Baroness Watkins of Tavistock

Deputy Chairman of Committees

Crossbench Peer

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Watkins of Tavistock’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Crossbench Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 14 December 2015

Currently held offices

  • Member, Preterm Birth Committee (since 24 Jan 2024)
  • Deputy Chairman of Committees (since 29 Jul 2020)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee ( 1 Jul 2019 to 31 Jan 2023)
  • Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B ( 4 Sep 2018 to 30 Apr 2019)
  • Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigations Bill (Joint Committee) (15 May 2018 to 27 Jul 2018)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (27 Jun 2017 to 15 May 2018)
  • Member, Licensing Act 2003 Committee (25 May 2016 to 4 Apr 2017)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)