Lord Donoughue

Labour

A selection of Lord Donoughue's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Donoughue’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Donoughue’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Donoughue’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1985

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Draft Gambling Bill (Joint Committee) (9 Sep 2003 to 22 Jul 2004)
  • Parliamentary Secretary (Farming and Food Industry), Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food (5 May 1997 to 28 Jul 1999)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (28 Nov 1995 to 19 Nov 1998)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.