Lord Palmer

Crossbench

A selection of Lord Palmer's votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Palmer’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Palmer’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Lord Palmer’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Crossbench Peer

Entered the House of Lords in 1990

Currently held offices

  • Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) (since 6 Dec 2004)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, EU Sub-Committee D - Environment and Agriculture (13 Nov 2007 to 8 Apr 2010)
  • Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) (27 Nov 2006 to 30 Oct 2007)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (7 Jun 2005 to 12 Nov 2009)
  • Member, Refreshment Committee (Lords) (25 Nov 2002 to 7 May 2005)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee D (6 Dec 1999 to 20 Nov 2003)
  • Member, Refreshment Sub Committee (5 Jun 1997 to 11 Nov 1999)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (28 Nov 1995 to 7 Nov 2002)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.