Lord Aberdare

Former Conservative Peer

Profile

Former Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords on 5 February 1958

Left the House of Lords on 23 January 2005 — Died

Other offices held in the past

  • Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Lords ( 5 Mar 1974 to 30 Sep 1976)
  • Deputy Leader of the House of Lords (19 Jun 1970 to 4 Mar 1974)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.