Who says cock the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase cock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3332 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 1974 – Mar 2011
108 Lord Cocks of Hartcliffe (Labour) Jan 2000 – Mar 2001
99 Mr Michael Cocks MP Jun 1976 – Apr 1987
33 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 1974 – Jul 2010
22 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jan 2000 – Dec 2005
19 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2002 – Jul 2020
17 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jan 1978 – Dec 2002
13 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 1984 – Jul 2003
12 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 1994 – Oct 2006
11 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2001 – Oct 2006
10 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Mar 1980 – May 2012
10 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jul 1983 – Jul 1994
9 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 1999 – Jul 2019
8 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Nov 1998 – Mar 2009
8 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Nov 1976 – Apr 2004
8 Mr John Biffen MP Jul 1982 – Mar 1987
8 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1992 – Feb 2008
8 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Feb 1987 – Jun 2006
8 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 1983 – Sep 2013
7 Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) Feb 1993 – Feb 2003
7 Mr Frank Haynes MP Feb 1986 – Feb 1992
7 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Mar 2006
7 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 1994 – Jan 2011
6 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2002 – Nov 2016
6 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jan 1981 – Nov 1985
6 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jan 1992 – Apr 2003
6 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Apr 2016
6 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2006 – Jun 2015
6 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Dec 1993 – Jul 2004
6 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Oct 2014
6 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 1990 – Mar 2004
5 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 1984 – Mar 2000
5 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Oct 2005 – Dec 2016
5 Mr Brian White MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Dec 2004
5 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Jul 1975 – Mar 1985
5 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Apr 2000 – Nov 2009
5 Mr Peter Hardy MP Mar 1986 – Mar 1992
5 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Apr 1976 – Nov 2009
5 Lord Boston of Faversham (Crossbench) Nov 1999 – Jun 2000
5 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Apr 2000 – May 2005
5 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1998 – Jan 2006
5 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jun 2003
5 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2001 – May 2014
5 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1999 – Dec 2004
5 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Non-affiliated) Dec 1980 – Jul 1999
4 Mr Harry Greenway MP Apr 1981 – Jan 1995
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union May 2008 – Feb 2012
4 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – Mar 2003
4 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Oct 1975 – Mar 1986
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Aug 1976 – Mar 2003
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1996 – Apr 2004
4 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Dec 2013
4 Graham Allen MP (Labour) May 1990 – Jan 2012
4 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Dec 1987 – Jun 1989
4 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Apr 1999 – Jun 2003
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005 – Jan 2014
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jul 1987 – Jan 2005
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2002 – Jan 2010
4 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2003 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 1999 – Jan 2008
4 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2000 – Dec 2000
4 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 1990 – Mar 1996
4 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Sep 2003
4 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) Apr 1976 – May 1989
4 Mr Terry Davis MP (Labour) Apr 1986 – Apr 1998
4 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Dec 1986 – Aug 2013
4 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Jan 2000 – Jun 2008
4 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jul 2008
4 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Dec 2000 – Jun 2004
4 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Mar 1987 – Dec 2000
4 Mr Richard Wainwright MP Nov 1980 – Jul 1984
4 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Apr 1985 – Sep 2003
4 Mr George Cunningham MP Oct 1975 – Apr 1977
3 Mr Neil Hamilton MP Apr 1987 – Nov 1994
3 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Oct 2008
3 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Jun 1988 – Mar 1998
3 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2001
3 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2011 – Sep 2013
3 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2001 – Apr 2006
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2006 – May 2009
3 Mr Keith Hampson MP Feb 1985 – Nov 1995
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2006 – Jul 2017
3 Mr Max Madden MP Apr 1978 – Jul 1986
3 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Apr 2000 – May 2008
3 Charles Wardle MP (Independent) Oct 1997 – Dec 1999
3 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jul 1994 – Nov 2011
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2001 – May 2004
3 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Feb 1992 – Nov 1998
3 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Nov 2001
3 Mr Gerry Steinberg MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Feb 2004
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 1987 – Mar 2007
3 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Mar 1988 – Nov 1997
3 Mr Richard Needham MP Jul 1986 – Feb 1988
3 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jul 2000 – Nov 2000
3 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jun 2019
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Nov 2011
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – May 2011
3 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Mar 2001 – Sep 2003
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 1987 – Jun 1993
3 John Denham MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Jan 2012
3 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1988 – Nov 1991
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2001 – Dec 2006
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Oct 2005 – Mar 2018
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1995 – Sep 2004
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2000 – Jan 2018
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jan 2003 – Mar 2010
3 Mr Richard Holt MP Nov 1986 – Dec 1990
3 Mr William Waldegrave MP Jan 1984 – Jan 1996
3 Mr Ian Gow MP Nov 1983 – Nov 1984
3 Mr Leon Brittan MP Nov 1977 – Jul 1981
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 1994 – Jan 2015
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 1999 – Sep 2004
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2005 – Nov 2010
3 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2004 – Oct 2008
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Feb 2008
3 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) May 1999 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Apr 1984 – Jul 1993
3 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 1986 – Apr 1988
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Mar 1975 – Feb 1976
3 Mr John Lee MP May 1976 – Jul 1977
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jan 2013 – Oct 2020
3 Mr Norman Tebbit MP Oct 1982 – Feb 1988
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Jun 2002
3 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2000 – Mar 2001
3 Mr Robert Adley MP Mar 1975 – Mar 1977
3 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Mar 1988 – Oct 2003
3 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2004
3 Mr Doug Hoyle MP Oct 1982 – Nov 1992
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000 – Mar 2003
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Apr 1999 – Dec 2000
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 1988 – Jul 1995
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2008
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2008
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2000 – Oct 2000
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000 – Jun 2000
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Dec 2009 – Dec 2010
2 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Apr 2008
2 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Nov 1982 – Jul 1990
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 1999 – Mar 1999
2 David McLetchie (Conservative) May 2002 – Mar 2010
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jun 2011
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1999 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 1995 – Oct 2005
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Sep 2012
2 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jan 1994 – Jun 1999
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Mar 2011
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Apr 2000
2 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Nov 2007 – Jun 2010
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 1987 – Jun 1995
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jul 1987 – May 1994
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Sep 2016
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – May 2009
2 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Jan 2005
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2006 – May 2006
2 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) Oct 1988 – May 1990
2 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 1994 – Feb 2004
2 Mr Michael Foot MP Jul 1978 – Jul 1989
2 Mr Cyril Townsend MP Dec 1992 – Jun 1994
2 Mr David Howell MP Apr 1979 – Apr 1987
2 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP May 1982 – Jan 1993
2 Mr Anthony Grant MP Jul 1977 – Jul 1982
2 Mr Nicholas Scott MP Mar 1990
2 Mr Roy Hughes MP Mar 1980 – Mar 1996
2 Mr Toby Jessel MP Feb 1996
2 Mr Donald Dixon MP Jan 1987 – Mar 1990
2 Mr Alex Carlile MP Apr 1989 – Oct 1996
2 Mr David Harris MP Jun 1985 – May 1986
2 Mr John Watts MP Feb 1986 – Apr 1987
2 Mr John Marshall MP Oct 1990 – Feb 1996
2 Mr Ron Leighton MP Nov 1988 – Mar 1989
2 Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark MP Jun 1984 – Mar 1990
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 1985 – May 2000
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jun 1985 – Nov 1993
2 Mr Stephen Ross MP Jul 1979 – Dec 1980
2 Mr Terence Walker MP Dec 1975 – Feb 1977
2 Mr Ronald Thomas MP May 1975 – Oct 1975
2 Mr Clinton Davis MP Jun 1981 – Jul 1981
2 Mr Arthur Palmer MP Mar 1980 – Jan 1983
2 Mr Michael English MP Nov 1978 – Jan 1980
2 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Nov 1976 – Apr 1977
2 Mr Ian Mikardo MP Jan 1976 – Feb 1985
2 Mr Denis Howell MP Apr 1980 – Mar 1987
2 Mr Eric Deakins MP Dec 1982 – Jan 1987
2 Mr Eric Heffer MP Jun 1975 – May 1976
2 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Mar 1986
2 Mr Christopher Butler MP Mar 1988 – Jan 1989
2 Mr John Browne MP Apr 1988 – Jul 1988
2 Mr John Moore MP Jul 1982 – Apr 1986
2 Mr Jacques Arnold MP Mar 1995 – Jun 1996
2 Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse MP Mar 1988 – Feb 1990
2 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – May 2002
2 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Mar 1990 – Apr 2008
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
2 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Feb 1977 – Jul 1986
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 1999 – Dec 2001
2 Gordon Jackson (Labour) Jan 2001 – Feb 2007
2 John Home Robertson (Labour) Oct 1988 – Feb 1990
2 Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) Jun 1981 – Apr 1998
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – Dec 1986
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2002 – Oct 2006
2 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Mar 2002
2 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Jun 1995 – Apr 2008
2 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Feb 2006
2 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Jan 2003
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2007
2 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – May 1989
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Nov 1998 – Jan 2000
2 Mr James Couchman MP Jul 1985 – Jan 1996
2 Dr John Marek MP (Labour) May 1993 – Nov 1997
2 Dr Jeremy Bray MP May 1981 – Oct 1995
2 Mr Roland Boyes MP Dec 1986
2 Mr David Alton MP Jul 1984 – Mar 1987
2 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Mar 1977 – Apr 1996
2 Mr Rupert Allason MP Jul 1988 – Mar 1990
2 Mr Bill Michie MP (Labour) Jul 1984 – Feb 1995
2 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Nov 1990 – Oct 1994
2 Mr Michael Portillo MP (Conservative) Nov 1987 – Jan 1995
2 Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) Dec 1993 – Feb 1998
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) Mar 1997 – Jun 1998
2 Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP (Labour) Apr 1988 – Nov 1997
2 Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) Nov 1981 – Mar 1982
2 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Jan 2001
2 Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jan 2003
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jun 2000 – Jul 2000
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Mar 2001
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Mar 2002
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2000 – Mar 2002
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2000 – Dec 2000
2 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1982 – Jan 2003
2 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Dec 1976 – Jul 1986
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) May 2000 – Jun 2000
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2003 – May 2003
2 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 1995 – May 1995
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – May 2014
2 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Jun 2008 – May 2009
2 Lord Northbourne (Crossbench) Dec 1999 – Jan 2000
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2001 – Jun 2016
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Sep 2007 – May 2013
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Jun 2007
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Feb 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2000 – Mar 2002
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 1996 – Jun 2009
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 1994 – Oct 2005
2 Lord Peston (Labour) Apr 2000 – Oct 2001
2 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jan 2003 – Dec 2005
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2000 – Oct 2003
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – May 2012
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – May 2004
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jan 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 1994 – Jan 1996
2 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jul 2002 – Oct 2006
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2003 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 1993 – Jun 1995
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Apr 2001 – Jul 2010
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Mar 2000 – Jul 2001
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2000 – Oct 2005
2 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2002 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Jun 1981 – Dec 2004
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 1995 – Feb 2005
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Jul 2003
2 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Mar 2004 – Nov 2007
2 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 1983 – Apr 1988
1 Mr Michael Jopling MP Dec 1994
1 Mr Nigel Forman MP Apr 1986
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Feb 1993
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Mr John Garrett MP Jul 1990
1 Miss Janet Fookes MP May 1983
1 Mr Kenneth Eastham MP Mar 1996
1 Mr Terry Dicks MP Jan 1994
1 Mrs Elaine Kellett MP Jun 1977
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Mr Roger Knapman MP Jul 1989
1 Mr Bryan Davies MP Dec 1974
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP Nov 1986
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 1984
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2012
1 Mr Michael Morris MP Oct 1976
1 Mr John Fraser MP May 1990
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2013
1 Mr Harold Walker MP Dec 1985
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2002
1 Mr David Hunt MP Nov 1990
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP May 1986
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP Dec 1987
1 Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd MP Jun 1991
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2001
1 Mr Robert Atkins MP Jan 1987
1 Mr Richard Tracey MP Mar 1987
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jan 2002
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2015
1 Mr Peter Shore MP Dec 1986
1 Mr Philip Oppenheim MP Jul 1986
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005
1 Mr William McKelvey MP Mar 1990
1 Mr Tony Marlow MP Dec 1985
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Mr Eddie Loyden MP Mar 1987
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Jun 1984
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2008
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 1988
1 Lord Wigoder (Other) Dec 1999
1 Lord Taylor of Gryfe (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Lord Shore of Stepney (Labour) Mar 2001
1 The Bishop of Bath and Wells (Bishop) Mar 2001
1 Baroness Castle of Blackburn (Labour) Mar 2001
1 The Duke of Norfolk (Other) Dec 1999
1 Kay Ullrich (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000
1 Duncan Hamilton (Scottish National Party) Jul 2000
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2000
1 John McAllion (Labour) Feb 1992
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2010
1 The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) Mar 2001
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2012
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2003
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) Jun 1990
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1982
1 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Dec 1986
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Mr George Stevenson MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jul 2002
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2018
1 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) Oct 1996
1 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) Feb 1992
1 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Jun 1993
1 Mr Cynog Dafis MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 1992
1 Mr David Congdon MP Nov 1993
1 Mr John Carlisle MP Feb 1994
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Mr John Bowis MP Jun 1992
1 Mr Andrew Bowden MP Feb 1992
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2018
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2005
1 Mr Jeremy Hanley MP Jul 1986
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2009
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) Mar 1995
1 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) Jan 1992
1 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Oct 1989
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) Oct 1984
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Jan 1981
1 Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) Dec 2000
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Nov 1992
1 Sir Ray Whitney MP (Conservative) Mar 1986
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Mr Nick St Aubyn MP (Conservative) Mar 1998
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) Dec 1993
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 1993
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 Mr James Hill MP Mar 1988
1 Mr David Mellor MP May 1990
1 Mr Tim Smith MP Apr 1985
1 Dr Maurice Miller MP Feb 1976
1 Mr William Rodgers MP Jul 1977
1 Mr John Peyton MP May 1976
1 Mr Marcus Kimball MP Jan 1981
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP Apr 1975
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1995
1 Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Matthew Parris MP Dec 1985
1 Viscount Cranborne MP Jun 1982
1 Mr Michael McGuire MP Feb 1985
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1983
1 Mr Keith Best MP Jan 1987
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee May 2006
1 Mr Walter Harrison MP Mar 1986
1 Mr Enoch Powell MP Jul 1986
1 Mr Leslie Spriggs MP Oct 1975
1 Mr Ernest Armstrong MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Alec Woodall MP Nov 1984
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee May 2009
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Jul 1976
1 Mr Fred Silvester MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Dec 1986
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Mr Geoffrey Lawler MP Mar 1986
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP Jun 1977
1 Mr Edward Du Cann MP Mar 1987
1 Mr Don Concannon MP Feb 1980
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1997
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Jul 1983
1 Hon. Sam Silkin MP May 1981
1 Dr Shirley Summerskill MP Jun 1975
1 Mr John Heddle MP Feb 1984
1 Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP Jul 1978
1 Mr Frank Hatton MP May 1977
1 Mr William Ross MP Nov 1974
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2008
1 Mr Michael Noble MP Feb 1977
1 Mr Hamish Watt MP May 1978
1 Mr Gerald Fowler MP Aug 1976
1 Mr Alfred Evans MP Feb 1977
1 Mr Arthur Jones MP Jun 1977
1 Mr David Weitzman MP Oct 1974
1 Mr Raphael Tuck MP Jul 1978
1 Mr David Renton MP May 1976
1 Mr Tom Litterick MP Jan 1979
1 Miss Betty Harvie Anderson MP Apr 1978
1 Mr Ivor Clemitson MP Jul 1974
1 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Jun 1982
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP May 1982
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Mr Joseph Dean MP Apr 1983
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2006
1 Mr George Thomas MP May 1983
1 Mr Ronald Brown MP Oct 1979
1 Mr Robert Ellis MP Jul 1980
1 Mr Phillip Whitehead MP Feb 1978
1 Mr Joel Barnett MP Jul 1978
1 Mr Jeffrey Thomas MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Frank White MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Edward Lyons MP Nov 1976
1 Mr Albert Roberts MP Mar 1977
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jul 1993
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Mar 1987
1 Mr John Evans MP Apr 1988
1 Mr Michael Stern MP Jul 1986
1 Mr Ian Gilmour MP Dec 1986
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Mar 1984
1 Mr John Farr MP Dec 1985
1 Mr Martin Brandon-Bravo MP Mar 1985
1 Bernard Braine MP Apr 1988
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 1984
1 Mr Jim Sillars MP Nov 1974
1 Mr Bob Cryer MP Apr 1988
1 Mr Bryan Gould MP Jan 1986
1 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP Nov 1977
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2007
1 Lady Olga Maitland MP Mar 1994
1 Mr Barry Field MP Jun 1995
1 Mr Stuart Randall MP Apr 1988
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 1993
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1988
1 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) May 1980
1 Mr Donald Thompson MP Feb 1994
1 Mr Robin Squire MP Nov 1987
1 Mr John Patten MP Feb 1991
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Feb 1986
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Apr 2001
1 Mr Robert Litherland MP May 1986
1 Mr Anthony Nelson MP Mar 1984
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP Nov 1987
1 Mr Colin Shepherd MP Jul 1990
1 Sir Nicholas Bonsor MP Feb 1991
1 Mr Nicholas Baker MP Jul 1995
1 Mr Kenneth Hargreaves MP Feb 1987
1 Mr Charles Irving MP Feb 1977
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Jul 2002
1 Cyril Smith MP Oct 1986
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2004
1 Mrs Maureen Hicks MP Jun 1988
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 1987
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Nov 1982
1 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP May 1988
1 Mr Nicholas Bennett MP Jun 1989
1 Mr Dick Douglas MP Feb 1987
1 Mr Peter Walker MP Feb 1986
1 Mr Michael Latham MP Jul 1989
1 Mr Martin Flannery MP Oct 1975
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 1981
1 Dr David Owen MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Charles Morrison MP May 1980
1 Mr Edward Leadbitter MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Kenneth Warren MP Nov 1985
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 1992
1 Mr John Stokes MP Jul 1978
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP Jul 1984
1 Mr Anthony Speller MP Feb 1987
1 Mr William Shelton MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Sep 1990
1 Mr Timothy Raison MP Apr 1976
1 Mr Keith Raffan MP Mar 1987
1 Mr Dave Nellist MP Feb 1990
1 Sir Anthony Meyer MP Mar 1991
1 Mr Allen McKay MP Dec 1990
1 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP May 1976
1 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) Nov 1999
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Jun 1981
1 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) Dec 2000
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2009
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 1998
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2009
1 David Ford (Alliance) Apr 2001
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jan 2000
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2012
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2010
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Oct 2007
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2009
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jun 2009
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2001
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 1996
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Feb 1998
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Dec 1993
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2013
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Mar 1998
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2006
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2004
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Lord Grabiner (Crossbench) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2003
1 Baroness Golding (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2002
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Mar 2001
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Dec 2001
1 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Sep 2003
1 Lord Ezra (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000
1 Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Sep 2001
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Sep 2001
1 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2008
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Nov 2014
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Nov 2000
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Feb 2011
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2001
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2003
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Jan 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Nov 2001
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2014
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Mar 2014
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2015
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2015
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2016
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 1998
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2003
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jan 2017
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Apr 1988
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Apr 2020
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee May 2019
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jul 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2017
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1984
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2001
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) May 1997
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jul 1997
1 Terry Rooney MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Colin Challen MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1989
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Apr 2000
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2000
1 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) May 1988
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 1975
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 1985
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) Feb 2007
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004
1 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2009
1 Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) Mar 1995
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Kali Mountford MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2001
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) May 2005
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Apr 2003
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jan 1996
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Feb 1989
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jul 2002
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 1989
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) Nov 1990
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Mar 2001
1 Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr Andrew Hunter MP (DUP) Feb 1994
1 Ms Julia Drown MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 1999
1 Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) Jan 1990
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2003
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 1991
1 Viscount Bledisloe (Crossbench) Jul 2004
1 Lord Gray of Contin (Conservative) May 2004
1 Lord Ackner (Crossbench) Nov 2001
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2010
1 Lord Peyton of Yeovil (Conservative) Apr 2000
1 Lord Carter (Labour) Oct 2001
1 David Ervine (PUP) Sep 1998
1 Seamus Close (Alliance) Jun 2000
1 Robert McCartney (UKUP) Mar 1999
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Oct 2003
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1986
1 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Sep 2001
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Apr 1987
1 Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) Mar 2001
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Nov 1996
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Mar 1993
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Lord Grenfell (Other) Mar 2001
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2006
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2005
1 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2004
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2001
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Dec 1991
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2000
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Mar 1990
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Oct 2010
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Trumpington (Conservative) Sep 2003
1 Lord Tordoff (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2000
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2010
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Lord Reay (Conservative) Mar 2001
1 Lord McCarthy (Other) Jun 2003
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) Mar 1980
1 Robin Harper (Green) Sep 2001
1 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Feb 1995
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Feb 1988
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2000
1 Lord Fyfe of Fairfield (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Nov 2010
1 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Feb 2002
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2006
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Dec 2010
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Oct 1995
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Nov 2007
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2007
1 Lord Habgood (Other) Mar 2001
1 Alan Keen MP (Labour) Nov 1998
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2000
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Mar 2008

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.