Lord Mendelsohn

Labour Peer

Recent appearances

More of Lord Mendelsohn’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 9 October 2013

Currently held offices

  • Member, International Relations Committee (since 1 Jul 2019)

Other offices held in the past

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (14 Jul 2016 to 25 Jan 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (International Trade) (1 Jul 2016 to 25 Jan 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) (28 May 2015 to 14 Jul 2016)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.