Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Labour

A selection of Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 30 June 2009

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee (11 Jun 2015 to 22 Mar 2016)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (International Development) (13 Oct 2010 to 18 Mar 2013)
  • Minister of State (Africa and the UN), Foreign and Commonwealth Office (23 Mar 2010 to 11 May 2010)
  • Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (13 Oct 2009 to 23 Mar 2010)
  • Minister of State (Africa and UN) (13 Oct 2009 to 6 May 2010)
  • Minister of State (Europe) (30 Jun 2009 to 13 Oct 2009)
  • Minister of State, Foreign & Commonwealth Office (10 Jun 2009 to 13 Oct 2009)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.