Lord Black of Brentwood

Conservative Peer

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 13 July 2010

Currently held offices

  • Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) (since 22 Jul 2021)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee (13 Jun 2019 to 16 Jun 2020)
  • Member, Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee (11 Jun 2015 to 22 Mar 2016)
  • Member, Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) (18 Jul 2011 to 12 Mar 2012)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) (22 Jun 2010 to 30 Mar 2015)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)