Baroness Manzoor

Conservative Peer

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 10 October 2013

Party was Liberal Democrat until 21 Jul 2016; Crossbench until 6 Sep 2016

Other offices held in the past

  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (29 Mar 2018 to 7 May 2019)
  • Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee (27 Jun 2017 to 18 Apr 2018)
  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 7 Sep 2015 to 21 Jul 2016)
  • Member, House Committee (Lords) ( 9 Jul 2015 to 31 Aug 2016)

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Manzoor’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)