Lord Simpson of Dunkeld

Former Non-affiliated Peer

Profile

Former Non-affiliated Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 5 November 1997

Left the House of Lords on 30 July 2015 — retired

Party was Labour until 10 Oct 2004; Other until 7 Apr 2005; Labour until 9 Oct 2005; Other until 12 Apr 2010; Labour until 10 Jun 2012

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.