Lord Beecham

Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)

Labour

A selection of Lord Beecham's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Beecham’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Beecham’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Beecham’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 27 July 2010

Currently held offices

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (since 8 Jan 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Housing) (since 8 Jan 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Justice) (since 6 Sep 2012)

Other offices held in the past

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Housing) (18 Sep 2015 to 8 Jan 2018)
  • Member, Inheritance and Trustees’ Powers Bill [HL] Committee (28 Oct 2013 to 16 Dec 2013)
  • Member, Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (19 Jun 2012 to 24 Jul 2012)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (8 Oct 2010 to 8 Jan 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Health) (8 Oct 2010 to 6 Sep 2012)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.