Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
Jackie Lawrence

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how Jackie Lawrence's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

1 November 2005 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

  • 3-12 February 2004, to India, sponsored by Labour Friends of India. Airline tickets and hospitality in India provided by the Confederation of Indian Industry and the Government of India. (Registered 11 May 2004)
 

21 May 2004 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

 
  • 3-12 February 2004, to India, sponsored by Labour Friends of India. Airline tickets and hospitality in India provided by the Confederation of Indian Industry and the Government of India. (Registered 11 May 2004)

14 May 2002 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

  • 16-17 October 2000, to Denmark as part of delegation from Parliamentary Renewable and sustainable Energy Group, funded by National Windpower. (Registered 25 October 2000)
 

10 November 2000 (first entry we have)

6. Overseas visits

  • 16-17 October 2000, to Denmark as part of delegation from Parliamentary Renewable and sustainable Energy Group, funded by National Windpower. (Registered 25 October 2000)