Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
John Wilkinson

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how John Wilkinson's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

26 November 2002 - View full entry

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession, etc.

  • Occasional journalism, radio and T.V.
  • Member of Harris Parliamentary Panel. (£1-£1,000)
  • Very occasional MORI polls.
  • Occasional opinion polls for Business Planning and Research International.
 

7. Overseas benefits and gifts

  • Entrance to International Aviation and Space show in Santiago which I attended from 1-3 April 2002 provided by Government of Chile together with official car and driver for the duration of the Show. (Registered 15 April 2002)
 

10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests

  • Commonwealth War Graves Commissioner (unpaid).
  • President, London Green Belt Council (no financial interest).
 

14 May 2002 - View full entry

7. Overseas benefits and gifts

 
  • Entrance to International Aviation and Space show in Santiago which I attended from 1-3 April 2002 provided by Government of Chile together with official car and driver for the duration of the Show. (Registered 15 April 2002)

6. Overseas visits

  • 29-30 March 2000, to Brussels to chair Parliamentary Seminar on Tibet at the European Parliament. One return economy class air fare London-Brussels and one night's accommodation paid for by All Party Parliamentary Group for Tibet, of which I am a vice-chairman. (Registered 1 June 2000)
 

14 May 2001 - View full entry

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession, etc.

 
  • Occasional opinion polls for Business Planning and Research International.

10 November 2000 (first entry we have)

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession, etc.

  • Occasional journalism, radio and T.V.
  • Member of Harris Parliamentary Panel. (£1-£1,000)
  • Very occasional MORI polls.

6. Overseas visits

  • 29-30 March 2000, to Brussels to chair Parliamentary Seminar on Tibet at the European Parliament. One return economy class air fare London-Brussels and one night's accommodation paid for by All Party Parliamentary Group for Tibet, of which I am a vice-chairman. (Registered 1 June 2000)

10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests

  • Commonwealth War Graves Commissioner (unpaid).
  • President, London Green Belt Council (no financial interest).