All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mr Richard Acland

Gravesend

Mr Harold Adams

Wandsworth Central

Mr William Aitken

Bury St Edmunds

Sir Austen Albu

Edmonton

Mr Arthur Allen

Bosworth

Mr Sydney Allen

Crewe

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Colchester

Mr Julian Amery

Preston North

Mr Alexander Anderson

Motherwell

Mr Frank Anderson

Whitehaven

Mr John Arbuthnot

Dover

Sir Hubert Ashton

Chelmsford

Mr Ralph Assheton

Blackburn West

Hon. Michael Astor

East Surrey

Mr Clement Attlee

Walthamstow West

Mr Stanley Awbery

Bristol Central

Mr Walter Ayles

Hayes and Harlington

Miss Alice Bacon

Leeds North East

Mr John Baird

Wolverhampton North East

Mr Peter Baker

South Norfolk

Mr John Baldock

Harborough

Sir Archer Baldwin

Leominster

Mr Alfred Balfour

West Stirlingshire

Colonel Cyril Banks

Pudsey

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Mr Patrick Bartley

Chester-le-Street

Sir Arthur Baxter

Southgate

Major William Beach

Cheltenham

Mr Tufton Beamish

Lewes

Sir Ronald Bell

Buckinghamshire South

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Bassetlaw

Mr Peter Bennett

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Dr Reginald Bennett

Gosport and Fareham

Sir William Bennett

Glasgow Woodside

Sir George Benson

Chesterfield

Mr Frank Beswick

Uxbridge

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Ebbw Vale

Mr Ernest Bevin

Woolwich East

Mr Reginald Bevins

Liverpool Toxteth

Major Geoffrey Bing

Hornchurch

Mr Nigel Birch

Flintshire West

Mr Frank Bishop

Harrow Central

Sir Cyril Black

Wimbledon

Captain Albert Blackburn

Birmingham, Northfield

Mr Arthur Blenkinsop

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Mr William Blyton

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Harold Boardman

Leigh

Lieut-Colonel Dennis Boles

Wells

Mr Alfred Booth

Bolton East

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire East

Mr Alfred Bossom

Maidstone

Mr Arthur Bottomley

Rochester and Chatham

Mr Herbert Bowden

Leicester South West

Mr Roderic Bowen

Cardiganshire

Mr Norman Bower

Harrow West

Mr Francis Bowles

Nuneaton

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Kingston upon Thames

Mr Brendan Bracken

Bournemouth East and Christchurch

Mrs Bessie Braddock

Liverpool Exchange

Bernard Braine

Billericay

Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite

Bristol North West

Mr Fenner Brockway

Eton and Slough

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Bromley-Davenport

Knutsford

Mr Dryden Brook

Halifax

Mr Henry Brooke

Hampstead

Mr Thomas Brooks

Normanton

Mr Alfred Broughton

Batley and Morley

Mr George Brown

Belper

Mr Thomas Brown

Ince

Mr Jack Browne

Glasgow Govan

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Beckenham

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Crosby

Mr Eric Bullus

Wembley North

Sir Frederick Burden

Gillingham

Mr Wilfrid Burke

Burnley

Miss Elaine Burton

Coventry South

Sir Herbert Butcher

Holland with Boston

Mr Herbert Butler

Hackney South

Mr R.A. Butler

Saffron Walden

Mr James Callaghan

Cardiff South East

Mr James Carmichael

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Robert Carr

Mitcham

Hon. Edward Carson

Isle of Thanet

Mrs Barbara Castle

Blackburn East

Mr Arthur Champion

Derbyshire South East

Sir Henry Channon

Southend West

Mr George Chetwynd

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr Winston Churchill

Woodford

Colonel Sir Ralph Clarke

East Grinstead

Brigadier Terence Clarke

Portsmouth West

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Mr James Clunie

Dunfermline Burghs

Mr James Clyde

Edinburgh North

Mr Frederick Cobb

Brighouse and Spenborough

Mr Frederick Cocks

Broxtowe

Mr William Coldrick

Bristol North East

Mr Arthur Colegate

Burton

Mr Percy Collick

Birkenhead

Mr Frank Collindridge

Barnsley

Major Sir Robert Conant

Rutland and Stamford

Mr Thomas Cook

Dundee East

Mr Albert Cooper

Ilford South

Wing Commander Geoffrey Cooper

Middlesbrough West

Mr John Cooper

Deptford

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Hastings

Mrs Freda Corbet

Camberwell Peckham

Lieut-Colonel Uvedale Corbett

Ludlow

Mr William Cove

Aberavon

Sir Beresford Craddock

Spelthorne

Mr George Craddock

Bradford South

Viscount Cranborne

Bournemouth West

Mr Aidan Crawley

Buckingham

Sir Stafford Cripps

Bristol South East

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Mr Anthony Crosland

Gloucestershire South

Sir Ronald Cross

Ormskirk

Mr Richard Crossman

Coventry East

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

New Forest

Mr Robert Crouch

North Dorset

Sir John Crowder

Finchley

Mr Peter Crowder

Ruislip Northwood

Alice Cullen

Glasgow Gorbals

Major Frederick Cundiff

Manchester, Withington

Mr William Cuthbert

Arundel and Shoreham

Mr George Daggar

Abertillery

Mr Percy Daines

East Ham North

Mr Hugh Dalton

Bishop Auckland

Mr George Darling

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Sir William Darling

Edinburgh South

Viscountess Joan Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr Albert Davies

Stoke-on-Trent North

Mr Clement Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr Ernest Davies

Enfield East

Mr Harold Davies

Leek

Mr Nigel Davies

Epping

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Mr Stephen Davies

Merthyr Tydfil

Mr Somerset De Chair

Paddington South

Mr Geoffrey De Freitas

Lincoln

Sir Rupert De La Bere

Worcestershire South

Mr William Deedes

Ashford

Mr George Deer

Newark

Mr Hugh Delargy

Thurrock

Mr Jack Diamond

Manchester, Blackley

Mr Simon Digby

West Dorset

Mr Norman Dodds

Dartford

Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker

Banbury

Mr Desmond Donnelly

Pembrokeshire

Sir Patrick Donner

Basingstoke

Lord Malcolm Douglas-Hamilton

Inverness

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Lanark

Mr George Drayson

Skipton

Sir Cedric Drewe

Honiton

Mr Tom Driberg

Maldon

Mr John Dugdale

West Bromwich

Mr Thomas Dugdale

Richmond (Yorks)

Captain James Duncan

South Angus

Sir William Duthie

Banffshire

Mr Sidney Dye

South West Norfolk

Mr David Eccles

Chippenham

Mr James Ede

South Shields

Mr Maurice Edelman

Coventry North

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Mr Ness Edwards

Caerphilly

Mr Walter Edwards

Stepney

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Mr Frederick Erroll

Altrincham and Sale

Mr Albert Evans

Islington South West

Mr Edward Evans

Lowestoft

Mr Emlyn Evans

Denbigh

Mr Stanley Evans

Wednesbury

Mr Richard Ewart

Sunderland South

Mr Frank Fairhurst

Oldham East

Mr Ernest Fernyhough

Jarrow

Mr William Field

Paddington North

Mr Harold Finch

Bedwellty

Mr Nigel Fisher

Hitchin

Sir Eric Fletcher

Islington East

Sir Walter Fletcher

Bury and Radcliffe

Mr William Fletcher-Vane

Westmorland

Dr Mont Follick

Loughborough

Mr Michael Foot

Plymouth, Devonport

Mr John Forman

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Richard Fort

Clitheroe

Sir John Foster

Northwich

Mr Hugh Fraser

Stafford and Stone

Sir Ian Fraser

Morecambe and Lonsdale

Mr Thomas Fraser

Hamilton

Mr John Freeman

Watford

Mr Peter Freeman

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Mr Conolly Gage

Belfast South

Mr Hugh Gaitskell

Leeds South

Hon. Thomas Galbraith

Glasgow Hillhead

Commander Thomas Galbraith

Glasgow Pollok

Mr David Gammans

Hornsey

Mrs Caroline Ganley

Battersea South

Major Ernest Gates

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr Charles Gibson

Wandsworth Clapham

Mr Andrew Gilzean

Edinburgh Central

Mr James Glanville

Consett

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Abingdon

Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan

Perth and East Perthshire

Mr Edwin Gooch

North Norfolk

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Smethwick

Lady Grant of Monymusk

Aberdeen South

Mr Edgar Granville

Eye

Mr Anthony Greenwood

Rossendale

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Wakefield

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Charles Grey

City of Durham

Sir Arnold Gridley

Stockport South

Mr David Griffiths

Rother Valley

Mr James Griffiths

Llanelli

Mr William Griffiths

Manchester Exchange

Mr Jo Grimond

Orkney and Shetland

Hon. John Grimston

St Albans

Mr Robert Grimston

Westbury

Mr Raymond Gunter

Doncaster

Mr John Haire

Wycombe

Mr Charles Hale

Oldham West

Mr Joseph Hale

Rochdale

Mr John Hall

Gateshead West

Mr William Hall

Colne Valley

Mr Willie Hamilton

Fife West

Mr William Hannan

Glasgow Maryhill

Major James Harden

County Armagh

Mr David Hardman

Darlington

Mr Edward Hardy

Salford East

Mr John Hare

Sudbury and Woodbridge

Mr Alfred Hargreaves

Carlisle

Mr Frederic Harris

Croydon North

Mr Richard Harris

Heston and Isleworth

Mr James Harrison

Nottingham East

Sir Arthur Harvey

Macclesfield

Mr Ian Harvey

Harrow East

Sir George Harvie-Watt

Richmond (Surrey)

Mr Somerville Hastings

Barking

Mr John Hay

Henley

Mr Frank Hayman

Falmouth and Camborne

Mr Anthony Head

Carshalton

Lieut-Colonel Sir Cuthbert Headlam

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Sir Lionel Heald

Chertsey

Mr Cahir Healy

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Mr Edward Heath

Bexley

Mr Derick Heathcoat-Amory

Tiverton

Mr Arthur Henderson

Rowley Regis and Tipton

Sir John Henderson

Glasgow Cathcart

Sir James Henderson-Stewart

Fife East

Miss Peggy Herbison

Lanarkshire North

Captain Mark Hewitson

Kingston upon Hull Central

Mr John Higgs

Bromsgrove

Dr Charles Hill

Luton

Mrs Eveline Hill

Manchester Wythenshawe

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

South Dorset

Mr Geoffrey Hirst

Shipley

Mr Charles Hobson

Keighley

Mr Quintin Hogg

Oxford

Mr Christopher Hollis

Devizes

Mr Percy Holman

Bethnal Green

Mr Horace Holmes

Hemsworth

Mr Stanley Holmes

Harwich

Lord John Hope

Edinburgh Pentlands

Mr Henry Hopkinson

Taunton

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Chislehurst

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Manchester Moss Side

Mr Douglas Houghton

Sowerby

Hon. Grenville Howard

St Ives

Mr Stephen Howard

Cambridgeshire

Mr James Hoy

Edinburgh Leith

Mr Thomas Hubbard

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Sir Austin Hudson

Lewisham North

Mr James Hudson

Ealing North

Mr Robert Hudson

Southport

Mr Walter Hudson

Kingston upon Hull North

Mr Emrys Hughes

South Ayrshire

Mr Hector Hughes

Aberdeen North

Mr Ronw Hughes

Islington North

Sir Norman Hulbert

Stockport North

Mr Albert Hunter

Feltham

Mr Anthony Hurd

Newbury

Sir Geoffrey Hutchinson

Ilford North

Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison

Edinburgh West

Mr Harford Hyde

Belfast North

Sir Harry Hylton-Foster

City of York

Mr Henry Hynd

Accrington

Mr John Hynd

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Sir Arthur Irvine

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr William Irving

Wood Green

Mr George Isaacs

Southwark

Mr Barnett Janner

Leicester North West

Mr Douglas Jay

Battersea North

General Sir George Jeffreys

Petersfield

Mr George Jeger

Goole

Dr Santo Jeger

Holborn and St Pancras South

Mr Roy Jenkins

Birmingham Stechford

Mr Roland Jennings

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr Howard Johnson

Brighton, Kemptown

Mr James Johnson

Rugby

Mr Douglas Johnston

Paisley

Mr Aubrey Jones

Birmingham, Hall Green

Mr David Jones

Hartlepools, The

Sir Elwyn Jones

West Ham South

Mr John Jones

Rotherham

Sir William Jones

Conway

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Chichester

Mr Donald Kaberry

Leeds North West

Sir Edward Keeling

Twickenham

Mr William Keenan

Liverpool Kirkdale

Mr Clifford Kenyon

Chorley

Sir Hamilton Kerr

Cambridge

Mr Charles Key

Poplar

Dr Horace King

Southampton, Test

Squadron Leader Ernest Kinghorn

Yarmouth

Lieut-Colonel William Kingsmill

Yeovil

Mr John Kinley

Bootle

Mr David Kirkwood

Dunbartonshire East

Mr George Lambert

Torrington

Mr Claude Lancaster

South Fylde

Reverend Gordon Lang

Stalybridge and Hyde

Sir John Langford-Holt

Shrewsbury

Mr Richard Law

Kingston upon Hull Haltemprice

Mr Edwin Leather

Somerset North

Mr Frederick Lee

Newton

Miss Jennie Lee

Cannock

Sir Henry Legge-Bourke

Isle of Ely

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Harold Lever

Manchester Cheetham

Mr Leslie Lever

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Arthur Lewis

West Ham North

Mr John Lewis

Bolton West

Mr George Lindgren

Wellingborough

Sir Martin Lindsay

Solihull

Sir Hugh Linstead

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Marcus Lipton

Lambeth Brixton

Mr David Llewellyn

Cardiff North

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Birmingham King's Norton

Major Guy Lloyd

Renfrewshire East

Mr Selwyn Lloyd

Wirral

Miss Megan Lloyd George

Anglesey

Lieut-Colonel John Lockwood

Romford

Mr David Logan

Liverpool Scotland

Mr Fred Longden

Birmingham Small Heath

Mr Gilbert Longden

South West Hertfordshire

Sir Toby Low

Blackpool North

Sir Jocelyn Lucas

Portsmouth South

Mr Percy Lucas

Brentford and Chiswick

Mr Oliver Lyttelton

Aldershot

Mr Adam M'Kinlay

Dunbartonshire West

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Bute and North Ayrshire

Mr James MacColl

Widnes

Mr Archibald Macdonald

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Mr John Mack

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Ronald Mackay

Reading North

Brigadier Sir Harry Mackeson

Folkestone and Hythe

Mr John Mackie

Galloway

Hon. John Maclay

Renfrewshire West

Sir Fitzroy Maclean

Lancaster

Mr Iain Macleod

Enfield West

Sir John Macleod

Ross and Cromarty

Reverend James MacManaway

Belfast West

Mr Harold Macmillan

Bromley

Mr Malcolm Macmillan

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr Malcolm Macpherson

Stirling and Falkirk Burghs

Mr Niall Macpherson

Dumfriesshire

Mr William Mainwaring

Rhondda East

Commander Sir John Maitland

Horncastle

Mr Edward Mallalieu

Brigg

Mr Joseph Mallalieu

Huddersfield East

Mrs Jean Mann

Coatbridge and Airdrie

Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller

Northamptonshire South

Mr Archibald Manuel

Central Ayrshire

Mr Anthony Marlowe

Hove

Mr Ernest Marples

Wallasey

Mr Hilary Marquand

Middlesbrough East

Commander Sir Douglas Marshall

Bodmin

Sir Sydney Marshall

Sutton and Cheam

Mr George Mathers

West Lothian

Mr Angus Maude

Ealing South

Mr John Maude

Exeter

Mr Reginald Maudling

Barnet

Mr David Maxwell Fyfe

Liverpool, West Derby

Sir Stephen McAdden

Southend East

Mr Gilbert McAllister

Rutherglen

Major Sir Duncan McCallum

Argyll

Mr Malcolm McCorquodale

Epsom

Mr Henry McGhee

Penistone

Mr John McGovern

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr James McInnes

Glasgow Central

Mr John McKay

Wallsend

Mr Alan McKibbin

Belfast East

Mr Frank McLeavy

Bradford East

Mr Hector McNeill

Greenock

Sir Frank Medlicott

Norfolk Central

Mr Robert Mellish

Bermondsey

Sir John Mellor

Sutton Coldfield

Sir Frederick Messer

Tottenham

Mrs Lucy Middleton

Plymouth, Sutton

Mr Ian Mikardo

Reading South

Mr James Milner

Leeds South East

Mr Gilbert Mitchison

Kettering

Mr Edward Moeran

Bedfordshire South

Mr Arthur Molson

High Peak

Mr Walter Monslow

Barrow-in-Furness

Mr Arthur Moody

Gateshead East

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Ayr

Dr Hyacinth Morgan

Warrington

Mr Ralph Morley

Southampton, Itchen

Mr Harry Morris

Sheffield Neepsend

Mr Percy Morris

Swansea West

Sir Rhys Morris

Carmarthen

Mr Herbert Morrison

Lewisham South

Mr John Morrison

Salisbury

Mr William Morrison

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr David Mort

Swansea East

Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe

Windsor

Mr Arthur Moyle

Oldbury and Halesowen

Mr Fred Mulley

Sheffield Park

Mr Anthony Mulvey

Mid-Ulster

Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth

Hendon South

Mr James Murray

North West Durham

Sir Gerald Nabarro

Kidderminster

Mr Will Nally

Bilston

Mr Harold Neal

Bolsover

Sir Harmar Nicholls

Peterborough

Sir Godfrey Nicholson

Farnham

Mr Basil Nield

City of Chester

Sir Allan Noble

Chelsea

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Derby South

Sir Richard Nugent

Guildford

Mr Anthony Nutting

Melton

Mr Tom O'Brien

Nottingham North West

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

North Antrim

Mr Hendrie Oakshott

Bebington

Mr George Odey

Beverley

Mr William Oldfield

Manchester, Gorton

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Mr Maurice Orbach

Willesden East

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Oswestry

Mr Lawrence Orr

South Down

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Hendon North

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr Cyril Osborne

Louth Borough

Mr Walter Padley

Ogmore

Mr Reginald Paget

Northampton

Mr Wilfred Paling

Dearne Valley

Mr William Paling

Dewsbury

Mr Charles Pannell

Leeds West

Mr George Pargiter

Southall

Mr John Parker

Dagenham

Mr John Paton

Norwich North

Mr Osbert Peake

Leeds North

Mr Arthur Pearson

Pontypridd

Mr Thomas Peart

Workington

Sir Robert Perkins

Stroud

Brigadier Christopher Peto

North Devon

Sir Kenneth Pickthorn

Carlton

Sir Isaac Pitman

Bath

Mr Cecil Poole

Birmingham, Perry Barr

Mr Ernest Popplewell

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr George Porter

Leeds Central

Mr Enoch Powell

Wolverhampton South West

Mr Stanley Prescott

Darwen

Mr Henry Price

Lewisham West

Mr Morgan Price

Gloucestershire West

Brigadier Sir Otho Prior-Palmer

Worthing

Mr William Proctor

Eccles

Mr John Profumo

Stratford-on-Avon

Mr David Pryde

Midlothian and Peeblesshire

Commander Harry Pursey

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr Henry Raikes

Liverpool, Garston

Mr Jon Rankin

Glasgow Tradeston

Brigadier Ralph Rayner

Totnes

Mr Martin Redmayne

Rushcliffe

Mrs Dorothy Rees

Barry

Mr Joseph Reeves

Greenwich

Mr Thomas Reid

Swindon

Mr William Reid

Glasgow Camlachie

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant

Wokingham

Mr David Renton

Huntingdonshire

Mr Hervey Rhodes

Ashton-under-Lyne

Mr Robert Richards

Wrexham

Mr Alfred Robens

Blyth

Mr Emrys Roberts

Merionethshire

Mr Goronwy Roberts

Caernarvon

Mr Harold Roberts

Birmingham Handsworth

Mr Peter Roberts

Sheffield, Heeley

Mr David Robertson

Caithness and Sutherland

Mr John Robertson

Berwickshire and East Lothian

Mr Kenneth Robinson

St Pancras North

Mr Roland Robinson

Blackpool South

Mr William Robson-Brown

Esher

Mr John Rodgers

Sevenoaks

Mr George Rogers

Kensington North

Sir Harold Roper

North Cornwall

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Barkston Ash

Mr Ronald Ross

County Londonderry

Mr William Ross

Kilmarnock

Mr Charles Royle

Salford West

Mr Ronald Russell

Wembley South

Captain Robert Ryder

Merton and Morden

Mr Duncan Sandys

Wandsworth Streatham

Professor Douglas Savory

South Antrim

Mr Robert Scott

Penrith and The Border

Wing Commander Edward Shackleton

Preston South

Mr Hartley Shawcross

St Helens

Mr William Shepherd

Cheadle

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Easington

Mr Percy Shurmer

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Julius Silverman

Birmingham Erdington

Mr Samuel Silverman

Nelson and Colne

Mr Charles Simmons

Brierley Hill

Mr Joseph Slater

Sedgefield

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Smiles

North Down

Mr Ellis Smith

Stoke-on-Trent South

Mr Eric Smith

Grantham

Mr Henry Smith

Nottingham South

Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers

Winchester

Sir Waldron Smithers

Orpington

Brigadier Sir John Smyth

Lambeth Norwood

Mr William Snadden

Kinross and West Perthshire

Mr Julian Snow

Lichfield and Tamworth

Mr Christopher Soames

Bedford

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Leyton

Sir Frank Soskice

Sheffield Neepsend

Mr Joseph Sparks

Acton

Sir Alexander Spearman

Scarborough and Whitby

Major Henry Spence

Aberdeenshire West

Mr William Spens

Kensington South

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Bristol West

Captain Hon. Richard Stanley

North Fylde

Mr Geoffrey Stevens

Portsmouth Langstone

Sir William Steward

Woolwich West

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Fulham East

Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott

Ripon

Mr Richard Stokes

Ipswich

Sir Samuel Storey

Stretford

Mr Evelyn Strachey

Dundee West

Mr George Strauss

Lambeth Vauxhall

Mr Henry Strauss

Norwich South

Sir Barnett Stross

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Sir Henry Studholme

Tavistock

Sir Spencer Summers

Aylesbury

Dr Edith Summerskill

Fulham West

Sir Harold Sutcliffe

Heywood and Royton

Mr George Sylvester

Pontefract

Sir Charles Taylor

Eastbourne

Mr Harry Taylor

Mansfield

Mr Robert Taylor

Morpeth

Mr William Taylor

Bradford North

Mr Luke Teeling

Brighton, Pavilion

Mr David Thomas

Aberdare

Mr George Thomas

Cardiff West

Mr Iorwerth Thomas

Rhondda West

Mr Ivor Thomas

The Wrekin

Mr James Thomas

Hereford

Mr Kenneth Thompson

Liverpool, Walton

Mr Richard Thompson

Croydon West

Mr Harry Thorneycroft

Manchester Clayton

Mr Peter Thorneycroft

Monmouth

Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley

North Angus and Mearns

Brigadier Robert Thorp

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Shoreditch and Finsbury

Mr John Tilney

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr John Timmons

Bothwell

Mr George Tomlinson

Farnworth

Mr Frank Tomney

Hammersmith North

Mr Gordon Touche

Dorking

Mr Moss Turner-Samuels

Gloucester

Viscount Turnour

Horsham

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Henry Usborne

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr John Vaughan-Morgan

Reigate

Mr Wilfred Vernon

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Mr Dennis Vosper

Runcorn

Mr Donald Wade

Huddersfield West

Mr Edward Wakefield

West Derbyshire

Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield

St Marylebone

Mr Derek Walker-Smith

Hertford

Mr Harry Wallace

Walthamstow East

Mr George Ward

Worcester

Miss Irene Ward

Tynemouth

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South East

Mr Tudor Watkins

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Harold Watkinson

Woking

Mr Maurice Webb

Bradford Central

Sir Harold Webbe

Cities of London and Westminster

Mr David Weitzman

Stoke Newington and Hackney North

Mr Percy Wells

Faversham

Mr William Wells

Walsall

Mr Daniel West

Pontypool

Mr John Wheatley

Edinburgh East

Lieut-Colonel Mervyn Wheatley

Poole

Mrs Eirene White

Flintshire East

Mr Henry White

North East Derbyshire

Lieut-Colonel John White

Canterbury

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Mr George Wigg

Dudley

Group Captain Clifford Wilcock

Derby North

Major Lyall Wilkes

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr William Wilkins

Bristol South

Mr Frederick Willey

Sunderland North

Mr Octavius Willey

Cleveland

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr David Williams

Neath

Mr Gerald Williams

Tonbridge

Mr Herbert Williams

Croydon East

Mr Ronald Williams

Wigan

Mr Thomas Williams

Hammersmith South

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr Gerald Wills

Bridgwater

Mr Harold Wilson

Huyton

Mr Hugh Wilson

Truro

Mr Ian Winterbottom

Nottingham Central

Mr Richard Winterbottom

Sheffield, Brightside

Major Frederick Wise

King's Lynn

Hon. Richard Wood

Bridlington

Mr Arthur Woodburn

Clackmannan and East Stirlingshire

Reverend George Woods

Droylsden

Mr Woodrow Wyatt

Birmingham Aston

Mr Victor Yates

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr Christopher York

Harrogate

Mr Arthur Young

Glasgow Scotstoun

Mr Kenneth Younger

Grimsby