All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Commander Sir Peter Agnew

Worcestershire South

Mr John Ainsley

North West Durham

Mr William Aitken

Bury St Edmunds

Sir Austen Albu

Edmonton

Commander Robert Allan

Paddington South

Mr Frank Allaun

Salford East

Mr Arthur Allen

Bosworth

Mr Sydney Allen

Crewe

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Colchester

Mr Julian Amery

Preston North

Mr Frank Anderson

Whitehaven

Sir William Anstruther-Gray

Berwickshire and East Lothian

Mr John Arbuthnot

Dover

Mr Christopher Armstrong

County Armagh

Sir Hubert Ashton

Chelmsford

Major Hon. John Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Mr Humphrey Atkins

Merton and Morden

Mr Clement Attlee

Walthamstow West

Mr Stanley Awbery

Bristol Central

Miss Alice Bacon

Leeds South East

Mr John Baird

Wolverhampton North East

Mr John Baldock

Harborough

Sir Archer Baldwin

Leominster

Mr Alfred Balfour

West Stirlingshire

Lord Balniel

Hertford

Colonel Cyril Banks

Pudsey

Mr Anthony Barber

Doncaster

Sir John Barlow

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr John Barter

Ealing North

Mr Patrick Bartley

Chester-le-Street

Sir Arthur Baxter

Southgate

Major William Beach

Cheltenham

Mr Tufton Beamish

Lewes

Mr Charles Beattie

Mid-Ulster

Mr Philip Bell

Bolton East

Sir Ronald Bell

Buckinghamshire South

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Bassetlaw

Mr Cyril Bence

Dunbartonshire East

Mr Tony Benn

Bristol South East

Dr Reginald Bennett

Gosport and Fareham

Sir George Benson

Chesterfield

Mr Frank Beswick

Uxbridge

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Ebbw Vale

Mr Reginald Bevins

Liverpool Toxteth

Mr John Bidgood

Bury and Radcliffe

Mr John Biggs-Davison

Chigwell

Mr Nigel Birch

Flintshire West

Mr Frank Bishop

Harrow Central

Sir Cyril Black

Wimbledon

Mr Fred Blackburn

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr Arthur Blenkinsop

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Mr William Blyton

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Harold Boardman

Leigh

Mr Richard Body

Billericay

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire East

Mr Alfred Bossom

Maidstone

Mr Arthur Bottomley

Rochester and Chatham

Mr Herbert Bowden

Leicester South West

Mr Roderic Bowen

Cardiganshire

Mr Francis Bowles

Nuneaton

Mr Christopher Boyd

Bristol North West

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Kingston upon Thames

Sir Edward Boyle

Birmingham Handsworth

Mrs Bessie Braddock

Liverpool Exchange

Bernard Braine

Essex South East

Sir Albert Braithwaite

Harrow West

Mr Fenner Brockway

Eton and Slough

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Bromley-Davenport

Knutsford

Mr Henry Brooke

Hampstead

Mr Richard Brooman-White

Rutherglen

Mr Alfred Broughton

Batley and Morley

Mr George Brown

Belper

Mr Thomas Brown

Ince

Mr Jack Browne

Glasgow Craigton

Mr Paul Bryan

Howden

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Beckenham

Mr Eric Bullus

Wembley North

Sir Frederick Burden

Gillingham

Mr Wilfrid Burke

Burnley

Miss Elaine Burton

Coventry South

Sir Herbert Butcher

Holland with Boston

Mr Herbert Butler

Hackney Central

Mrs Joyce Butler

Wood Green

Mr R.A. Butler

Saffron Walden

Mr James Callaghan

Cardiff South East

Sir David Campbell

Belfast South

Mr James Carmichael

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Robert Carr

Mitcham

Sir Robert Cary

Manchester, Withington

Mrs Barbara Castle

Blackburn

Mr Arthur Champion

Derbyshire South East

Sir Henry Channon

Southend West

Mr Donald Chapman

Birmingham, Northfield

Mr George Chetwynd

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

County Londonderry

Mr Winston Churchill

Woodford

Mr Philip Clarke

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Brigadier Terence Clarke

Portsmouth West

Mr James Clunie

Dunfermline Burghs

Mr William Coldrick

Bristol North East

Mr Norman Cole

Bedfordshire South

Mr Percy Collick

Birkenhead

Mr Victor Collins

Shoreditch and Finsbury

Major Sir Robert Conant

Rutland and Stamford

Mr Roger Cooke

Twickenham

Mr Albert Cooper

Ilford South

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Hastings

Mrs Freda Corbet

Camberwell Peckham

Lieut-Colonel John Cordeaux

Nottingham Central

Mr Frederick Corfield

Gloucestershire South

Mr William Cove

Aberavon

Sir Beresford Craddock

Spelthorne

Mr George Craddock

Bradford South

Mr John Cronin

Loughborough

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Mr Richard Crossman

Coventry East

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

New Forest

Mr Robert Crouch

North Dorset

Sir John Crowder

Finchley

Mr Peter Crowder

Ruislip Northwood

Alice Cullen

Glasgow Gorbals

Sir Knox Cunningham

South Antrim

Mr George Currie

North Down

Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid

Walsall South

Mr Percy Daines

East Ham North

Mr Hugh Dalton

Bishop Auckland

Mr James Dance

Bromsgrove

Mr George Darling

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Sir William Darling

Edinburgh South

Viscountess Joan Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr Clement Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr Ernest Davies

Enfield East

Mr Harold Davies

Leek

Mr Stephen Davies

Merthyr Tydfil

Mr Geoffrey De Freitas

Lincoln

Mr William Deedes

Ashford

Mr George Deer

Newark

Mr Hugh Delargy

Thurrock

Mr Simon Digby

West Dorset

Mr Norman Dodds

Erith and Crayford

Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker

Banbury

Commander Charles Donaldson

Roxburghshire, Selkirkshire and Peeblesshire

Mr Desmond Donnelly

Pembrokeshire

Mr Charles Doughty

East Surrey

Mr George Drayson

Skipton

Mr John Dugdale

West Bromwich

Mr Thomas Dugdale

Richmond (Yorks)

Captain James Duncan

South Angus

Sir William Duthie

Banffshire

Mr Sidney Dye

South West Norfolk

Mr David Eccles

Chippenham

Mr James Ede

South Shields

Mr Maurice Edelman

Coventry North

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Mr John Eden

Bournemouth West

Mr John Edwards

Brighouse and Spenborough

Mr Ness Edwards

Caerphilly

Mr Robert Edwards

Bilston

Mr Walter Edwards

Stepney

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Hon. Evelyn Emmet

East Grinstead

Sir Eric Errington

Aldershot

Mr Frederick Erroll

Altrincham and Sale

Mr Albert Evans

Islington South West

Mr Edward Evans

Lowestoft

Mr Emlyn Evans

Denbigh

Mr Stanley Evans

Wednesbury

Mr Frederick Farey-Jones

Watford

Mr Anthony Fell

Yarmouth

Mr Ernest Fernyhough

Jarrow

Mr Wilfred Fienburgh

Islington North

Mr Harold Finch

Bedwellty

Mr Graeme Finlay

Epping

Mr Nigel Fisher

Surbiton

Mr Roger Fleetwood-Hesketh

Southport

Sir Eric Fletcher

Islington East

Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke

Darwen

Mr William Fletcher-Vane

Westmorland

Mr John Forman

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Richard Fort

Clitheroe

Sir John Foster

Northwich

Mr Hugh Fraser

Stafford and Stone

Sir Ian Fraser

Morecambe and Lonsdale

Mr Thomas Fraser

Hamilton

Mr Peter Freeman

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Mr Denzil Freeth

Basingstoke

Mr Hugh Gaitskell

Leeds South

Hon. Thomas Galbraith

Glasgow Hillhead

Mr David Gammans

Hornsey

Sir John George

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Charles Gibson

Wandsworth Clapham

Sir Douglas Glover

Ormskirk

Mr Joseph Godber

Grantham

Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan

Perth and East Perthshire

Mr Edwin Gooch

North Norfolk

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Smethwick

Mr Frederick Gough

Horsham

Sir Raymond Gower

Barry

Sir Fergus Graham

Darlington

Mr William Grant

Glasgow Woodside

Lady Grant of Monymusk

Aberdeen South

Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris

Nantwich

Mr Alan Green

Preston South

Mr Anthony Greenwood

Rossendale

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Charles Grey

City of Durham

Mr David Griffiths

Rother Valley

Mr James Griffiths

Llanelli

Mr William Griffiths

Manchester Exchange

Mr Jo Grimond

Orkney and Shetland

Hon. John Grimston

St Albans

Mr Robert Grimston

Westbury

Lord Robert Grosvenor

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Mr Harold Gurden

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Mr Charles Hale

Oldham West

Mr John Hall

Gateshead West

Sir John Hall

Wycombe

Mr William Hall

Colne Valley

Mr Willie Hamilton

Fife West

Mr William Hannan

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr John Hare

Sudbury and Woodbridge

Mr Frederic Harris

Croydon North West

Mr Richard Harris

Heston and Isleworth

Mr Alastair Harrison

Maldon

Sir Harwood Harrison

Eye

Mr James Harrison

Nottingham North

Sir Arthur Harvey

Macclesfield

Mr Ian Harvey

Harrow East

Mr John Harvey

Walthamstow East

Sir George Harvie-Watt

Richmond (Surrey)

Mr Somerville Hastings

Barking

Mr John Hay

Henley

Mr Frank Hayman

Falmouth and Camborne

Mr Anthony Head

Carshalton

Sir Lionel Heald

Chertsey

Mr Denis Healey

Leeds East

Mr Edward Heath

Bexley

Mr Derick Heathcoat-Amory

Tiverton

Mr Arthur Henderson

Rowley Regis and Tipton

Sir John Henderson

Glasgow Cathcart

Sir James Henderson-Stewart

Fife East

Miss Peggy Herbison

Lanarkshire North

Captain Mark Hewitson

Kingston upon Hull West

Dr Charles Hill

Luton

Mrs Eveline Hill

Manchester Wythenshawe

Mr John Hill

South Norfolk

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

South Dorset

Mr Geoffrey Hirst

Shipley

Mr Charles Hobson

Keighley

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Ludlow

Mr Percy Holman

Bethnal Green

Mr Horace Holmes

Hemsworth

Mr Arthur Holt

Bolton West

Lord John Hope

Edinburgh Pentlands

Mr Henry Hopkinson

Taunton

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Chislehurst

Sir Ian Horobin

Oldham East

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Manchester Moss Side

Mr Douglas Houghton

Sowerby

Hon. Grenville Howard

St Ives

Mr John Howard

Southampton, Test

Mr Stephen Howard

Cambridgeshire

Mr Charles Howell

Birmingham, Perry Barr

Mr Denis Howell

Birmingham All Saints

Mr James Hoy

Edinburgh Leith

Mr Thomas Hubbard

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Sir Austin Hudson

Lewisham North

Mr Walter Hudson

Kingston upon Hull North

Mr Cledwyn Hughes

Anglesey

Mr Emrys Hughes

South Ayrshire

Mr Hector Hughes

Aberdeen North

Vice-Admiral John Hughes-Hallett

Croydon North East

Mr Michael Hughes-Young

Wandsworth Central

Sir Norman Hulbert

Stockport North

Mr Albert Hunter

Feltham

Mr Anthony Hurd

Newbury

Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison

Edinburgh West

Mr James Hutchison

Glasgow Scotstoun

Mr Harford Hyde

Belfast North

Sir Harry Hylton-Foster

City of York

Mr Henry Hynd

Accrington

Mr John Hynd

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr Tom Iremonger

Ilford North

Sir Arthur Irvine

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Bryant Irving

Rye

Mr Sydney Irving

Dartford

Mr George Isaacs

Southwark

Mr Barnett Janner

Leicester North West

Mr Douglas Jay

Battersea North

Mr George Jeger

Goole

Mrs Lena Jeger

Holborn and St Pancras South

Mr Robert Jenkins

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Roy Jenkins

Birmingham Stechford

Mr John Jennings

Burton

Mr Roland Jennings

Sheffield, Hallam

Dr Donald Johnson

Carlisle

Mr Eric Johnson

Manchester, Blackley

Mr Howard Johnson

Brighton, Kemptown

Mr James Johnson

Rugby

Mr Douglas Johnston

Paisley

Mr Arthur Jones

Wakefield

Mr Aubrey Jones

Birmingham, Hall Green

Mr David Jones

Hartlepools, The

Sir Elwyn Jones

West Ham South

Mr James Jones

Wrexham

Mr John Jones

Rotherham

Mr Thomas Jones

Merionethshire

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Chichester

Mr Donald Kaberry

Leeds North West

Mr Denis Keegan

Nottingham South

Mr Clifford Kenyon

Chorley

Captain Henry Kerby

Arundel and Shoreham

Sir Hamilton Kerr

Cambridge

Mr Anthony Kershaw

Stroud

Mr Charles Key

Poplar

Dr Horace King

Southampton, Itchen

Sir Peter Kirk

Gravesend

Mr Godfrey Lagden

Hornchurch

Mr George Lambert

Torrington

Viscount Lambton

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Claude Lancaster

South Fylde

Sir John Langford-Holt

Shrewsbury

Mr George Lawson

Motherwell

Mr Edwin Leather

Somerset North

Mr John Leavey

Heywood and Royton

Mr Gilmour Leburn

Kinross and West Perthshire

Mr Ronald Ledger

Romford

Mr Frederick Lee

Newton

Miss Jennie Lee

Cannock

Sir Henry Legge-Bourke

Isle of Ely

Hon. Peter Legh

Petersfield

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Harold Lever

Manchester Cheetham

Mr Leslie Lever

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Arthur Lewis

West Ham North

Mr George Lindgren

Wellingborough

Hon. James Lindsay

North Devon

Sir Martin Lindsay

Solihull

Sir Hugh Linstead

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Marcus Lipton

Lambeth Brixton

Mr David Llewellyn

Cardiff North

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Sutton Coldfield

Major Guy Lloyd

Renfrewshire East

Mr Selwyn Lloyd

Wirral

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr David Logan

Liverpool Scotland

Mr Gilbert Longden

South West Hertfordshire

Sir Toby Low

Blackpool North

Sir Jocelyn Lucas

Portsmouth South

Mr Percy Lucas

Brentford and Chiswick

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Bute and North Ayrshire

Mr James MacColl

Widnes

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Brigadier Sir Harry Mackeson

Folkestone and Hythe

Mr John Mackie

Galloway

Hon. John Maclay

Renfrewshire West

Sir Fitzroy Maclean

Lancaster

Mr Iain Macleod

Enfield West

Sir John Macleod

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Harold Macmillan

Bromley

Mr Malcolm Macmillan

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr Maurice Macmillan

Halifax

Mr Malcolm Macpherson

Stirling and Falkirk Burghs

Mr Niall Macpherson

Dumfriesshire

Mr Martin Maddan

Hitchin

Mr Simon Mahon

Bootle

Mr William Mainwaring

Rhondda East

Commander Sir John Maitland

Horncastle

Hon. Patrick Maitland

Lanark

Mr Edward Mallalieu

Brigg

Mr Joseph Mallalieu

Huddersfield East

Mrs Jean Mann

Coatbridge and Airdrie

Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller

Northamptonshire South

Major Sir Frank Markham

Buckingham

Mr Anthony Marlowe

Hove

Mr Ernest Marples

Wallasey

Mr Hilary Marquand

Middlesbrough East

Commander Sir Douglas Marshall

Bodmin

Mr Roy Mason

Barnsley

Mr Robert Mathew

Honiton

Mr Angus Maude

Ealing South

Mr Reginald Maudling

Barnet

Mr Raymond Mawby

Totnes

Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon

Wells

Mr Christopher Mayhew

Woolwich East

Sir Stephen McAdden

Southend East

Major Sir Duncan McCallum

Argyll

Mr Henry McGhee

Penistone

Mr John McGovern

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr James McInnes

Glasgow Central

Mr John McKay

Wallsend

Mr Alan McKibbin

Belfast East

Mrs Patricia McLaughlin

Belfast West

Lieut-Colonel Neil McLean

Inverness

Mr Frank McLeavy

Bradford East

Mr Hector McNeill

Greenock

Sir Frank Medlicott

Norfolk Central

Mr Robert Mellish

Bermondsey

Sir Frederick Messer

Tottenham

Mr Ian Mikardo

Reading

Mr William Milligan

Edinburgh North

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Mid-Ulster

Mr Gilbert Mitchison

Kettering

Mr Arthur Molson

High Peak

Sir Walter Monckton

Bristol West

Mr Walter Monslow

Barrow-in-Furness

Mr Arthur Moody

Gateshead East

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Ayr

Mr Percy Morris

Swansea West

Sir Rhys Morris

Carmarthen

Mr Herbert Morrison

Lewisham South

Mr John Morrison

Salisbury

Mr William Morrison

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr David Mort

Swansea East

Mr Reginald Moss

Meriden

Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe

Windsor

Mr Arthur Moyle

Oldbury and Halesowen

Mr Fred Mulley

Sheffield Park

Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth

Hendon South

Sir Gerald Nabarro

Kidderminster

Mr Harold Neal

Bolsover

Mr Airey Neave

Abingdon

Sir Harmar Nicholls

Peterborough

Sir Godfrey Nicholson

Farnham

Mr Nigel Nicolson

Bournemouth East and Christchurch

Mr Basil Nield

City of Chester

Sir Allan Noble

Chelsea

Mr Francis Noel-Baker

Swindon

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Derby South

Sir Richard Nugent

Guildford

Mr Anthony Nutting

Melton

Mr Tom O'Brien

Nottingham West

Mr Phelim O'Neill

North Antrim

Mr Hendrie Oakshott

Bebington

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Mr Albert Oram

East Ham South

Mr Maurice Orbach

Willesden East

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Oswestry

Mr Lawrence Orr

South Down

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Hendon North

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr Cyril Osborne

Louth Borough

Mr Thomas Oswald

Edinburgh Central

Mr William Owen

Morpeth

Mr Walter Padley

Ogmore

Mr Graham Page

Crosby

Mr Reginald Paget

Northampton

Mr Wilfred Paling

Dearne Valley

Mr William Paling

Dewsbury

Mr Arthur Palmer

Cleveland

Mr Charles Pannell

Leeds West

Mr Norman Pannell

Liverpool Kirkdale

Mr George Pargiter

Southall

Mr John Parker

Dagenham

Mr Benjamin Parkin

Paddington North

Mr Ernest Partridge

Battersea South

Mr John Paton

Norwich North

Mr Osbert Peake

Leeds North East

Mr Arthur Pearson

Pontypridd

Mr Thomas Peart

Workington

Mr John Peyton

Yeovil

Sir Kenneth Pickthorn

Carlton

Sir Richard Pilkington

Poole

Sir Isaac Pitman

Bath

Miss Edith Pitt

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Sir Leslie Plummer

Deptford

Mr Ernest Popplewell

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr Henry Pott

Devizes

Mr Enoch Powell

Wolverhampton South West

Sir David Price

Eastleigh

Mr Henry Price

Lewisham West

Mr Morgan Price

Gloucestershire West

Mr Thomas Price

Westhoughton

Brigadier Sir Otho Prior-Palmer

Worthing

Mr Arthur Probert

Aberdare

Mr William Proctor

Eccles

Mr John Profumo

Stratford-on-Avon

Mr David Pryde

Midlothian

Commander Harry Pursey

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr Henry Raikes

Liverpool, Garston

Mr James Ramsden

Harrogate

Mr Jon Rankin

Glasgow Govan

Mr Peter Rawlinson

Epsom

Mr Martin Redmayne

Rushcliffe

Mr William Rees-Davies

Isle of Thanet

Mr Joseph Reeves

Greenwich

Mr William Reid

Glasgow Provan

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant

Wokingham

Mr David Renton

Huntingdonshire

Mr Hervey Rhodes

Ashton-under-Lyne

Mr Julian Ridsdale

Harwich

Mr Geoffrey Rippon

Norwich South

Mr Alfred Robens

Blyth

Mr Albert Roberts

Normanton

Mr Goronwy Roberts

Caernarvon

Mr Peter Roberts

Sheffield, Heeley

Mr David Robertson

Caithness and Sutherland

Mr Kenneth Robinson

St Pancras North

Mr Roland Robinson

Blackpool South

Mr William Robson-Brown

Esher

Mr John Rodgers

Sevenoaks

Mr George Rogers

Kensington North

Sir Harold Roper

North Cornwall

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Barkston Ash

Mr William Ross

Kilmarnock

Mr Charles Royle

Salford West

Mr Ronald Russell

Wembley South

Mr Duncan Sandys

Wandsworth Streatham

Lieut-Colonel Wentworth Schofield

Rochdale

Commander Ronald Scott-Miller

King's Lynn

Mr Richard Sharples

Sutton and Cheam

Mr Hartley Shawcross

St Helens

Mr William Shepherd

Cheadle

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Easington

Mr Edward Short

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr Percy Shurmer

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Julius Silverman

Birmingham Aston

Mr Samuel Silverman

Nelson and Colne

Mr Charles Simmons

Brierley Hill

Mr Jocelyn Simon

Middlesbrough West

Mr Arthur Skeffington

Hayes and Harlington

Mrs Harriet Slater

Stoke-on-Trent North

Mr Joseph Slater

Sedgefield

Mr Ellis Smith

Stoke-on-Trent South

Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers

Winchester

Brigadier Sir John Smyth

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Julian Snow

Lichfield and Tamworth

Mr Christopher Soames

Bedford

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Leyton

Mr Joseph Sparks

Acton

Sir Alexander Spearman

Scarborough and Whitby

Sir Rupert Speir

Hexham

Major Henry Spence

Aberdeenshire West

Mr Douglas Spencer-Nairn

Central Ayrshire

Mr William Spens

Kensington South

Captain Hon. Richard Stanley

North Fylde

Mr Thomas Steele

Dunbartonshire West

Mr Geoffrey Stevens

Portsmouth Langstone

Mr Harold Steward

Stockport South

Sir William Steward

Woolwich West

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Fulham

Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott

Ripon

Mr Richard Stokes

Ipswich

Mr William Stones

Consett

Sir Samuel Storey

Stretford

Mr Evelyn Strachey

Dundee West

Mr George Strauss

Lambeth Vauxhall

Sir Barnett Stross

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Sir Henry Studholme

Tavistock

Sir Spencer Summers

Aylesbury

Dr Edith Summerskill

Warrington

Mr Donald Sumner

Orpington

Mr Stephen Swingler

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr George Sylvester

Pontefract

Sir Charles Taylor

Eastbourne

Mr Harry Taylor

Mansfield

Mr John Taylor

West Lothian

Mr William Taylor

Bradford North

Mr Luke Teeling

Brighton, Pavilion

Mr George Thomas

Cardiff West

Mr Iorwerth Thomas

Rhondda West

Mr James Thomas

Hereford

Mr Leslie Thomas

Canterbury

Mr Peter Thomas

Conway

Mr Kenneth Thompson

Liverpool, Walton

Mr Richard Thompson

Croydon South

Mr George Thomson

Dundee East

Mr Peter Thorneycroft

Monmouth

Mr Ernest Thornton

Farnworth

Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley

North Angus and Mearns

Mr Arthur Tiley

Bradford West

Mr John Tilney

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr John Timmons

Bothwell

Mr Frank Tomney

Hammersmith North

Mr Gordon Touche

Dorking

Mr Henry Turner

Oxford

Mr Moss Turner-Samuels

Gloucester

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas

Leicester North East

Mr Henry Usborne

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr John Vaughan-Morgan

Reigate

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Miss Joan Vickers

Plymouth, Devonport

Mr Dennis Vosper

Runcorn

Mr Donald Wade

Huddersfield West

Mr Edward Wakefield

West Derbyshire

Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield

St Marylebone

Mr Derek Walker-Smith

Hertfordshire East

Mr Patrick Wall

Haltemprice

Mr William Warbey

Ashfield

Mr George Ward

Worcester

Miss Irene Ward

Tynemouth

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South East

Mr Tudor Watkins

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Harold Watkinson

Woking

Sir Harold Webbe

Cities of London and Westminster

Mr David Weitzman

Stoke Newington and Hackney North

Mr Percy Wells

Faversham

Mr William Wells

Walsall North

Mr Daniel West

Pontypool

Mr William Wheeldon

Birmingham Small Heath

Mrs Eirene White

Flintshire East

Mr Henry White

North East Derbyshire

Mr William Whitelaw

Penrith and The Border

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Mr George Wigg

Dudley

Group Captain Clifford Wilcock

Derby North

Mr William Wilkins

Bristol South

Mr Frederick Willey

Sunderland North

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr David Williams

Neath

Mr Gerald Williams

Tonbridge

Reverend Llywelyn Williams

Abertillery

Mr Paul Williams

Sunderland South

Sir Rolf Williams

Exeter

Mr Ronald Williams

Wigan

Mr Thomas Williams

Barons Court

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr William Williams

Manchester Openshaw

Mr Eustace Willis

Edinburgh East

Mr Gerald Wills

Bridgwater

Mr Harold Wilson

Huyton

Mr Hugh Wilson

Truro

Mr Richard Winterbottom

Sheffield, Brightside

Hon. Richard Wood

Bridlington

Mr Arthur Woodburn

Clackmannan and East Stirlingshire

Mr John Woollam

Liverpool, West Derby

Mr Victor Yates

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr William Yates

The Wrekin

Mr Kenneth Younger

Grimsby

Mr Konni Zilliacus

Manchester, Gorton