Lord Myners

Non-affiliated

A selection of Lord Myners's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Myners’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Myners’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Myners’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Non-affiliated Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 21 October 2008

Party was Labour until 14 Jan 2014

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Personal Service Companies Committee (12 Nov 2013 to 31 Mar 2014)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (16 May 2012 to 15 May 2013)
  • Member, Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) (18 Jul 2011 to 12 Mar 2012)
  • Parliamentary Secretary, HM Treasury (7 Oct 2008 to 11 May 2010)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.