Baroness Benjamin

Liberal Democrat Peer

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 28 June 2010

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, COVID-19 Committee (11 Jun 2020 to 28 Apr 2022)
  • Member, Communications and Digital Committee ( 8 Jun 2015 to 1 Jul 2019)
  • Member, EU Sub Committee F - Home Affairs, Health and Education (21 May 2013 to 30 Mar 2015)

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Benjamin’s recent appearances

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)