Baroness Kingsmill

Labour Peer

A selection of Baroness Kingsmill's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Baroness Kingsmill’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Baroness Kingsmill’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Baroness Kingsmill’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 15 June 2006

Positions held at time of appointment: Deputy Chair, Design Museum (from Number 10 press release)

Currently held offices

  • Member, Economic Affairs Committee (since 27 Jun 2017)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee (6 Dec 2016 to 17 Mar 2017)
  • Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee (12 Jun 2015 to 12 May 2016)
  • Member, Economic Affairs Committee (15 Dec 2008 to 15 May 2013)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (14 Nov 2007 to 26 Nov 2008)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions (21 Nov 2006 to 12 Nov 2009)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.