Lord Price

Conservative Peer

Recent appearances

More of Lord Price’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 29 February 2016

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee (17 May 2018 to 26 Mar 2019)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Trade (16 Jul 2016 to 28 Sep 2017)
  • The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (4 Apr 2016 to 16 Jul 2016)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills (4 Apr 2016 to 16 Jul 2016)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.