Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mr Leo Abse

Pontypool

Mr Robert Adley

Bristol North East

Sir Austen Albu

Edmonton

Mr Michael Alison

Barkston Ash

Mr James Allason

Hemel Hempstead

Mr Frank Allaun

Salford East

Mr Walter Alldritt

Liverpool Scotland

Mr Sydney Allen

Crewe

Mr Julian Amery

Brighton, Pavilion

Mr Jeffrey Archer

Louth Borough

Mr Peter Archer

Rowley Regis and Tipton

Mr Ernest Armstrong

North West Durham

Mr Jack Ashley

Stoke-on-Trent South

Mr Joe Ashton

Bassetlaw

Hon. John Astor

Newbury

Mr Humphrey Atkins

Spelthorne

Mr Norman Atkinson

Tottenham

Mr Daniel Awdry

Chippenham

Mr Gordon Bagier

Sunderland South

Mr Bill Baker

Banffshire

Lord Balniel

Hertford

Mr Anthony Barber

Altrincham and Sale

Mr Michael Barnes

Brentford and Chiswick

Mr Joel Barnett

Heywood and Royton

Mr Brian Batsford

Ealing South

Mr William Baxter

West Stirlingshire

Mr Tufton Beamish

Lewes

Mr Allan Beaney

Hemsworth

Sir Ronald Bell

Buckinghamshire South

Mr Tony Benn

Bristol South East

Mr Frederic Bennett

Torquay

Mr James Bennett

Glasgow Bridgeton

Dr Reginald Bennett

Gosport and Fareham

Mr William Benyon

Buckingham

Hon. Anthony Berry

Southgate

Mr Sydney Bidwell

Southall

Mr John Biffen

Oswestry

Mr John Biggs-Davison

Chigwell

Mr Edward Bishop

Newark

Mr Peter Blaker

Blackpool South

Mr Arthur Blenkinsop

South Shields

Mr Harold Boardman

Leigh

Mr Thomas Boardman

Leicester South West

Mr Richard Body

Holland with Boston

Mr Albert Booth

Barrow-in-Furness

Hon. Robert Boscawen

Wells

Mr Clive Bossom

Leominster

Mr Arthur Bottomley

Middlesbrough East

Mr Andrew Bowden

Brighton, Kemptown

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Kingston upon Thames

Mr James Boyden

Bishop Auckland

Mr Tom Bradley

Leicester North East

Bernard Braine

Essex South East

Mr Ronald Bray

Rossendale

Mr Henry Brewis

Galloway

Sir Tatton Brinton

Kidderminster

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

King's Lynn

Mr Alfred Broughton

Batley and Morley

Sir Edward Brown

Bath

Mr Hugh Brown

Glasgow Provan

Mr Robert Brown

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr Ronald Brown

Shoreditch and Finsbury

Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne

South Angus

Mr Paul Bryan

Howden

Mr Norman Buchan

Renfrewshire West

Mr Richard Buchanan

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith

North Angus and Mearns

Mr Antony Buck

Colchester

Mr Eric Bullus

Wembley North

Sir Frederick Burden

Gillingham

Hon. Adam Butler

Bosworth

Mrs Joyce Butler

Wood Green

Mr James Callaghan

Cardiff South East

Mr Gordon Campbell

Moray and Nairnshire

Mr Ian Campbell

Dunbartonshire West

Mr Robert Cant

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Mr Mark Carlisle

Runcorn

Mr Neil Carmichael

Glasgow Woodside

Mr Robert Carr

Mitcham

Mr Raymond Carter

Birmingham, Northfield

Mr Lewis Carter-Jones

Eccles

Sir Robert Cary

Manchester, Withington

Mrs Barbara Castle

Blackburn

Mr Paul Channon

Southend West

Sir Sydney Chapman

Birmingham Handsworth

Mr Christopher Chataway

Chichester

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

County Londonderry

Mr Winston Churchill

Stretford

Dr David Clark

Colne Valley

Mr William Clark

East Surrey

Kenneth Clarke

Rushcliffe

Sir Walter Clegg

North Fylde

Mr Eric Cockeram

Bebington

Mr Michael Cocks

Bristol South

Mr Stan Cohen

Leeds South East

Mr Donald Coleman

Neath

Mr Don Concannon

Mansfield

Mr Bernard Conlan

Gateshead East

Mr Robert Cooke

Bristol West

Mr Derek Coombs

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr Albert Cooper

Ilford South

Mrs Freda Corbet

Camberwell Peckham

Mr John Cordle

Bournemouth East and Christchurch

Mr Frederick Corfield

Gloucestershire South

Patrick Cormack

Cannock

Sir Albert Costain

Folkestone and Hythe

Mr Tom Cox

Wandsworth Central

Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw

Liverpool Toxteth

Mr Julian Critchley

Aldershot

Mr John Cronin

Loughborough

Mr Anthony Crosland

Grimsby

Mr Richard Crossman

Coventry East

Mr David Crouch

Canterbury

Mr Peter Crowder

Ruislip Northwood

Mr George Cunningham

Islington South West

Dr Jack Cunningham

Whitehaven

Mr Charles Curran

Uxbridge

Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid

Walsall South

Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid

Lichfield and Tamworth

Earl of Dalkeith

Edinburgh North

Mr Tam Dalyell

West Lothian

Mr James Dance

Bromsgrove

Mr George Darling

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Mr Arthur Davidson

Accrington

Mr Denzil Davies

Llanelli

Mr Gwilym Davies

Rhondda East

Mr Ifor Davies

Gower

Mr John Davies

Knutsford

Mr Stephen Davies

Merthyr Tydfil

Mr Clinton Davis

Hackney Central

Mr Geoffrey De Freitas

Kettering

Mr Eric Deakins

Walthamstow West

Mr Paul Dean

Somerset North

Mr William Deedes

Ashford

Mr Hugh Delargy

Thurrock

Mr Edmund Dell

Birkenhead

Mr James Dempsey

Coatbridge and Airdrie

Miss Bernadette Devlin

Mid-Ulster

Mr Simon Digby

West Dorset

Mr Piers Dixon

Truro

Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker

Cheltenham

Mr Peter Doig

Dundee West

Mr Jack Dormand

Easington

Mr Dick Douglas

Clackmannan and East Stirlingshire

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Kinross and West Perthshire

Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann

Kensington North

Mr George Drayson

Skipton

Mr Tom Driberg

Barking

Mr Edward Du Cann

Taunton

Mr Patrick Duffy

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr James Dunn

Liverpool Kirkdale

Mr Jack Dunnett

Nottingham Central

Mr Hugh Dykes

Harrow East

Mr Alexander Eadie

Midlothian

Mr Maurice Edelman

Coventry North

Mr John Eden

Bournemouth West

Mr Nicholas Edwards

Pembrokeshire

Mr Robert Edwards

Bilston

Mr William Edwards

Merionethshire

Captain Walter Elliot

Carshalton

Mr Robert Elliott

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Robert Ellis

Wrexham

Sir Peter Emery

Honiton

Mr Michael English

Nottingham West

Mr Alfred Evans

Caerphilly

Mr Reginald Eyre

Birmingham, Hall Green

Mr John Farr

Harborough

Mr Andrew Faulds

Smethwick

Mr Anthony Fell

Yarmouth

Mrs Peggy Fenner

Rochester and Chatham

Mr Ernest Fernyhough

Jarrow

Mr Michael Fidler

Bury and Radcliffe

Mr Geoffrey Finsberg

Hampstead

Mrs Doris Fisher

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr Nigel Fisher

Surbiton

Mr Alan Fitch

Wigan

Mr Gerry Fitt

Belfast West

Mr Edward Fletcher

Darlington

Mr Raymond Fletcher

Ilkeston

Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke

Darwen

Mr Maurice Foley

West Bromwich

Miss Janet Fookes

Merton and Morden

Mr Michael Foot

Ebbw Vale

Mr Benjamin Ford

Bradford North

Mr John Forrester

Stoke-on-Trent North

Mr Tim Fortescue

Liverpool, Garston

Sir John Foster

Northwich

Mr Norman Fowler

Nottingham South

Mr Marcus Fox

Shipley

Mr Hugh Fraser

Stafford and Stone

Mr John Fraser

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Reginald Freeson

Willesden East

Mr Peter Fry

Wellingborough

Hon. Thomas Galbraith

Glasgow Hillhead

Mr Myer Galpern

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr Edward Gardner

South Fylde

Mr Edward Garrett

Wallsend

Mr David Gibson-Watt

Hereford

Dr John Gilbert

Dudley

Mr Ian Gilmour

Norfolk Central

Sir John Gilmour

Fife East

Mr David Ginsburg

Dewsbury

Dr Alan Glyn

Windsor

Mr Joseph Godber

Grantham

Mr John Golding

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Philip Goodhart

Beckenham

Mr Victor Goodhew

St Albans

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Leyton

Mr John Gorst

Hendon North

Mr Harry Gourlay

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Sir Raymond Gower

Barry

Mr Anthony Grant

Harrow Central

Mr George Grant

Morpeth

Mr John Grant

Islington East

Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris

Nantwich

Mr Hamish Gray

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Alan Green

Preston South

Mr Percy Grieve

Solihull

Mr Edward Griffiths

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr Eldon Griffiths

Bury St Edmunds

Mr William Griffiths

Manchester Exchange

Mr Jo Grimond

Orkney and Shetland

Mr Michael Grylls

Chertsey

John Gummer

Lewisham West

Mr Raymond Gunter

Southwark

Mr Harold Gurden

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Miss Joan Hall

Keighley

Sir John Hall

Wycombe

Mr Alfred Hall-Davis

Morecambe and Lonsdale

Mr Jimmy Hamilton

Bothwell

Mr Michael Hamilton

Salisbury

Mr Willie Hamilton

Fife West

Mr William Hamling

Woolwich West

Mr John Hannam

Exeter

Mr William Hannan

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr Peter Hardy

Rother Valley

Mr Joseph Harper

Pontefract

Mr Alastair Harrison

Maldon

Sir Harwood Harrison

Eye

Mr Walter Harrison

Wakefield

Mrs Judith Hart

Lanark

Sir Arthur Harvey

Macclesfield

Miss Betty Harvie Anderson

Renfrewshire East

Alan Haselhurst

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr Stephen Hastings

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Roy Hattersley

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Michael Havers

Wimbledon

Mr Paul Hawkins

South West Norfolk

Mr John Hay

Henley

Mr Barney Hayhoe

Heston and Isleworth

Mr Denis Healey

Leeds East

Mr Edward Heath

Bexley

Mr Eric Heffer

Liverpool, Walton

Mr Michael Heseltine

Tavistock

Mr Robert Hicks

Bodmin

Mr Terence Higgins

Worthing

Mr Joseph Hiley

Pudsey

Mr James Hill

Southampton, Test

Mr John Hill

South Norfolk

Mr William Hilton

Bethnal Green

Mr Quintin Hogg

St Marylebone

Mr Philip Holland

Carlton

Mary Holt

Preston North

Mr Emlyn Hooson

Montgomeryshire

John Horam

Gateshead West

Mr Peter Hordern

Horsham

Mr Richard Hornby

Tonbridge

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Chislehurst

Mr Douglas Houghton

Sowerby

Mr Geoffrey Howe

Reigate

Mr David Howell

Guildford

Mr Denis Howell

Birmingham Small Heath

Mr Ralph Howell

North Norfolk

Mr Leslie Huckfield

Nuneaton

Mr Cledwyn Hughes

Anglesey

Mr Robert Hughes

Aberdeen North

Mr Roy Hughes

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Mr William Hughes

City of Durham

Mr John Hunt

Bromley

Mr Adam Hunter

Dunfermline Burghs

Mr Michael Hutchison

Edinburgh South

Mr Tom Iremonger

Ilford North

Sir Arthur Irvine

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Bryant Irving

Rye

Mr David James

North Dorset

Mr Greville Janner

Leicester North West

Mr Douglas Jay

Battersea North

Mr George Jeger

Goole

Mrs Lena Jeger

Holborn and St Pancras South

Mr Patrick Jenkin

Wanstead and Woodford

Mr Hugh Jenkins

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Roy Jenkins

Birmingham Stechford

Mr John Jennings

Burton

Mr Toby Jessel

Twickenham

Mr Brynmor John

Pontypridd

Mr Carol Johnson

Lewisham South

Mr James Johnson

Kingston upon Hull West

Mr Walter Johnson

Derby South

Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith

East Grinstead

Mr Russell Johnston

Inverness

Mr Alec Jones

Rhondda West

Mr Arthur Jones

Northamptonshire South

Mr Barry Jones

Flintshire East

Mr Daniel Jones

Burnley

Sir Elwyn Jones

West Ham South

Mr Gwynoro Jones

Carmarthen

Mr Michael Jopling

Westmorland

Sir Keith Joseph

Leeds North East

Mr Frank Judd

Portsmouth West

Mr Donald Kaberry

Leeds North West

Gerald Kaufman

Manchester Ardwick

Mrs Elaine Kellett

Lancaster

Mr Richard Kelley

Don Valley

Captain Henry Kerby

Arundel and Shoreham

Mr Russell Kerr

Feltham

Mr Anthony Kershaw

Stroud

Mr James Kilfedder

North Down

Mr Marcus Kimball

Gainsborough

Mr Evelyn King

South Dorset

Dr Horace King

Southampton, Itchen

Mr Tom King

Bridgwater

Mr Neil Kinnock

Bedwellty

Mr Joseph Kinsey

Birmingham, Perry Barr

Sir Peter Kirk

Saffron Walden

Sir Timothy Kitson

Richmond (Yorks)

Mrs Jill Knight

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Mr David Knox

Leek

Mr David Lambie

Central Ayrshire

Viscount Lambton

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr James Lamond

Oldham East

Mr David Lane

Cambridge

Sir John Langford-Holt

Shrewsbury

Mr Arthur Latham

Paddington North

Mr George Lawson

Motherwell

Mr Spencer Le Marchant

High Peak

Mr Edward Leadbitter

Hartlepools, The

Mr Frederick Lee

Newton

Sir Henry Legge-Bourke

Isle of Ely

Mr Richard Leonard

Romford

Miss Joan Lestor

Eton and Slough

Mr Harold Lever

Manchester Cheetham

Mr Arthur Lewis

West Ham North

Mr Kenneth Lewis

Rutland and Stamford

Mr Ronald Lewis

Carlisle

Mr Marcus Lipton

Lambeth Brixton

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Sutton Coldfield

Mr Ian Lloyd

Portsmouth Langstone

Mr Selwyn Lloyd

Wirral

Mr Ken Lomas

Huddersfield West

Mr Gilbert Longden

South West Hertfordshire

Mr Charles Loughlin

Gloucestershire West

Mr John Loveridge

Hornchurch

Mr Alex Lyon

City of York

Mr Edward Lyons

Bradford East

Dr Dickson Mabon

Greenock

Mr Ian MacArthur

Perth and East Perthshire

Mr James MacColl

Widnes

Mr Gregor Mackenzie

Rutherglen

Mr John Mackie

Enfield East

Mr John Mackintosh

Berwickshire and East Lothian

Sir Fitzroy Maclean

Bute and North Ayrshire

Mr Robert Maclennan

Caithness and Sutherland

Mr Iain Macleod

Enfield West

Mr Maurice Macmillan

Farnham

Mr Malcolm Macpherson

Stirling and Falkirk Burghs

Mr Martin Maddan

Hove

Mr David Madel

Bedfordshire South

Mr John Maginnis

County Armagh

Mr Simon Mahon

Bootle

Mr Edward Mallalieu

Brigg

Mr Joseph Mallalieu

Huddersfield East

Mr Kenneth Marks

Manchester, Gorton

Mr Ernest Marples

Wallasey

Mr David Marquand

Ashfield

Mr Richard Marsh

Greenwich

Mr Neil Marten

Banbury

Mr Roy Mason

Barnsley

Lieut-Colonel David Mather

Esher

Mr Angus Maude

Stratford-on-Avon

Mr Reginald Maudling

Barnet

Mr Raymond Mawby

Totnes

Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop

Tiverton

Mr Christopher Mayhew

Woolwich East

Sir Stephen McAdden

Southend East

Mr Neil McBride

Swansea East

Mr John McCann

Rochdale

Mr Hugh McCartney

Dunbartonshire East

Mr Robert McCrindle

Billericay

Mr Frank McElhone

Glasgow Gorbals

Mr Michael McGuire

Ince

Mr Martin McLaren

Bristol North West

Mr Frank McManus

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Mr Stanley McMaster

Belfast East

Mr Thomas McMillan

Glasgow Central

Mr Michael McNair-Wilson

Walthamstow East

Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson

New Forest

Mr Kevin McNamara

Kingston upon Hull North

Michael Meacher

Oldham West

Mr Robert Mellish

Bermondsey

Mr John Mendelson

Penistone

Sir Anthony Meyer

Flintshire West

Mr Ian Mikardo

Poplar

Mr Bruce Millan

Glasgow Craigton

Dr Maurice Miller

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Mr Peter Mills

Torrington

Mr Stratton Mills

Belfast North

Mr Edward Milne

Blyth

Mr Norman Miscampbell

Blackpool North

Lieut-Colonel Colin Mitchell

Aberdeenshire West

Mr David Mitchell

Basingstoke

Mr Roger Moate

Faversham

Mr William Molloy

Ealing North

Mr James Molyneaux

South Antrim

Mr Ernle Money

Ipswich

Constance Monks

Chorley

Mr Hector Monro

Dumfriesshire

Mr Fergus Montgomery

Brierley Hill

Mr Jasper More

Ludlow

Mr Elystan Morgan

Cardiganshire

Mr William Morgan

Denbigh

Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles

Winchester

Mr Alf Morris

Manchester Wythenshawe

Mr Charles Morris

Manchester Openshaw

Sir John Morris

Aberavon

Mr Charles Morrison

Devizes

Mr Roland Moyle

Lewisham North

Mr David Mudd

Falmouth and Camborne

Mr Fred Mulley

Sheffield Park

Mr Ronald Murray

Edinburgh Leith

Mr Oscar Murton

Poole

Sir Gerald Nabarro

Worcestershire South

Mr Airey Neave

Abingdon

Sir Harmar Nicholls

Peterborough

Mr Michael Noble

Argyll

Mr Tom Normanton

Cheadle

Mr John Nott

St Ives

Mr Michael O'Halloran

Islington North

Mr Brian O'Malley

Rotherham

Mr Eric Ogden

Liverpool, West Derby

Mr Cranley Onslow

Woking

Mrs Sally Oppenheim

Gloucester

Mr Albert Oram

East Ham South

Mr Maurice Orbach

Stockport South

Mr Stan Orme

Salford West

Mr Lawrence Orr

South Down

Mr John Osborn

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr Thomas Oswald

Edinburgh Central

Dr David Owen

Plymouth, Sutton

Mr Idris Owen

Stockport North

Mr Walter Padley

Ogmore

Mr Graham Page

Crosby

Mr John Page

Harrow West

Mr Reginald Paget

Northampton

Ian Paisley

North Antrim

Mr Arthur Palmer

Bristol Central

Mr Charles Pannell

Leeds West

Mr John Pardoe

North Cornwall

Mr John Parker

Dagenham

Mr Robert Parry

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Laurie Pavitt

Willesden West

Mr Thomas Peart

Workington

Mr John Peel

Leicester South East

Mr Tom Pendry

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr Norman Pentland

Chester-le-Street

Sir Ian Percival

Southport

Mr Ernest Perry

Battersea South

Mr John Peyton

Yeovil

Miss Mervyn Pike

Melton

Mr Bonner Pink

Portsmouth South

Mr Rafton Pounder

Belfast South

Mr Enoch Powell

Wolverhampton South West

Mr Reginald Prentice

East Ham North

John Prescott

Kingston upon Hull East

Sir David Price

Eastleigh

Mr Thomas Price

Westhoughton

Mr William Price

Rugby

Mr James Prior

Lowestoft

Mr Arthur Probert

Aberdare

Mr George Proudfoot

Brighouse and Spenborough

Mr Francis Pym

Cambridgeshire

Miss Joan Quennell

Petersfield

Mr Timothy Raison

Aylesbury

Mr James Ramsden

Harrogate

Mr Jon Rankin

Glasgow Govan

Mr Peter Rawlinson

Epsom

Mr Robert Redmond

Bolton West

Mr David Reed

Sedgefield

Mr Laurance Reed

Bolton East

Mr Merlyn Rees

Leeds South

Mr Peter Rees

Dover

Mr William Rees-Davies

Isle of Thanet

Mr David Renton

Huntingdonshire

Mr Geoffrey Rhodes

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Sir Brandon Rhys Williams

Kensington South

Mr Ivor Richard

Barons Court

Hon. Nicholas Ridley

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr Julian Ridsdale

Harwich

Mr Geoffrey Rippon

Hexham

Mr Albert Roberts

Normanton

Mr Goronwy Roberts

Caernarvon

Mr Michael Roberts

Cardiff North

Mr Wyn Roberts

Conway

Mr John Robertson

Paisley

Mr Caerwyn Roderick

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr John Rodgers

Sevenoaks

Mr William Rodgers

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr John Roper

Farnworth

Mr Paul Rose

Manchester, Blackley

Mr William Ross

Kilmarnock

Mr Hugh Rossi

Hornsey

Mr Peter Rost

Derbyshire South East

Mr Anthony Royle

Richmond (Surrey)

Mr Ronald Russell

Wembley South

Mr Duncan Sandys

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr Nicholas Scott

Paddington South

Mr James Scott-Hopkins

West Derbyshire

Mr Richard Sharples

Sutton and Cheam

Mr Michael Shaw

Scarborough and Whitby

Mr Robert Sheldon

Ashton-under-Lyne

Mr William Shelton

Wandsworth Clapham

Mr Peter Shore

Stepney

Mr Edward Short

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mrs Renée Short

Wolverhampton North East

Hon. John Silkin

Deptford

Hon. Sam Silkin

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Jim Sillars

South Ayrshire

Mr Julius Silverman

Birmingham Aston

Mr Charles Simeons

Luton

Sir George Sinclair

Dorking

Mr Trevor Skeet

Bedford

Mr Arthur Skeffington

Hayes and Harlington

Dennis Skinner

Bolsover

Mr William Small

Glasgow Scotstoun

Mr Dudley Smith

Warwick and Leamington

Mr John Smith

Lanarkshire North

Mr Harold Soref

Ormskirk

Mr Nigel Spearing

Acton

Mr Keith Speed

Meriden

Mr John Spence

Sheffield, Heeley

Mr Leslie Spriggs

St Helens

Mr Iain Sproat

Aberdeen South

Mr Norman St John-Stevas

Chelmsford

Mr Keith Stainton

Sudbury and Woodbridge

Mr Jock Stallard

St Pancras North

Mr Ivor Stanbrook

Orpington

Mr David Steel

Roxburghshire, Selkirkshire and Peeblesshire

Mr Donald Stewart

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Fulham

Mr Geoffrey Stewart-Smith

Belper

Mr James Stodart

Edinburgh West

Mr David Stoddart

Swindon

Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott

Ripon

Mr John Stokes

Oldbury and Halesowen

Mr John Stonehouse

Wednesbury

Mr John Stradling Thomas

Monmouth

Gavin Strang

Edinburgh East

Mr George Strauss

Lambeth Vauxhall

Dr Thomas Stuttaford

Norwich South

Dr Shirley Summerskill

Halifax

Mr John Sutcliffe

Middlesbrough West

Mr Thomas Swain

North East Derbyshire

Peter Tapsell

Horncastle

Mr Dick Taverne

Lincoln

Sir Charles Taylor

Eastbourne

Mr Frank Taylor

Manchester Moss Side

Mr Robert Taylor

Croydon North West

Mr Teddy Taylor

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr Norman Tebbit

Epping

Mr John Temple

City of Chester

Mrs Margaret Thatcher

Finchley

Mr George Thomas

Cardiff West

Mr Jeffrey Thomas

Abertillery

Mr Peter Thomas

Hendon South

Mr Richard Thompson

Croydon South

Mr George Thomson

Dundee East

Mr Jeremy Thorpe

North Devon

Mr John Tilney

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr James Tinn

Cleveland

Mr Frank Tomney

Hammersmith North

Mr Thomas Torney

Bradford South

Dr Anthony Trafford

The Wrekin

Mr Peter Trew

Dartford

Mr Raphael Tuck

Watford

Mr Christopher Tugendhat

Cities of London and Westminster

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Thomas Urwin

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr William Van Straubenzee

Wokingham

Mr Eric Varley

Chesterfield

Dr Gerard Vaughan

Reading

Miss Joan Vickers

Plymouth, Devonport

Mr David Waddington

Nelson and Colne

Mr Edwin Wainwright

Dearne Valley

Mr Brian Walden

Birmingham All Saints

Mr David Walder

Clitheroe

Mr Harold Walker

Doncaster

Mr Peter Walker

Worcester

Mr Derek Walker-Smith

Hertfordshire East

Mr Patrick Wall

Haltemprice

Mr George Wallace

Norwich North

Mr Dennis Walters

Westbury

Miss Irene Ward

Tynemouth

Mr Kenneth Warren

Hastings

Mr David Watkins

Consett

Mr Bernard Weatherill

Croydon North East

Mr David Weitzman

Stoke Newington and Hackney North

Mr James Wellbeloved

Erith and Crayford

Mr John Wells

Maidstone

Mr William Wells

Walsall North

Mr James White

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Roger White

Gravesend

Mr Phillip Whitehead

Derby North

Mr William Whitelaw

Penrith and The Border

Mr William Whitlock

Nottingham North

Mr Jerry Wiggin

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr John Wilkinson

Bradford West

Mr Frederick Willey

Sunderland North

Alan Williams

Swansea West

Mrs Shirley Williams

Hitchin

Mr Thomas Williams

Warrington

Mr Alexander Wilson

Hamilton

Mr Harold Wilson

Huyton

Mr William Wilson

Coventry South

Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon

Aberdeenshire East

Hon. Richard Wood

Bridlington

Mr Christopher Woodhouse

Oxford

Mr Mark Woodnutt

Isle of Wight

Mr Robert Woof

Blaydon

Mr William Worsley

Chelsea

Mr Norman Wylie

Edinburgh Pentlands

Mr George Younger

Ayr