Lord Crathorne

Conservative Peer

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

Profile

Conservative Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1977

Currently held offices

  • Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art (since 26 Mar 2018)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) ( 9 Jun 2010 to 30 Mar 2015)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) ( 4 Dec 2003 to 30 Oct 2007)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) ( 5 Dec 1984 to 11 Nov 1999)

Recent appearances

More of Lord Crathorne’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)