Baroness Jolly

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)

Liberal Democrat Peer

A selection of Baroness Jolly's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Baroness Jolly’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Baroness Jolly’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Jolly’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 11 January 2011

Currently held offices

  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health) (since 12 Oct 2017)

Other offices held in the past

  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Defence) (1 Jun 2015 to 12 Oct 2017)
  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (7 Oct 2013 to 7 May 2015)
  • Member, Draft Care and Support Bill Committee (22 Nov 2012 to 6 Mar 2013)
  • Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) (5 Nov 2012 to 1 Nov 2013)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.