Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Conservative Peer

Recent appearances

More of Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 14 October 2013

Currently held offices

  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (since 8 Jan 2018)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (since 27 Oct 2017)

Other offices held in the past

  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office) (14 Jun 2017 to 27 Oct 2017)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (17 Jul 2016 to 8 Jan 2018)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change (12 May 2015 to 17 Jul 2016)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (12 May 2015 to 14 Jun 2017)
  • Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (13 Aug 2014 to 17 Jul 2016)
  • Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee (12 Jun 2014 to 13 Aug 2014)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.