Baroness Wyld

Conservative Peer

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Wyld’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 22 June 2017

Currently held offices

  • Member, Preterm Birth Committee (since 24 Jan 2024)
  • Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee (since 31 Jan 2023)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee (19 Jan 2022 to 21 Nov 2022)
  • Member, Public Services Committee (13 Feb 2020 to 19 Jan 2022)
  • Member, Gambling Industry Committee (13 Jun 2019 to 26 Sep 2019)
  • Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee (17 May 2018 to 19 Mar 2019)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)