feb 2019
8 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jun 2009
8 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2007 – Oct 2020
8 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2008 – Dec 2014
8 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2012 – Nov 2020
8 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Sep 2020
8 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2008 – Dec 2019
8 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2008 – Jan 2016
8 Arlene Foster (DUP) May 2008 – Mar 2020
8 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2020
8 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Sep 2010
8 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007 – Jun 2013
8 The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) Nov 2010 – Jul 2015
7 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jun 2008 – Dec 2018
7 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jun 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2008 – Jul 2013
7 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jan 2016
7 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2020
7 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jun 2008 – Feb 2020
7 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2008 – Jun 2020
7 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Oct 2007 – May 2019
7 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2019
7 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jun 2013
7 Michael Copeland (UUP) Sep 2011 – Jul 2014
7 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Mar 2018
7 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007 – Feb 2015
7 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2015 – Jun 2019
7 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Sep 2015
7 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – May 2019
7 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Nov 2020
7 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Nov 2020
7 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017 – Sep 2020
7 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2007 – May 2018
7 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2018
7 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2017
7 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Feb 2020
7 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – Nov 2020
7 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2020
7 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – May 2018
7 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2007 – Nov 2018
7 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Nov 2020
7 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2014 – Sep 2020
7 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – May 2012
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2020
7 The Bishop of Bath and Wells (Bishop) Dec 2008 – Nov 2012
7 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Apr 2008 – Nov 2020
7 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 2007 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2011 – Sep 2020
6 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – May 2019
6 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
6 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
6 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2020
6 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Feb 2013 – May 2020
6 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Oct 2020
6 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Oct 2018
6 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2012 – Oct 2020
6 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2009 – Jun 2017
6 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jan 2019
6 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2009 – Apr 2019
6 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Jun 2011 – Oct 2016
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2013 – Oct 2019
6 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) May 2007 – Oct 2015
6 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2016
6 Lord Bach (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jul 2015
6 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Feb 2015
6 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Apr 2008 – Oct 2012
6 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Nov 2015
6 Alex Easton (DUP) Oct 2007 – Nov 2011
6 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Nov 2018
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
6 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2013
6 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2008 – Oct 2016
6 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2008
6 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2019
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2007 – Sep 2015
6 Lord Gilbert (Labour) May 2010 – May 2013
6 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Nov 2007 – Oct 2013
6 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2011 – May 2019
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – May 2019
6 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2007 – Sep 2019
6 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2012 – Sep 2019
6 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2019
6 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2010 – Nov 2020
6 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2008 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Mar 2020
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – May 2014
6 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
5 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2019
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2020
5 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Tricia Marwick (None) Oct 2007 – Jan 2014
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009 – Jul 2015
5 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2007 – May 2013
5 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) May 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Richard Simpson (Labour) Mar 2008 – Oct 2014
5 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – May 2019
5 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Apr 2012 – Mar 2016
5 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Oct 2016
5 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Jun 2009 – Jan 2013
5 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – May 2015
5 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Nov 2019
5 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Nov 2015
5 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jun 2007 – Jan 2018
5 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Dec 2019
5 Lord Grenfell (Other) Nov 2009 – Jan 2013
5 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Mar 2020
5 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Nov 2016
5 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Nov 2014
5 The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) Jan 2010 – Mar 2013
5 Ross Hussey (UUP) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
5 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Mar 2019
5 Claire Sugden (Independent) Sep 2015 – Mar 2020
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Oct 2020
5 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2007 – Nov 2018
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2007 – Jan 2016
5 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2011 – Jan 2020
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2009 – Jan 2019
5 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2016
5 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2014 – Oct 2018
5 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2010 – Sep 2012
5 David McNarry (UKIP) Jun 2007 – Jan 2016
5 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2008 – Jan 2014
5 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jun 2007 – Jun 2020
5 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Sep 2008 – Jun 2014
5 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2020
5 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2010 – Sep 2018
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Sep 2020
5 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
5 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2014 – Jan 2018
5 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jan 2020
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jan 2019
5 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
5 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Jul 2019
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Nov 2019
5 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2014
5 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Mar 2013 – Feb 2020
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
5 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2011 – Apr 2020
5 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Feb 2017
5 Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) Mar 2007 – Oct 2017
5 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Nov 2010 – Jul 2018
5 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Oct 2014
5 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee May 2008 – Sep 2016
5 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2007 – Mar 2015
5 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jul 2013
5 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2020
5 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Nov 2009
5 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2020
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 2007 – Jul 2015
5 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jan 2017
5 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2019
5 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Mar 2019
4 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2018
4 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
4 Baroness Paisley of St George's (DUP) Mar 2007 – Oct 2011
4 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jan 2015
4 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – May 2011
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jun 2018
4 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2016 – Jul 2020
4 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Oct 2019
4 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2007 – Feb 2020
4 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Oct 2014 – Nov 2016
4 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2019
4 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Dec 2018
4 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2010 – Oct 2018
4 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Mar 2016
4 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2009 – Oct 2016
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Sep 2017
4 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Mar 2007 – Nov 2017
4 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2014
4 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2011 – May 2016
4 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2020
4 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Dec 2015
4 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2019
4 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2020
4 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2008
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2009 – Nov 2014
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jan 2016
4 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012 – Nov 2015
4 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – May 2019
4 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2007 – Sep 2018
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2018
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
4 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Jun 2015 – Nov 2020
4 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2008 – Apr 2014
4 Wayne David MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2008 – Oct 2017
4 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Sep 2008 – Sep 2013
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2009 – Apr 2016
4 George Galloway MP (Respect) Feb 2007 – Aug 2013
4 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2007 – Mar 2020
4 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Nov 2007 – Sep 2018
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2007 – Apr 2014
4 Lord Morgan (Labour) Mar 2009 – Oct 2016
4 David McLetchie (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Sep 2009
4 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2010
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jul 2017
4 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jan 2017
4 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2008 – Jul 2020
4 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Nov 2015
4 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2010 – Sep 2011
4 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Dec 2012
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2009 – May 2018
4 Margaret Curran (Labour) Mar 2007 – Sep 2008
4 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Jul 2012
4 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) Jun 2008 – Nov 2013
4 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2020
4 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2010 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Mar 2010 – May 2015
4 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2014
4 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Dec 2009
4 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2007 – Feb 2015
4 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Feb 2013
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Jan 2020
4 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Feb 2009
4 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jan 2008 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2008 – Oct 2011
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2007 – Feb 2012
4 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – May 2012
4 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2007 – Jan 2011
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2014 – Mar 2017
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Barnett (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jun 2012
4 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Mar 2009
4 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Dec 2014
4 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Mar 2020
3 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jul 2016
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Nov 2018
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2018
3 Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jan 2008
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – May 2020
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2007 – Mar 2018
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – May 2011
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Oct 2018
3 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jan 2018
3 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2012 – Nov 2017
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Dec 2008 – Jun 2018
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Oct 2019
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2012 – May 2019
3 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
3 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 2007 – Oct 2018
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Apr 2016
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2014 – Oct 2018
3 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Feb 2017
3 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2007 – Mar 2020
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Sep 2013
3 The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) Nov 2010 – Feb 2012
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2009 – Apr 2014
3 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2008 – Jun 2010
3 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Mar 2010
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2019
3 Robert Key MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010 – Apr 2019
3 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Feb 2008
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
3 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2012 – Jan 2016
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Jan 2020
3 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) May 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2017
3 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Feb 2008 – May 2008
3 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Feb 2014 – Nov 2019
3 The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) Oct 2014 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Mar 2014
3 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Mar 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
3 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Apr 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jan 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jun 2016
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2007 – Jul 2017
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Jan 2016
3 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2017
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2014 – Jun 2018
3 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2009 – Jan 2017
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
3 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Mar 2007 – Jan 2010
3 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Apr 2013 – Nov 2020
3 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Reg Empey (UUP) Oct 2009 – Jun 2010
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2020
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Nov 2013 – Apr 2015
3 Lord Popat (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Nov 2017
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Apr 2014
3 William Humphrey (DUP) Nov 2012 – Jun 2020
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2019
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2012 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2020
3 The Bishop of Lincoln (Bishop) Nov 2008 – Jul 2010
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Mar 2008 – Mar 2010
3 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Oct 2008
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jan 2009
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Jul 2020
3 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Jun 2009
3 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2007 – Jun 2010
3 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2014 – Nov 2018
3 David McIlveen (DUP) Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
3 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
3 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Feb 2009 – Dec 2017
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) May 2007 – Dec 2013
3 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2009 – Jul 2013
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2011
3 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Feb 2014
3 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Alli (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) May 2013 – May 2018
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Lord Hameed (Crossbench) Jan 2008 – Sep 2011
3 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Dec 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Oct 2007 – Jun 2008
3 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Jul 2012 – Jun 2018
3 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jul 2016
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Jan 2011
3 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2008 – Jun 2018
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2018
3 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2009 – Mar 2013
3 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2008 – May 2010
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2014
3 The Marquess of Salisbury (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
3 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) May 2007 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Williams of Oystermouth (Crossbench) Apr 2008 – Mar 2012
3 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jan 2010
3 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2010 – Sep 2015
3 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2014
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Sep 2015
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2008 – Mar 2012
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
3 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Dec 2008
3 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jul 2013
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Nov 2014
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2007 – Jul 2013
3 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jan 2016 – May 2020
3 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Nov 2015
3 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jan 2017
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Nov 2019
3 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Sep 2017
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jul 2015
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Jan 2013
3 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Nov 2015
3 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Jun 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Patten (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Nov 2012
3 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2014
3 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Feb 2018
3 George Mudie MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2014
3 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jul 2007 – Jul 2013
3 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Jun 2013 – Feb 2015
3 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) May 2008 – Feb 2013
3 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2007
3 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
2 Jean Urquhart (Independent) May 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Bruce George MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Oct 2008
2 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Mar 2013 – Aug 2014
2 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Dearing (Crossbench) Nov 2007 – Dec 2008
2 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Mar 2008
2 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Mar 2009
2 David Taylor MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jul 2007
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Nov 2013 – Apr 2017
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Nov 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Basil McCrea (NI21) Mar 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Francie Brolly (Sinn Féin) Feb 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Feb 2009 – Mar 2009
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) May 2008 – Apr 2010
2 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – May 2016
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Jul 2010
2 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Apr 2007
2 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2008
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Feb 2010 – Nov 2014
2 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Mar 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2020
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Ian McCrea (DUP) Nov 2008 – Sep 2014
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Mar 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Dec 2010
2 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Oct 2015
2 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2012 – Jan 2013
2 The Bishop of Exeter (Bishop) Jan 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Feb 2013
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
2 The Bishop of Liverpool (Bishop) Dec 2007 – Nov 2012
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2010 – Jan 2018
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2012
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Sep 2014
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Dec 2014
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jan 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Dec 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
2 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Jul 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2010 – Oct 2014
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2017
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2008 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2013
2 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Mar 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Feb 2008 – Nov 2011
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Nov 2013
2 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Feb 2012
2 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Nov 2010
2 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) May 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Karen Gillon (Labour) Mar 2008 – Sep 2009
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Sep 2008 – Dec 2013
2 The Bishop of Lichfield (Bishop) May 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Allan Bresland (DUP) Feb 2009 – May 2010
2 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009 – Sep 2009
2 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Sep 2010
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Sep 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2014 – May 2018
2 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Nov 2013
2 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008 – Apr 2010
2 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Apr 2013
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007 – Mar 2010
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) Nov 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Feb 2009 – Dec 2011
2 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2019 – Jul 2020
2 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) May 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2007 – Feb 2009
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jun 2008 – Jan 2011
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jul 2012
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2009 – Sep 2020
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2013 – Feb 2018
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – May 2019
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2008 – Oct 2010
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2014
2 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Jun 2014
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Nov 2012
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2007 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) Jan 2013 – May 2016
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jan 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Bragg (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2018
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jul 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 2009 – Jan 2017
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – May 2015
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2014 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Jan 2009 – Jun 2013
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2020
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2014 – May 2014
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2009 – Jan 2013
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009 – Jul 2010
2 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2007 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) May 2007 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2010 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Feb 2011 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) Jul 2008 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – May 2012
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Mar 2010 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Northbourne (Crossbench) Feb 2008 – Nov 2011
2 Viscount Slim (Crossbench) Oct 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Nov 2007 – Jun 2013
2 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2010 – Jan 2013
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Nov 2007 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2007 – Feb 2011
2 William Irwin (DUP) Sep 2008 – Jun 2020
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2008 – Sep 2008
2 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jul 2008 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2008 – Nov 2011
2 George Robinson (DUP) Oct 2009 – Mar 2014
2 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Ford (Non-affiliated) Feb 2007 – Jan 2011
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2011
2 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Feb 2015
2 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jan 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jul 2009
2 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2012
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2014 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Boateng (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2008 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2012 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Dec 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2010 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) May 2007 – May 2016
2 Lord Suri (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2009 – Dec 2019
2 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2016
2 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Mary Fee (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2014
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
1 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) May 2011
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2011
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2019
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Mar 2010
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 John Denham MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Jun 2007
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Feb 2015
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2008
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Haworth (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) Feb 2013
1 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2018
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2007
1 Alastair Patterson (UUP) Feb 2016
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2011
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2007
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Sep 2011
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2012
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Feb 2011
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jun 2007
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2013
1 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012
1 Lord Beaumont of Whitley (Green) Jun 2007
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2014
1 John McCallister (UUP) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Burns (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2008
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Feb 2007
1 George Reid (None) May 2007
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Feb 2007
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Mar 2007
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2018
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Feb 2008
1 Lord Kalms (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Lord Swinfen (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2012
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2012
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) May 2012
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Elis-Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2014
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Wade of Chorlton (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) Mar 2007
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Nov 2009
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2016
1 Bill Butler (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2013
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 2008
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Apr 2008
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2008
1 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Dec 2007
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Mar 2007
1 Ken Robinson (UUP) Oct 2010
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Nov 2010
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Kieran Deeny (Independent) Apr 2008
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jun 2008
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014
1 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2009
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Apr 2010
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2008
1 Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Nov 2008
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2008
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2011
1 Lord Acton (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2010
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2014
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Dec 2007
1 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Nov 2007
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Apr 2007
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jul 2014
1 Lord Maxton (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 John Heppell MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011
1 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat)