Lord Fink

Conservative Peer

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 20 January 2011

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee (12 Sep 2016 to 22 Nov 2016)
  • Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords) (16 Dec 2014 to 28 Jan 2021)
  • Member, Refreshment Committee (Lords) (11 Feb 2014 to 16 Dec 2014)

Recent appearances

More of Lord Fink’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)