Lord Willoughby de Broke

UKIP

A selection of Lord Willoughby de Broke's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Willoughby de Broke’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Willoughby de Broke’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Willoughby de Broke’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

UKIP Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1986

Party was Conservative until 7 Jan 2007

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, EU Sub-Committee D (3 Jul 1997 to 11 May 2001)
  • Member, European Union Committee (28 Oct 1996 to 30 Nov 2000)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F (28 Oct 1996 to 8 Apr 1997)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.