All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sir Francis Acland

Cornwall Northern

Mr Richard Acland

Barnstaple

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Tiverton

Mr David Adams

Poplar South Poplar

Mr David Adams

Consett

Mr Samuel Adams

Leeds West

Mr William Adamson

Cannock

Commander Sir Peter Agnew

Camborne

Mr Irving Albery

Gravesend

Mr Albert Alexander

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Glasgow Central

Colonel John Allen

Birkenhead West

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Charles Ammon

Camberwell North

Sir Alan Anderson

City of London

Mr Frank Anderson

Whitehaven

Sir William Anstruther-Gray

Lanarkshire Northern

Viscount Apsley

Bristol Central

Sir Robert Aske

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Mr Ralph Assheton

Rushcliffe

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Hon. William Waldorf Astor

Fulham East

Duchess of Atholl

Kinross and Western

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Colonel James Baldwin-Webb

The Wrekin

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Harold Balfour

Isle of Thanet

Lord Balniel

Lonsdale

Mr John Banfield

Wednesbury

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Kincardine and Western

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Reverend James Barr

Coatbridge

Sir Charles Barrie

Southampton

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Sir Arthur Baxter

Wood Green

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Walthamstow East

Mr Michael Beaumont

Aylesbury

Hon. Ralph Beaumont

Portsmouth Central

Sir Alfred Beit

St Pancras South East

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Bassetlaw

Mr Ernest Bennett

Cardiff Central

Sir George Benson

Chesterfield

Mr Robert Bernays

Bristol North

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Ebbw Vale

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Sir Robert Bird

Wolverhampton West

Sir Reginald Blair

Hendon

Sir Reginald Blaker

Spelthorne

Sir James Blindell

Holland with Boston

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Viscount Borodale

Camberwell Peckham

Mr Alfred Bossom

Maidstone

Sir William Boulton

Sheffield Central

Mr Robert Bourne

Oxford

Sir Thomas Bowater

City of London

Commander Robert Bower

Cleveland

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Sir Harold Boyce

Gloucester

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Chertsey

Mr Brendan Bracken

Paddington North

Sir Albert Braithwaite

Buckrose

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Captain Richard Briscoe

Cambridgeshire

Mr Francis Broad

Edmonton

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Liverpool Fairfield

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Mr Willie Brooke

Batley and Morley

Mr Charles Brown

Mansfield

Mr Ernest Brown

Leith

Brigadier-General Howard Brown

Newbury

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Mr Alexander Browne

Belfast West

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Liverpool East Toxteth

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Mr Bartle Bull

Enfield

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Waterloo

Lord Burghley

Peterborough

Mr Edward Burgin

Luton

Mr Wilfrid Burke

Burnley

Colonel Henry Burton

Sudbury

Mr R.A. Butler

Saffron Walden

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Sir Edward Campbell

Bromley

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr John Cartland

Birmingham King's Norton

Colonel William Carver

Howdenshire

Sir Robert Cary

Eccles

Viscount Castlereagh

Down

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Miss Thelma Cazalet

Islington East

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Chippenham

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Sir Henry Channon

Southend-on-Sea

Mr Allan Chapman

Rutherglen

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Mr Henry Charleton

Leeds South

Mr Daniel Chater

Bethnal Green North East

Mr Alan Chorlton

Bury

Mr James Christie

Norfolk Southern

Mr Winston Churchill

Epping

Mr Frank Clarke

Dartford

Sir Reginald Clarry

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Mr William Cluse

Islington South

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane

Dunbartonshire

Mr Frederick Cocks

Broxtowe

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Nigel Colman

Lambeth Brixton

Mr John Colville

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Mr Joseph Compton

Manchester, Gorton

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Cook

Norfolk Northern

Mr James Cooke

Hammersmith South

Mr Duff Cooper

Westminster St George's

Mr Thomas Cooper

Edinburgh West

Major John Courtauld

Chichester

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr William Cove

Aberavon

Sir Reginald Craddock

Combined English Universities

Viscount Cranborne

Dorset Southern

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Southampton

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Sir Stafford Cripps

Bristol East

Mr Alexander Critchley

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Sir Smedley Crooke

Birmingham Deritend

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Bridgwater

Sir Ronald Cross

Rossendale

Mr Anthony Crossley

Stretford

Sir John Crowder

Finchley

Colonel Bernard Cruddas

Wansbeck

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Bristol West

Mr Patrick Cunningham

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

St Marylebone

Mr George Daggar

Abertillery

Mr Hugh Dalton

Bishop Auckland

Mr John Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr John Davidson

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr Clement Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr David Davies

Pontypridd

Major George Davies

Yeovil

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Mr Stephen Davies

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Mr Harry Day

Southwark Central

Mr Somerset De Chair

Norfolk South Western

Sir Rupert De La Bere

Evesham

Sir Richard Denman

Leeds Central

Mr Alfred Denville

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Major James Despencer Robertson

Salisbury

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Mr William Dobbie

Rotherham

Mr John Dodd

Oldham

Sir Patrick Donner

Basingstoke

Sir Reginald Dorman-Smith

Petersfield

Marquess of Douglas Douglas and Clydesdale

Renfrewshire Eastern

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Lanark

Sir Cedric Drewe

Honiton

Mr George Duckworth

Shrewsbury

Mr William Duckworth

Manchester Moss Side

Mr Thomas Dugdale

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Hubert Duggan

Acton

Captain James Duncan

Kensington North

Mr Edward Dunn

Rother Valley

Mr Philip Dunne

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr John Eales

Birmingham Erdington

Mr John Eastwood

Kettering

Mr Peter Eckersley

Manchester Exchange

Mr James Ede

South Shields

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Mr William Edge

Bosworth

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Mr Alfred Edwards

Middlesbrough East

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Sheffield Ecclesall

Captain Sir George Elliston

Blackburn

Viscount Elmley

Norfolk Eastern

Mr James Emery

Salford West

Mr Charles Emmott

Surrey Eastern

Mr Paul Emrys-Evans

Derbyshire Southern

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Bolton

Sir Eric Errington

Bootle

Sir Alexander Erskine-Hill

Edinburgh North

Mr David Evans

Cardiganshire

Mr Ernest Evans

University of Wales

Colonel Sir Henry Evans

Cardiff South

Sir Lindsay Everard

Melton

Sir Henry Fildes

Dumfriesshire

Sir John Findlay

Banffshire

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr Edward Fleming

Manchester, Withington

Mr Reginald Fletcher

Nuneaton

Mr Dingle Foot

Dundee

Sir Gifford Fox

Henley

Mr Daniel Frankel

Stepney Mile End

Sir Ian Fraser

St Pancras North

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Mr Stephen Furness

Sunderland

Mr William Gallacher

Fife Western

Colonel Alan Gandar-Dower

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Mr Benjamin Gardner

West Ham Upton

Mr George Garro-Jones

Aberdeen North

Mr Joseph Gibbins

Liverpool West Toxteth

Sir Granville Gibson

Pudsey and Otley

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Gilbert Gledhill

Halifax

Colonel Louis Gluckstein

Nottingham East

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Abingdon

Sir Noel Goldie

Warrington

Colonel Albert Goodman

Islington North

Sir Robert Gower

Rochester Gillingham

Captain Alan Graham

Wirral

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Sir Ernest Graham-Little

London University

Mr Edgar Granville

Eye

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Walter Green

Deptford

Mr William Greene

Worcester

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Wakefield

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Sir Arnold Gridley

Stockport

Mr Frank Griffith

Middlesbrough West

Mr George Griffiths

Hemsworth

Lieut-Colonel Sir Edward Grigg

Altrincham

Mr Robert Grimston

Westbury

Mr William Gritten

Hartlepools, The

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Hon. Frederick Guest

Plymouth Drake

Hon. Ivor Guest

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Hon. Oscar Guest

Camberwell North West

Mr Thomas Guinness

Bath

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Thornbury

Mr James Guy

Edinburgh Central

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Mr James Hall

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Dorset Eastern

Major Collingwood Hamilton

Ilford

Sir Cecil Hanbury

Dorset Northern

Mr Ian Hannah

Wolverhampton Bilston

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Sir Arthur Harbord

Great Yarmouth

Mr George Hardie

Glasgow Springburn

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Marquess of Hartington

Derbyshire Western

Sir George Harvey

Lambeth Kennington

Mr Henry Haslam

Horncastle

Sir John Haslam

Bolton

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Major Frank Heilgers

Bury St Edmunds

Mr Arthur Henderson

Kingswinford

Mr Joseph Henderson

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Thomas Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Sir James Henderson-Stewart

Fife Eastern

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Heneage

Louth Borough

Mr Joseph Hepworth

Bradford East

Sir A.P. Herbert

Oxford University

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Lieut-Colonel John Herbert

Monmouth

Sir Sidney Herbert

Westminster Abbey

Mr George Hicks

Woolwich East

Mr Adam Hills

Pontefract

Mr John Hills

Ripon

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Sir Herbert Holdsworth

Bradford South

Mr Alfred Holland

Clay Cross

Mr Arthur Hollins

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Mr Stanley Holmes

Harwich

Captain Hon. Arthur Hope

Birmingham Aston

Mr Daniel Hopkin

Carmarthen

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Plymouth, Devonport

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Dundee

Dr Alfred Howitt

Reading

Sir Austin Hudson

Hackney North

Mr Robert Hudson

Southport

Sir Norman Hulbert

Stockport

Sir George Hume

Greenwich

Sir Thomas Hunter

Perth

Sir Percy Hurd

Devizes

Mr Thomas Inskip

Fareham

Sir Henry Jackson

Wandsworth Central

Mr John Jagger

Manchester Clayton

Wing Commander Archibald James

Wellingborough

Colonel Sir John Jarvis

Guildford

Mr Arthur Jenkins

Pontypool

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr Dudley Joel

Dudley

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Mr Thomas Johnston

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Mr Arthur Jones

Shipley

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Sir Lewis Jones

Swansea West

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Sir Edward Keeling

Twickenham

Mr William Kelly

Rochdale

Mr Thomas Kennedy

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Colonel Charles Kerr

Montrose District of Burghs

Sir Hamilton Kerr

Oldham

Sir John Kerr

Combined Scottish Universities

Admiral Sir Roger Keyes

Portsmouth North

Major Lawrence Kimball

Loughborough

Captain Bertie Kirby

Liverpool Everton

Mr William Kirkpatrick

Preston

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Wycombe

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Captain Sir Herbert Latham

Scarborough and Whitby

Mr George Lathan

Sheffield Park

Sir Alfred Law

High Peak

Mr Richard Law

Kingston upon Hull South West

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr William Leach

Bradford Central

Mr Joseph Leckie

Walsall

Mr Frank Lee

Derbyshire North Eastern

Sir Joseph Leech

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr John Lees-Jones

Manchester, Blackley

Mr Hastings Lees-Smith

Keighley

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Major Bertie Leighton

Oswestry

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr William Leonard

Glasgow St Rollox

Mr John Leslie

Sedgefield

Mr Thomas Levy

Elland

Mr Oswald Lewis

Colchester

Sir Walter Liddall

Lincoln

Mr Kenneth Lindsay

Kilmarnock

Mr John Llewellin

Uxbridge

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Pembrokeshire

Miss Megan Lloyd George

Anglesey

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Captain Hon. John Loder

Lewes

Mr Pierse Loftus

Lowestoft

Mr David Logan

Liverpool Scotland

Mr James Lovat-Fraser

Lichfield

Mr Lawrence Lumley

City of York

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Major Abraham Lyons

Leicester East

Sir Joseph M'Connell

Antrim

Mr William Mabane

Huddersfield

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Bute and Northern

Mr Gordon Macdonald

Ince

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Mr John Mackie

Galloway

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Hon. Joseph Maclay

Paisley

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Mr Harold Macmillan

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr Malcolm Macmillan

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Colonel John Macnamara

Chelmsford

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Argyll

Mr Thomas Magnay

Gateshead

Mr William Mainwaring

Rhondda East

Sir Adam Maitland

Faversham

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Sir Geoffrey Mander

Wolverhampton East

Sir Mervyn Manningham-Buller

Northampton

Mr David Margesson

Rugby

Major Sir Frank Markham

Nottingham South

Mr Ernest Marklew

Colne Valley

Mr Fred Marshall

Sheffield, Brightside

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr George Mathers

Linlithgowshire

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Hon. Somerset Maxwell

King's Lynn

Mr David Maxwell Fyfe

Liverpool, West Derby

Lieut-Colonel Sir John Mayhew

East Ham North

Mr Malcolm McCorquodale

Sowerby

Mr Valentine McEntee

Walthamstow West

Captain John McEwen

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Mr Henry McGhee

Penistone

Mr John McGovern

Glasgow Shettleston

Sir Richard Meller

Mitcham

Sir John Mellor

Tamworth

Sir Frederick Messer

Tottenham South

Sir Frederick Mills

Leyton East

Major John Mills

New Forest and Christchurch

Mr James Milner

Leeds South East

Colonel Harold Mitchell

Brentford and Chiswick

Sir George Mitcheson

St Pancras South West

Mr Frederick Montague

Islington West

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Ayr District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Wallasey

Mr Adrian Moreing

Preston

Mr Robert Morgan

Stourbridge

Mr John Morris

Salford North

Mr Owen Morris

Cardiff East

Sir Henry Morris-Jones

Denbigh

Mr George Morrison

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr Herbert Morrison

Hackney South

Mr Robert Morrison

Tottenham North

Mr William Morrison

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr George Muff

Kingston upon Hull East

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Muirhead

Wells

Mr Anthony Mulvey

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Mr Patrick Munro

Llandaff and Barry

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Mr Thomas Naylor

Southwark South East

Major Sir Basil Neven-Spence

Orkney and Shetland

Hon. Harold Nicolson

Leicester West

Mr Wilfrid Normand

Edinburgh West

Mr Terence O'Connor

Nottingham Central

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Weston-Super-Mare

Major Goronwy Owen

Caernarvonshire

Mr Wilfred Paling

Wentworth

Mr Gerald Palmer

Winchester

Mr John Parker

Romford

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Mr Colin Patrick

Tavistock

Mr Osbert Peake

Leeds North

Mr Charles Peat

Darlington

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Sir Robert Perkins

Stroud

Dr Sidney Peters

Huntingdonshire

Mr Maurice Petherick

Penryn and Falmouth

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Edinburgh East

Sir Kenneth Pickthorn

Cambridge University

Sir Richard Pilkington

Widnes

Captain Leonard Plugge

Rochester Chatham

Colonel Charles Ponsonby

Sevenoaks

Mr Richard Porritt

Heywood and Radcliffe

Mr John Potts

Barnsley

Sir John Power

Wimbledon

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Sir Walter Preston

Cheltenham

Mr Morgan Price

Forest of Dean

Mr Denis Pritt

Hammersmith North

Major Henry Procter

Accrington

Mr Reginald Purbrick

Liverpool, Walton

Mr David Quibell

Brigg

Mr Edmund Radford

Manchester Rusholme

Mr Henry Raikes

Essex South Eastern

Captain Archibald Ramsay

Peebles and Southern

Mr Herwald Ramsbotham

Lancaster

Mr Eugene Ramsden

Bradford North

Mr Robert Rankin

Liverpool Kirkdale

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Combined English Universities

Mr John Rathbone

Bodmin

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Sir William Ray

Richmond (Surrey)

Brigadier Ralph Rayner

Totnes

Mr Arthur Reed

Exeter

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr William Reid

Derby

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr Robert Richards

Wrexham

Mr George Rickards

Skipton

Mr Benjamin Riley

Dewsbury

Mr Joshua Ritson

City of Durham

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr Wilfrid Roberts

Cumberland Northern

Mr Roland Robinson

Blackpool

Mr William Robinson

St Helens

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Barkston Ash

Mr Samuel Rosbotham

Ormskirk

Mr Ronald Ross

County Londonderry

Mr Walter Ross Taylor

Woodbridge

Mr James de Rothschild

Isle of Ely

Mr Gwilym Rowlands

Flintshire

Mr Guy Rowson

Farnworth

Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise

Maldon

Mr Walter Runciman

St Ives

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Mr Richard Russell

Eddisbury

Mr Stuart Russell

Darwen

Mr Isidore Salmon

Harrow

Mr Edward Salt

Birmingham, Yardley

Dr Alfred Salter

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Marcus Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Captain William Sanders

Battersea North

Sir Frank Sanderson

Ealing

Mr Duncan Sandys

Lambeth Norwood

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Samuel Savery

Holderness

Lord William Scott

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Captain Henry Scrymgeour-Wedderburn

Renfrewshire Western

Mr Hugh Seely

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Harry Selley

Battersea South

Mr Thomas Sexton

Barnard Castle

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Norwich

Major Peter Shaw

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr William Shaw

Forfarshire

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Seaham

Mr Alfred Short

Doncaster

Colonel Joseph Shute

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Samuel Silverman

Nelson and Colne

Mr Oliver Simmonds

Birmingham Duddeston

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Mr Fred Simpson

Ashton-under-Lyne

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Colonel Thomas Sinclair

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr Archibald Skelton

Combined Scottish Universities

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Smiles

Blackburn

Mr Benjamin Smith

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Mr Bracewell Smith

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Ellis Smith

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Sir Jonah Smith

Barrow-in-Furness

Sir Louis Smith

Sheffield, Hallam

Sir Robert Smith

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Mr Tom Smith

Normanton

Sir Waldron Smithers

Chislehurst

Sir Thomas Somerset

Belfast North

Mr Donald Somervell

Crewe

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr Daniel Somerville

Willesden East

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Leyton West

Commander Sir Archibald Southby

Epsom

Sir Edward Spears

Carlisle

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Mr William Spens

Ashford

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Westmorland

Mr Campbell Stephen

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr William Stewart

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr William Stewart

Belfast South

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Middleton and Prestwich

Sir Samuel Storey

Sunderland

Hon. John Stourton

Salford South

Mr Edward Strauss

Southwark North

Mr George Strauss

Lambeth North

Mr Henry Strauss

Norwich

Captain William Strickland

Coventry

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Sir Harold Sutcliffe

Royton

Mr Robert Tasker

Holborn

Mrs Mavis Tate

Frome

Sir Charles Taylor

Eastbourne

Vice-Admiral Ernest Taylor

Paddington South

Mr Robert Taylor

Morpeth

Mr James Thomas

Hereford

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Sir Douglas Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Shoreditch

Mr John Tinker

Leigh

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Mr Gordon Touche

Reigate

Mr John Train

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr Arthur Tree

Harborough

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Lieut-Commander Richard Tufnell

Cambridge

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield

Swindon

Mr Alexander Walkden

Bristol South

Mr James Walker

Motherwell

Captain Euan Wallace

Hornsey

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Miss Irene Ward

Wallsend

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Sir Victor Warrender

Grantham

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South

Mr Frederick Watkins

Hackney Central

Mr William Watson

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel Sir William Wayland

Canterbury

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Clackmannan and Eastern

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Mr James Welsh

Bothwell

Mr Joseph Westwood

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Mr Henry White

Birkenhead East

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Lieut-Colonel Edward Wickham

Taunton

Miss Ellen Wilkinson

Jarrow

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Mr Edward Williams

Ogmore

Mr Herbert Williams

Croydon South

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Lord Willoughby de Eresby

Rutland and Stamford

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arnold Wilson

Hitchin

Mr Cecil Wilson

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr Clyde Wilson

Liverpool West Toxteth

Mr Walter Windsor

Kingston upon Hull Central

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Ludlow

Mr Roy Wise

Smethwick

Mr John Withers

Cambridge University

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Mr Walter Womersley

Grimsby

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Reverend George Woods

Finsbury

Mr Herbert Wragg

Belper

Mr Arthur Young

Glasgow Partick

Mr Robert Young

Newton