Baroness Janke

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)

Liberal Democrat Peer

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Janke’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 10 November 2014

Currently held offices

  • Member, Built Environment Committee (since 31 Jan 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (since 29 Aug 2019)

Other offices held in the past

  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (29 Aug 2019 to 26 Apr 2023)
  • Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee (13 Jun 2019 to 23 Jun 2020)
  • Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee (29 Jun 2017 to 20 Mar 2018)
  • Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee (12 Jun 2015 to 2 Jul 2019)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)