Who says "climate change" the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase "climate change", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
502 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2019 – Apr 2021
113 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
100 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
77 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
74 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
66 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
63 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Feb 2021
63 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
58 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
52 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
49 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2020 – Apr 2021
48 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
42 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
39 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
38 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
37 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
37 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
36 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
36 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
35 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
34 Edwin Poots (DUP) Feb 2020 – May 2021
34 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
33 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
33 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
30 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
29 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
28 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
28 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
27 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
26 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
26 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
26 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
24 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
21 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
21 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Nov 2020
21 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
20 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
20 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
20 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
20 John Glen MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
20 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
19 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
19 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
19 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
19 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
19 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
18 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
18 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
17 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
17 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
17 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
17 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
16 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) May 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
15 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
15 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
14 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
14 Patrick Harvie (Green) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
14 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
14 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
13 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
13 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
13 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
13 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
11 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
11 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2019 – Jan 2021
11 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Nov 2020
11 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
11 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) May 2020 – Feb 2021
11 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
11 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Feb 2021
10 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2019 – Sep 2020
10 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
10 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
10 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
10 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
9 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
9 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
9 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Alex Rowley (Labour) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
9 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
8 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
8 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
8 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
8 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
8 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Diane Dodds (DUP) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
7 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
7 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
7 John Blair (Alliance) May 2020 – Nov 2020
7 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
7 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
7 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
6 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
6 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
6 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
6 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
6 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) May 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
6 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 William Irwin (DUP) Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
5 Roy Beggs (UUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
5 Andy Wightman (Independent) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Jan 2021
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
5 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2019 – Oct 2020
5 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Oct 2020
5 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Gary Middleton (DUP) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
4 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2020 – May 2020
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
4 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
4 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
4 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Aug 2020
4 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 John Stewart (UUP) Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Jim Wells (DUP) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Dec 2020
4 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
4 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
4 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Feb 2020
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Feb 2020
4 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
4 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
4 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2020 – May 2021
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
3 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
3 The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Harry Harvey (DUP) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Rachel Woods (Green) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
3 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2020 – May 2020
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
2 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2020
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Fall (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
2 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2020
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2020
2 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Mar 2020
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2020
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Aug 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2020
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2020
2 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
2 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2020
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Apr 2021
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2020
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Feb 2020
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2020
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Shafik (Crossbench) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) Mar 2021
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Mar 2021
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2020
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2021
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) May 2020
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 John Scott (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2021
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2020
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2020
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 John Finnie (Green) Jan 2020
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 2021
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2020
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2020
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jan 2020
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2020
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2020
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2020
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2020
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 James Kelly (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2019
1 Ross Greer (Green) Apr 2020
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2020
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2020
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Nov 2020
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Aug 2020
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Nov 2020
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Feb 2021
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Dec 2020
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2021
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Feb 2020
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2021
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Feb 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2020
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2020
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2021
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2020
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
1 Lord King of Lothbury (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2020
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2020
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) May 2020
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2020
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Apr 2021
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Aug 2020
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jun 2020
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2021
1 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jan 2020
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Feb 2021
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2020
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2020
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2020
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2020
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2020
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Nov 2019
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Andrew Boff (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Jan 2020
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2020
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2020
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) May 2020
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jan 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.