Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
Stephen Farry

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how Stephen Farry's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

11 January 2020 (first entry we have)

1. Employment and earnings

  • 20 December 2019, received 394 as an outgoing Member of Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Belfast BT4 3XX. Hours: 16 hrs between 13 and 16 December 2019. (Registered 11 January 2020)

8. Miscellaneous

  • From 13 December 2019, Visiting Professor, the Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice, the Queen's University of Belfast. (Registered 11 January 2020)
  • From 13 December 2019, Member of the Independent Commission on the College of the Future (Association of Colleges). (Registered 11 January 2020)