Baroness Humphreys

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)

Liberal Democrat Peer

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Humphreys’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 24 October 2013

Currently held offices

  • Member, Rural Economy Committee (since 17 May 2018)
  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales) (since 28 Oct 2016)
  • Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) (since 8 Jun 2015)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Services Committee (1 Sep 2016 to 12 Jun 2018)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (17 Jun 2015 to 12 May 2016)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (12 Jun 2014 to 27 Apr 2017)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (19 Nov 2013 to 30 Mar 2015)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.