Lord Tope

Liberal Democrat Peer

A selection of Lord Tope's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Tope’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Tope’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Tope’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1994

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Public Service and Demographic Change Committee (29 May 2012 to 5 Mar 2013)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs (17 Oct 2011 to 16 May 2012)
  • Member, Relations between Central and Local Government, Committee on (27 Nov 1995 to 2 Jul 1996)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.