All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Tiverton

Mr David Adams

Poplar South Poplar

Mr Samuel Adams

Leeds West

Commander Sir Peter Agnew

Camborne

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Craigie Aitchison

Kilmarnock

Mr Irving Albery

Gravesend

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Glasgow Central

Colonel John Allen

Birkenhead West

Sir John Allen

Liverpool, West Derby

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Mr William Allen

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Sir William Anstruther-Gray

Lanarkshire Northern

Lieut-Colonel Reginald Applin

Enfield

Viscount Apsley

Bristol Central

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

New Forest and Christchurch

Sir Robert Aske

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Salford West

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Duchess of Atholl

Kinross and Western

Mr Cyril Atkinson

Altrincham

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Mr Eric Bailey

Manchester, Gorton

Sir Adrian Baillie

Linlithgowshire

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Colonel James Baldwin-Webb

The Wrekin

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Harold Balfour

Isle of Thanet

Lord Balniel

Lonsdale

Mr Reginald Banks

Swindon

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Kincardine and Western

Sir Charles Barrie

Southampton

Captain Basil Barton

Kingston upon Hull Central

Mr Arthur Bateman

Camberwell North

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Walthamstow East

Mr Michael Beaumont

Aylesbury

Hon. Ralph Beaumont

Portsmouth Central

Mr Lionel Beaumont-Thomas

Birmingham King's Norton

Sir Alfred Beit

St Pancras South East

Sir Arthur Benn

Sheffield Park

Mr Ernest Bennett

Cardiff Central

Mr Robert Bernays

Bristol North

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Ebbw Vale

Mr Stuart Bevan

Holborn

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Mr Ernest Bird

Skipton

Sir Robert Bird

Wolverhampton West

Sir Reginald Blaker

Spelthorne

Sir James Blindell

Holland with Boston

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Viscount Borodale

Camberwell Peckham

Mr Alfred Bossom

Maidstone

Sir William Boulton

Sheffield Central

Mr Robert Bourne

Oxford

Sir Thomas Bowater

City of London

Commander Robert Bower

Cleveland

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Sir Harold Boyce

Gloucester

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Chertsey

Mr Brendan Bracken

Paddington North

Sir Albert Braithwaite

Buckrose

Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Mr Frank Briant

Lambeth North

Captain Richard Briscoe

Cambridgeshire

Colonel John Broadbent

Ashton-under-Lyne

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Liverpool Fairfield

Mr Charles Brown

Mansfield

Mr Ernest Brown

Leith

Brigadier-General Howard Brown

Newbury

Mr Alexander Browne

Belfast West

Mr John Buchan

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Liverpool East Toxteth

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Waterloo

Lord Burghley

Peterborough

Mr Edward Burgin

Luton

Mr John Burnett

Aberdeen North

Colonel Henry Burton

Sudbury

Mr R.A. Butler

Saffron Walden

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Finchley

Sir Edward Campbell

Bromley

Vice-Admiral Gordon Campbell

Burnley

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

East Ham South

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr Arthur Caporn

Nottingham West

Colonel William Carver

Howdenshire

Mr James Cassels

Camberwell North West

Earl Castle Stewart

Harborough

Viscount Castlereagh

Down

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Miss Thelma Cazalet

Islington East

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Chippenham

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Mr John Chalmers

Edmonton

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Colonel Robert Chapman

Houghton-le-Spring

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Mr Alan Chorlton

Manchester Platting

Mr Alfred Chotzner

West Ham Upton

Mr James Christie

Norfolk Southern

Mr Winston Churchill

Epping

Mr Frank Clarke

Dartford

Sir Reginald Clarry

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Sir George Clayton

Wirral

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Mr Frederick Cocks

Broxtowe

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Nigel Colman

Lambeth Brixton

Mr John Colville

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Major Sir Robert Conant

Chesterfield

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Cook

Norfolk Northern

Mr James Cooke

Hammersmith South

Mr Duff Cooper

Westminster St George's

Mrs Ida Copeland

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Major John Courtauld

Chichester

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr William Cove

Aberavon

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Sir Reginald Craddock

Combined English Universities

Viscount Cranborne

Dorset Southern

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Southampton

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Sir Stafford Cripps

Bristol East

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Sir Smedley Crooke

Birmingham Deritend

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Bootle

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Bridgwater

Sir Ronald Cross

Rossendale

Mr Anthony Crossley

Oldham

Colonel Bernard Cruddas

Wansbeck

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Bristol West

Mr Aaron Curry

Bishop Auckland

Mr George Daggar

Abertillery

Earl of Dalkeith

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Mr John Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr Clement Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr David Davies

Pontypridd

Major George Davies

Yeovil

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Sir Richard Denman

Leeds Central

Mr Alfred Denville

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Major James Despencer Robertson

Salisbury

Mr Joseph Devlin

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Captain John Dickie

Consett

Mr Arthur Dixey

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Sir Patrick Donner

Islington West

Mr Edward Doran

Tottenham North

Marquess of Douglas Douglas and Clydesdale

Renfrewshire Eastern

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Lanark

Sir Cedric Drewe

Honiton

Mr George Duckworth

Shrewsbury

Mr Thomas Dugdale

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Hubert Duggan

Acton

Mr Charles Duncan

Clay Cross

Captain James Duncan

Kensington North

Mr George Eady

Bradford Central

Mr John Eales

Birmingham Erdington

Mr John Eastwood

Kettering

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Mr William Edge

Bosworth

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Viscount Ednam

Wednesbury

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Winchester

Captain Sir George Elliston

Blackburn

Viscount Elmley

Norfolk Eastern

Mr Charles Emmott

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Paul Emrys-Evans

Derbyshire Southern

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Bolton

Lord Erskine

Weston-Super-Mare

Captain Clifford Erskine-Bolst

Blackpool

Mr Reginald Essenhigh

Newton

Mr Ernest Evans

University of Wales

Colonel Sir Henry Evans

Cardiff South

Captain Richard Evans

Carmarthen

Sir Lindsay Everard

Melton

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Sir John Ferguson

Twickenham

Lord Fermoy

King's Lynn

Mr Edward Fielden

Manchester Exchange

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr William Flanagan

Manchester Clayton

Mr Edward Fleming

Manchester, Withington

Mr Abraham Flint

Ilkeston

Mr Dingle Foot

Dundee

Mr Isaac Foot

Bodmin

Sir Patrick Ford

Edinburgh North

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Sir Ian Fraser

St Pancras North

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Captain Albert Fuller

Manchester Ardwick

Mr James Galbraith

Surrey Eastern

Colonel Alan Gandar-Dower

Stockport

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Lieut-Colonel Andrew Gault

Taunton

Sir Granville Gibson

Pudsey and Otley

Sir George Gillett

Finsbury

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Gilbert Gledhill

Halifax

Mr Clifford Glossop

Penistone

Colonel Louis Gluckstein

Nottingham East

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Abingdon

Sir Park Goff

Rochester Chatham

Sir Noel Goldie

Warrington

Colonel Albert Goodman

Islington North

Sir Robert Gower

Rochester Gillingham

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Sir Fergus Graham

Cumberland Northern

Sir Ernest Graham-Little

London University

Mr Edgar Granville

Eye

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Miss Frances Graves

Hackney South

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Lambeth Norwood

Mr William Greene

Worcester

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Edward Grenfell

City of London

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Frank Griffith

Middlesbrough West

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Mr Robert Grimston

Westbury

Mr William Gritten

Hartlepools, The

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Hon. Frederick Guest

Plymouth Drake

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Mr Thomas Guinness

Bath

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Thornbury

Mr James Guy

Edinburgh Central

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Mr Harold Hales

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Captain Walter Hall

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Dorset Eastern

Major Collingwood Hamilton

Ilford

Sir Robert Hamilton

Orkney and Shetland

Mr Samuel Hammersley

Stockport

Sir Cecil Hanbury

Dorset Northern

Mr Denis Hanley

Deptford

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Sir Arthur Harbord

Great Yarmouth

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Marquess of Hartington

Derbyshire Western

Mr George Hartland

Norwich

Sir George Harvey

Lambeth Kennington

Major Samuel Harvey

Totnes

Sir George Harvie-Watt

Keighley

Mr Henry Haslam

Horncastle

Sir John Haslam

Bolton

Lieut-Colonel Sir Cuthbert Headlam

Barnard Castle

Mr Cahir Healy

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Major Frank Heilgers

Bury St Edmunds

Captain Robert Henderson

Henley

Colonel Sir Vivian Henderson

Chelmsford

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Heneage

Louth Borough

Mr Joseph Hepworth

Bradford East

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Mr George Herbert

Rotherham

Mr George Hicks

Woolwich East

Dr George Hillman

Wakefield

Mr John Hills

Ripon

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Sir Herbert Holdsworth

Bradford South

Captain Hon. Arthur Hope

Birmingham Aston

Mr Sydney Hope

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Plymouth, Devonport

Mr Frank Hornby

Liverpool Everton

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Sir Ian Horobin

Southwark Central

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Dundee

Mr Tom Howard

Islington South

Dr Alfred Howitt

Reading

Sir Austin Hudson

Hackney North

Mr Robert Hudson

Southport

Sir George Hume

Greenwich

Dr Joseph Hunter

Dumfriesshire

Captain Michael Hunter

Brigg

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Sir Percy Hurd

Devizes

Sir Gerald Hurst

Manchester Moss Side

Major-General Sir Robert Hutchison

Montrose District of Burghs

Mr William Hutchison

Romford

Mr Thomas Inskip

Fareham

Countess of Iveagh

Southend-on-Sea

Sir Henry Jackson

Wandsworth Central

Mr Joseph Jackson

Heywood and Radcliffe

Wing Commander Archibald James

Wellingborough

Mr Douglas Jamieson

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr Barnett Janner

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr Roland Jennings

Sedgefield

Major Thomas Jesson

Rochdale

Mr Dudley Joel

Dudley

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Mr James Johnston

Clackmannan and Eastern

Mr Harcourt Johnstone

South Shields

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Sir Lewis Jones

Swansea West

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Mr James Ker

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Sir Hamilton Kerr

Oldham

Major Lawrence Kimball

Loughborough

Mr William Kirkpatrick

Preston

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Captain Hon. Michael Knatchbull

Ashford

Viscount Edward Knebworth

Hitchin

Mr George Knight

Nottingham South

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Wycombe

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Captain Sir Herbert Latham

Scarborough and Whitby

Sir Alfred Law

High Peak

Mr Richard Law

Kingston upon Hull South West

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr Joseph Leckie

Walsall

Sir Joseph Leech

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr John Lees-Jones

Manchester, Blackley

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Major Bertie Leighton

Oswestry

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr William Leonard

Glasgow St Rollox

Mr Thomas Levy

Elland

Mr Oswald Lewis

Colchester

Sir Walter Liddall

Lincoln

Mr Noel Lindsay

Bristol South

Mr John Llewellin

Uxbridge

Mr Frederick Llewellyn-Jones

Flintshire

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Pembrokeshire

Miss Megan Lloyd George

Anglesey

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Mr James Lockwood

Shipley

Lieut-Colonel John Lockwood

Hackney Central

Captain Hon. John Loder

Lewes

Mr David Logan

Liverpool Scotland

Mr James Lovat-Fraser

Lichfield

Mr Lawrence Lumley

City of York

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Viscount Lymington

Basingstoke

Major Abraham Lyons

Leicester East

Sir Joseph M'Connell

Antrim

Mr William Mabane

Huddersfield

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Glasgow Partick

Mr James MacAndrew

South Ayrshire

Mr Gordon Macdonald

Ince

Mr Malcolm Macdonald

Bassetlaw

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Mr Ramsay Macdonald

Seaham

Mr John Mackie

Galloway

Hon. Joseph Maclay

Paisley

Mr Donald Maclean

Cornwall Northern

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Mr Harold Macmillan

Stockton-on-Tees

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Argyll

Mr Thomas Magnay

Gateshead

Sir Adam Maitland

Faversham

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Mr Edward Mallalieu

Colne Valley

Sir Geoffrey Mander

Wolverhampton East

Sir Mervyn Manningham-Buller

Northampton

Mr David Margesson

Rugby

Mr Edward Marjoribanks

Eastbourne

Captain Arthur Marsden

Battersea North

Mr Thomas Martin

Blaydon

Mr David Mason

Edinburgh East

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Lieut-Colonel Sir John Mayhew

East Ham North

Mr Malcolm McCorquodale

Sowerby

Mr Valentine McEntee

Walthamstow West

Captain John McEwen

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Mr John McGovern

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr William McKeag

City of Durham

Sir Alan McLean

Norfolk South Western

Dr William McLean

Glasgow Tradeston

Sir Richard Meller

Mitcham

Sir Frank Merriman

Manchester Rusholme

Sir James Millar

Fife Eastern

Sir Frederick Mills

Leyton East

Mr Charles Milne

Fife Western

Mr James Milner

Leeds South East

Colonel Harold Mitchell

Brentford and Chiswick

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Croydon South

Sir George Mitcheson

St Pancras South West

Mr Arthur Molson

Doncaster

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Richmond (Surrey)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Ayr District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Wallasey

Mr Adrian Moreing

Preston

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Mr Robert Morgan

Stourbridge

Mr John Morris

Salford North

Mr Owen Morris

Cardiff East

Sir Rhys Morris

Cardiganshire

Sir Henry Morris-Jones

Denbigh

Mr William Morrison

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr Herbert Moss

Rutherglen

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Muirhead

Wells

Mr Patrick Munro

Llandaff and Barry

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Hon. Arthur Nall-Cain

Liverpool Wavertree

Colonel Harry Nathan

Bethnal Green North East

Brigadier-General John Nation

Kingston upon Hull East

Sir George Newton

Cambridge

Sir Godfrey Nicholson

Morpeth

Mr Otho Nicholson

Westminster Abbey

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Mr Wilfrid Normand

Edinburgh West

Mr Edward North

Nuneaton

Mr William Nunn

Whitehaven

Mr Terence O'Connor

Nottingham Central

Dr William O'Donovan

Stepney Mile End

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Oxford University

Mr Thomas Ormiston

Motherwell

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Major Goronwy Owen

Caernarvonshire

Mr Francis Palmer

Tottenham South

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Mr Colin Patrick

Tavistock

Mr Osbert Peake

Leeds North

Mr William Pearson

Jarrow

Mr Charles Peat

Darlington

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Sir Robert Perkins

Stroud

Dr Sidney Peters

Huntingdonshire

Mr Maurice Petherick

Penryn and Falmouth

Sir Basil Peto

Barnstaple

Mr Geoffrey Peto

Wolverhampton Bilston

Mr Ernest Pickering

Leicester West

Hon. Mary Pickford

Hammersmith North

Mr Cecil Pike

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr John Potter

Eccles

Lieut-Colonel Evelyn Powell

Southwark South East

Sir John Power

Wimbledon

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Sir Walter Preston

Cheltenham

Major Henry Procter

Accrington

Mr Reginald Purbrick

Liverpool, Walton

Sir Percy Pybus

Harwich

Mr Henry Raikes

Essex South Eastern

Mr Alexander Ramsay

West Bromwich

Captain Archibald Ramsay

Peebles and Southern

Mr Thomas Ramsay

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr Herwald Ramsbotham

Lancaster

Mr Eugene Ramsden

Bradford North

Mr Robert Rankin

Liverpool Kirkdale

Mr Arthur Ratcliffe

Leek

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Combined English Universities

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Mr Walter Rea

Dewsbury

Mr Arthur Reed

Exeter

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr James Reid

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Mr William Reid

Derby

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Lowestoft

Major Gustav Renwick

Stretford

Colonel Sir James Reynolds

Liverpool Exchange

Hon. Charles Rhys

Guildford

Mr Aled Roberts

Wrexham

Mr Samuel Roberts

Sheffield Ecclesall

Mr Roland Robinson

Widnes

Sir James Rodd

St Marylebone

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Barkston Ash

Mr Samuel Rosbotham

Ormskirk

Mr Ronald Ross

County Londonderry

Mr Walter Ross Taylor

Woodbridge

Mr James de Rothschild

Isle of Ely

Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise

Maldon

Mr Walter Runciman

St Ives

Mrs Norah Runge

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Mr Albert Russell

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Mr Hamer Russell

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr Richard Russell

Eddisbury

Sir John Rutherford

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Isidore Salmon

Harrow

Mr Edward Salt

Birmingham, Yardley

Dr Alfred Salter

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Herbert Samuel

Darwen

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Sir Frank Sanderson

Ealing

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Samuel Savery

Holderness

Lord Scone

Perth

Captain Henry Scrymgeour-Wedderburn

Renfrewshire Western

Mr Harry Selley

Battersea South

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Norwich

Mrs Helen Shaw

Bothwell

Mr William Shaw

Forfarshire

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Mr Oliver Simmonds

Birmingham Duddeston

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Colonel Thomas Sinclair

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr Archibald Skelton

Combined Scottish Universities

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Smiles

Blackburn

Sir Jonah Smith

Barrow-in-Furness

Sir Louis Smith

Sheffield, Hallam

Sir Robert Smith

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Mr Neville Smith-Carington

Rutland and Stamford

Sir Waldron Smithers

Chislehurst

Sir Thomas Somerset

Belfast North

Mr Donald Somervell

Crewe

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr Daniel Somerville

Willesden East

Mr Richard Soper

Barnsley

Captain Thomas Sotheron-Estcourt

Pontefract

Commander Sir Archibald Southby

Epsom

Sir Edward Spears

Carlisle

Mr Richard Austin Spencer

St Helens

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Westmorland

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Tamworth

Mr James Stevenson

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr William Stewart

Belfast South

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr James Stones

Farnworth

Sir Samuel Storey

Sunderland

Hon. John Stourton

Salford South

Mr Edward Strauss

Southwark North

Captain William Strickland

Coventry

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Sir Wilfred Sugden

Leyton West

Mr Charles Summersby

Shoreditch

Sir Harold Sutcliffe

Royton

Mrs Mavis Tate

Willesden West

Vice-Admiral Ernest Taylor

Paddington South

Mr William Templeton

Coatbridge

Lieut-Colonel John Thom

Dunbartonshire

Mr James Thomas

Hereford

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Mr Luke Thompson

Sunderland

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Linton Thorp

Nelson and Colne

Mr John Tinker

Leigh

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Mr Alan Todd

Kingswinford

Lieut-Colonel Alfred Todd

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Gordon Touche

Reigate

Mr John Train

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Fulham East

Captain Euan Wallace

Hornsey

Mr John Wallace

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Mr Richard Wallhead

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Miss Irene Ward

Wallsend

Mrs Sarah Ward

Cannock

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Sir Victor Warrender

Grantham

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South

Lieut-Colonel Sir William Wayland

Canterbury

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Viscount Henry Weymouth

Frome

Mr Henry White

Birkenhead East

Mr Borras Whiteside

Leeds South

Mr Jardine Whyte

Derbyshire North Eastern

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Mr Edward Williams

Ogmore

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr Wilfrid Wills

Batley and Morley

Mr Clyde Wilson

Liverpool West Toxteth

Mr Godfrey Wilson

Cambridge University

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Ludlow

Mr Roy Wise

Smethwick

Mr John Withers

Cambridge University

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Mr Walter Womersley

Grimsby

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Major Murdoch Wood

Banffshire

Dr John Worthington

Forest of Dean

Mr Herbert Wragg

Belper

Mr Edward Young

Sevenoaks

Mr Ernest Young

Middlesbrough East