Lord Rodger of Earlsferry

Former Judge Peer

Profile

Former Judge Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1992

Left the House of Lords on 26 June 2011 — Died

Other offices held in the past

  • Chair, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) ( 1 Mar 2004 to 25 Nov 2009)
  • Chair, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) ( 1 Mar 2004 to 25 Nov 2009)
  • Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) (23 Feb 2004 to 1 Mar 2004)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.