Baroness Neville-Rolfe

Minister of State (Cabinet Office)

Conservative Peer

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 29 October 2013

Currently held offices

  • Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (since 21 Sep 2022)

Other offices held in the past

  • Chair, Built Environment Committee (14 Apr 2021 to 20 Sep 2022)
  • Chair, Built Environment Committee (14 Apr 2021 to 20 Sep 2022)
  • Member, EU Services Sub-Committee (23 Apr 2020 to 31 Mar 2021)
  • Member, European Union Committee (27 Jun 2017 to 31 Mar 2021)
  • Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee (27 Jun 2017 to 23 Apr 2020)
  • The Commercial Secretary to the Treasury (21 Dec 2016 to 13 Jun 2017)
  • Member, Intellectual Property (Unjustified Threats) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (13 Sep 2016 to 9 Nov 2016)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (17 Jul 2016 to 21 Dec 2016)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (12 May 2015 to 17 Jul 2016)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills (17 Jul 2014 to 17 Jul 2016)
  • Member, Affordable Childcare Committee (12 Jun 2014 to 17 Jul 2014)

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Neville-Rolfe’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.