Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
Feryal Clark

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how Feryal Clark's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

11 January 2020 (first entry we have)

1. Employment and earnings

  • 13 December 2019, received 2,901.90 from the London Borough of Hackney, Town Hall, Mare Street, London E8 1EA, for my roles as Deputy Mayor and Cabinet Member. Hours: none since my election to Parliament. (Registered 10 January 2020)
  • 23 December 2019, received 1,874.75 as a Member of the London Waste Recycling Board, 69 Wilson Street, Finsbury, London EC2A 2BB. Hours: none since my election to Parliament. (Registered 10 January 2020)

2. (a) Support linked to an MP but received by a local party organisation or indirectly via a central party organisation

  • Name of donor: USDAW
    Address of donor: 188 Wilmslow Road, Manchester M14 6LJ

    Amount of donation, or nature and value if donation in kind: 5,000

    Donor status: trade union

    (Registered 10 January 2020)

8. Miscellaneous

  • Councillor, London Borough of Hackney. From 1 January 2020, I receive no allowances for this role. (Registered 10 January 2020)

10. Family members engaged in lobbying the public sector on behalf of a third party or client

  • My spouse, Andrew Clark, is a Director of Kanda Consultancy. (Registered 10 January 2020)