Lord Smith of Hindhead

Conservative Peer

Recent appearances

More of Lord Smith of Hindhead’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 13 October 2015

Currently held offices

  • Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (since 24 Jan 2024)
  • Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee (since 24 Jan 2024)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (since 28 Jan 2021)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) (28 Jan 2021 to 31 Jan 2024)
  • Member, Gambling Industry Committee (13 Jun 2019 to 16 Jun 2020)
  • Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee (17 May 2018 to 19 Mar 2019)
  • Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee (29 Jun 2017 to 20 Mar 2018)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) (27 Jun 2017 to 19 Jan 2022)
  • Member, Licensing Act 2003 Committee (25 May 2016 to 4 Apr 2017)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)