Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
John Marek

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how John Marek's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

14 May 2002 - View full entry

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc

  • Member of the National Assembly for Wales.
 

6. Overseas visits

  • 26 March-1 April 2000, to Namibia as member of resource team for the Induction Programme for Members of the Third National Assembly of the Republic of Namibia, at the invitation of the National Assembly. (Registered 4 April 2000)
 

8. Land and Property

  • I own the constituency offices at 67 Regent St., Wrexham.
 

14 May 2001 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

  • 11-12 February 1999, to Turin and Milan as part of a West Coast Main Line All Party Group delegation to receive briefing on high speed train technology and to travel on the 'pendolino', as a guest of Fiat UK Ltd. (Registered 12 February 1999)
  • 7-9 December 1999, to Paris at the invitation of the Assemblée Nationale, which paid for accommodation and food. (Registered 15 December 1999)
 

8. Land and Property

 
  • I own the constituency offices at 67 Regent St., Wrexham.

10 November 2000 (first entry we have)

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc

  • Member of the National Assembly for Wales.

6. Overseas visits

  • 11-12 February 1999, to Turin and Milan as part of a West Coast Main Line All Party Group delegation to receive briefing on high speed train technology and to travel on the 'pendolino', as a guest of Fiat UK Ltd. (Registered 12 February 1999)
  • 7-9 December 1999, to Paris at the invitation of the Assemblée Nationale, which paid for accommodation and food. (Registered 15 December 1999)
  • 26 March-1 April 2000, to Namibia as member of resource team for the Induction Programme for Members of the Third National Assembly of the Republic of Namibia, at the invitation of the National Assembly. (Registered 4 April 2000)