Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

Profile

Liberal Democrat Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1999

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee ( 4 Jun 2020 to 13 Jun 2020)
  • Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee (29 Jun 2017 to 20 Mar 2018)
  • Member, Constitution Committee (19 Jan 2011 to 1 May 2012)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) (25 Nov 2009 to 14 May 2014)

Recent appearances

More of Lord Rennard’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)