All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Tiverton

Mr William Adamson

Fife Western

Mr William Adamson

Cannock

Dr Christopher Addison

Swindon

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Irving Albery

Gravesend

Mr Albert Alexander

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Glasgow Central

Sir John Allen

Liverpool, West Derby

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Mr William Allen

Belfast West

Mr Joseph Alpass

Bristol Central

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Charles Ammon

Camberwell North

Sir Ralph Angell

Bradford North

Mr John Arnott

Kingston upon Hull South West

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

New Forest and Christchurch

Sir Robert Aske

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Duchess of Atholl

Kinross and Western

Mr Cyril Atkinson

Altrincham

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Mr Walter Ayles

Bristol North

Hon. Charles Baillie-Hamilton

Bath

Mr John Baker

Wolverhampton Bilston

Mr Walter Baker

Bristol East

Mr Oliver Baldwin

Dudley

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Harold Balfour

Isle of Thanet

Lord Balniel

Lonsdale

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Reverend James Barr

Motherwell

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Rear-Admiral Tufton Beamish

Lewes

Mr Michael Beaumont

Aylesbury

Mr Lionel Beaumont-Thomas

Birmingham King's Norton

Mr John Beckett

Camberwell Peckham

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Maidstone

Mr Albert Bellamy

Ashton-under-Lyne

Captain William Benn

Aberdeen North

Sir Albert Bennett

Nottingham Central

Mr Ernest Bennett

Cardiff Central

Mr William Bennett

Battersea South

Sir George Benson

Chesterfield

Dr Ethel Bentham

Islington East

Sir George Berry

Combined Scottish Universities

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Ebbw Vale

Mr Stuart Bevan

Holborn

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Mr Ernest Bird

Skipton

Mr William Birkett

Nottingham East

Sir James Blindell

Holland with Boston

Miss Margaret Bondfield

Wallsend

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Mr Robert Bourne

Oxford

Sir Thomas Bowater

City of London

Mr John Bowen

Crewe

Mr Charles Bowerman

Deptford

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Sir Harold Boyce

Gloucester

Mr Brendan Bracken

Paddington North

Sir Albert Braithwaite

Buckrose

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Captain Richard Briscoe

Cambridgeshire

Mr Francis Broad

Edmonton

Mr Fenner Brockway

Leyton East

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Mr John Bromley

Barrow-in-Furness

Mr Willie Brooke

Dunbartonshire

Mr Michael Brothers

Bolton

Mr Charles Brown

Mansfield

Mr Ernest Brown

Leith

Brigadier-General Howard Brown

Newbury

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Mr William Brown

Wolverhampton West

Mr John Buchan

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Sir Henry Buckingham

Guildford

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Waterloo

Mr Frederick Burgess

City of York

Mr Edward Burgin

Luton

Colonel Henry Burton

Sudbury

Mr R.A. Butler

Saffron Walden

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Mr Charles Buxton

Elland

Mr Noel Buxton

Norfolk Northern

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Finchley

Mr Alexander Cameron

Widnes

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr William Carter

St Pancras South West

Colonel William Carver

Howdenshire

Earl Castle Stewart

Harborough

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Chippenham

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Sir Robert Chadwick

Wallasey

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Mr Henry Charleton

Leeds South

Mr Daniel Chater

Hammersmith South

Mr James Christie

Norfolk Southern

Major Archibald Church

Wandsworth Central

Mr Winston Churchill

Epping

Mr John Clarke

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Mr Robert Climie

Kilmarnock

Mr William Cluse

Islington South

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Reigate

Mr Frederick Cocks

Broxtowe

Major Jack Cohen

Liverpool Fairfield

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Nigel Colman

Lambeth Brixton

Mr John Colville

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Mr Joseph Compton

Manchester, Gorton

Sir Martin Conway

Combined English Universities

Major John Courtauld

Chichester

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr William Cove

Aberavon

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Viscount Cranborne

Dorset Southern

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Bridgwater

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Bristol West

Mr George Daggar

Abertillery

Earl of Dalkeith

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Mr George Dallas

Wellingborough

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Southport

Mr Hugh Dalton

Camberwell Peckham

Mr John Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr John Davidson

Fareham

Dr Arthur Davies

Royton

Mr Clement Davies

Montgomeryshire

Major George Davies

Yeovil

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Mr Harry Day

Southwark Central

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Blackpool

Sir Richard Denman

Leeds Central

Mr Joseph Devlin

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Mr Thomas Dickson

Lanark

Mr Arthur Dixey

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Mr George Duckworth

Shrewsbury

Major Cecil Dudgeon

Galloway

Mr Thomas Dugdale

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Charles Dukes

Warrington

Mr Charles Duncan

Clay Cross

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Consett

Mr James Ede

South Shields

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Mr William Edge

Bosworth

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Mr James Edmunds

Cardiff East

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr Ebenezer Edwards

Morpeth

Mr William Egan

Birkenhead West

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Viscount Elmley

Norfolk Eastern

Colonel Abraham England

Heywood and Radcliffe

Lord Erskine

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr Ernest Evans

University of Wales

Mr Worthington Evans

Westminster St George's

Sir Lindsay Everard

Melton

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Lord Fermoy

King's Lynn

Mr Edward Fielden

Manchester Exchange

Mr Frank Fison

Woodbridge

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr Isaac Foot

Bodmin

Sir Patrick Ford

Edinburgh North

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Dr Robert Forgan

Renfrewshire Western

Mr Peter Freeman

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Mr James Galbraith

Surrey Eastern

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Mr Benjamin Gardner

West Ham Upton

Mr James Gardner

Hammersmith North

Lieut-Colonel Andrew Gault

Taunton

Mr Joseph Gibbins

Liverpool West Toxteth

Sir Granville Gibson

Pudsey and Otley

Mr Herbert Gibson

Mossley

Sir Thomas Gill

Blackburn

Sir George Gillett

Finsbury

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Alec Glassey

Dorset Eastern

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Abingdon

Mr Harry Gosling

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Mr Archibald Gossling

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr Frederick Gould

Frome

Sir Robert Gower

Rochester Gillingham

Mr John Grace

Wirral

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Sir Fergus Graham

Cumberland Northern

Mr William Graham

Edinburgh Central

Sir Ernest Graham-Little

London University

Mr Edgar Granville

Eye

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Milner Gray

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Lambeth Norwood

Mr William Greene

Worcester

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Nelson and Colne

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Edward Grenfell

City of London

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Frank Griffith

Middlesbrough West

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Mr William Gritten

Hartlepools, The

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Lieut-Colonel Walter Guinness

Bury St Edmunds

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Thornbury

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Mr William Hall

Portsmouth Central

Mr Derwent Hall Caine

Liverpool Everton

Major Collingwood Hamilton

Ilford

Mrs Mary Hamilton

Blackburn

Sir Robert Hamilton

Orkney and Shetland

Mr Samuel Hammersley

Stockport

Sir Cecil Hanbury

Dorset Northern

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Mr Thomas Harbison

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Sir Arthur Harbord

Great Yarmouth

Mr George Hardie

Glasgow Springburn

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Marquess of Hartington

Derbyshire Western

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Ogmore

Major Samuel Harvey

Totnes

Mr Henry Haslam

Horncastle

Mr Somerville Hastings

Reading

Mr Alexander Haycock

Salford West

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Mr John Hayes

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Arthur Henderson

Cardiff South

Mr Arthur Henderson

Burnley

Captain Robert Henderson

Henley

Mr Thomas Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Mr William Henderson

Enfield

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Heneage

Louth Borough

Major Sir George Hennessy

Winchester

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Sir Sidney Herbert

Scarborough and Whitby

Mr John Herriotts

Sedgefield

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

High Peak

Mr John Hills

Ripon

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr William Hirst

Bradford South

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Mr Philip Hoffman

Sheffield Central

Mr Arthur Hollins

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Sir Harry Hope

Forfarshire

Mr Daniel Hopkin

Carmarthen

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Plymouth, Devonport

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Mr James Horrabin

Peterborough

Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury

Chelmsford

Sir Austin Hudson

Hackney North

Mr James Hudson

Huddersfield

Dr Joseph Hunter

Dumfriesshire

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Sir Percy Hurd

Devizes

Sir Gerald Hurst

Manchester Moss Side

Major-General Sir Robert Hutchison

Montrose District of Burghs

Sir Edward Iliffe

Tamworth

Mr George Isaacs

Southwark North

Countess of Iveagh

Southend-on-Sea

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Cuthbert James

Bromley

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Mr Thomas Johnston

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Mr Leifchild Jones

Camborne

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Mr Thomas Jones

Pontypridd

Mr Frederick Jowett

Bradford East

Sir William Jowitt

Preston

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Twickenham

Reverend Roderick Kedward

Ashford

Mr William Kelly

Rochdale

Mr Alfred Kennedy

Preston

Mr Thomas Kennedy

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy

Kingston upon Hull Central

Major Guy Kindersley

Hitchin

Commodore Henry King

Paddington South

Mr John Kinley

Bootle

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Mr George Knight

Nottingham South

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Wycombe

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr George Lane-Fox

Barkston Ash

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Reverend Gordon Lang

Oldham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Mr George Lathan

Sheffield Park

Mr Albert Law

Bolton

Sir Alfred Law

High Peak

Mr Arthur Law

Rossendale

Miss Arabella Lawrence

East Ham North

Mr Hugh Lawrie

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr William Lawther

Barnard Castle

Mr William Leach

Bradford Central

Mr Frank Lee

Derbyshire North Eastern

Miss Jennie Lee

Lanarkshire Northern

Mr Jack Lees

Belper

Mr Hastings Lees-Smith

Keighley

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Major Bertie Leighton

Oswestry

Mr Oswald Lewis

Colchester

Mr Thomas Lewis

Southampton

Mr Fred Lindley

Rotherham

Mr John Llewellin

Uxbridge

Mr Frederick Llewellyn-Jones

Flintshire

Mr Charles Lloyd

Llandaff and Barry

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Pembrokeshire

Miss Megan Lloyd George

Anglesey

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Major Hon. Richard Long

Westbury

Mr Arthur Longbottom

Halifax

Mr Fred Longden

Birmingham Deritend

Mr James Lovat-Fraser

Lichfield

Mr Thomas Lowth

Manchester Ardwick

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Viscount Lymington

Basingstoke

Sir Joseph M'Connell

Antrim

Mr Adam M'Kinlay

Glasgow Partick

Mr Gordon Macdonald

Ince

Mr Malcolm Macdonald

Bassetlaw

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Mr Ramsay Macdonald

Seaham

Mr William Mackinder

Shipley

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Mr Donald Maclean

Cornwall Northern

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Hon. Sir Malcolm Macnaghten

County Londonderry

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Argyll

Mr Alexander MacRobert

Renfrewshire Eastern

Sir Adam Maitland

Faversham

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Mr Cecil Malone

Northampton

Sir Geoffrey Mander

Wolverhampton East

Mr William Mansfield

Cleveland

Mr Samuel March

Poplar South Poplar

Mr Michael Marcus

Dundee

Mr David Margesson

Rugby

Mr Edward Marjoribanks

Eastbourne

Major Sir Frank Markham

Rochester Chatham

Mr James Marley

St Pancras North

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr George Mathers

Edinburgh West

Mr Leonard Matters

Lambeth Kennington

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Andrew McElwee

Manchester Hulme

Mr Valentine McEntee

Walthamstow West

Mr John McShane

Walsall

Sir Richard Meller

Mitcham

Mr James Melville

Gateshead

Sir Frank Merriman

Manchester Rusholme

Sir Frederick Messer

Tottenham South

Mr George Middleton

Carlisle

Sir James Millar

Fife Eastern

Mr John Mills

Dartford

Mr James Milner

Leeds South East

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Croydon South

Mr Thomas Moles

Belfast South

Hon. Henry Mond

Liverpool East Toxteth

Mr Frederick Montague

Islington West

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Richmond (Surrey)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Ayr District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel Walter Morden

Brentford and Chiswick

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Dr Hyacinth Morgan

Camberwell North West

Mr Ralph Morley

Southampton

Sir Rhys Morris

Cardiganshire

Sir Henry Morris-Jones

Denbigh

Mr Herbert Morrison

Hackney South

Mr Hugh Morrison

Salisbury

Mr Robert Morrison

Tottenham North

Mr William Morrison

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Honiton

Mr David Mort

Eccles

Mr James Moses

Plymouth Drake

Lady Cynthia Mosley

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Mr Oswald Mosley

Smethwick

Mr George Muff

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr Henry Muggeridge

Romford

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Muirhead

Wells

Mr Hugh Murnin

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Colonel Harry Nathan

Bethnal Green North East

Mr Thomas Naylor

Southwark South East

Sir Frank Nelson

Stroud

Sir Robert Newman

Exeter

Sir George Newton

Cambridge

Mr Otho Nicholson

Westminster Abbey

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Sir Herbert Nield

Ealing

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Coventry

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Liverpool Scotland

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Mr John Oldfield

Essex South Eastern

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Mr Philip Oliver

Manchester, Blackley

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Oxford University

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Major Goronwy Owen

Caernarvonshire

Mr Humphrey Owen

Hereford

Mr John Palin

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr Wilfred Paling

Doncaster

Mr Edward Palmer

Greenwich

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Mr Osbert Peake

Leeds North

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Mr Samuel Perry

Kettering

Dr Sidney Peters

Huntingdonshire

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Leicester West

Sir Basil Peto

Barnstaple

Dr Marion Phillips

Sunderland

Miss Edith Picton-Turbervill

The Wrekin

Sir Philip Pilditch

Spelthorne

Mr David Pole

Derbyshire Southern

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr John Potts

Barnsley

Sir John Power

Wimbledon

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Sir Walter Preston

Cheltenham

Mr Morgan Price

Whitehaven

Mr Reginald Purbrick

Liverpool, Walton

Sir Percy Pybus

Harwich

Mr David Quibell

Brigg

Mr Thomas Ramsay

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr Herwald Ramsbotham

Lancaster

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Combined English Universities

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Mr William Raynes

Derby

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Lowestoft

Colonel Sir James Reynolds

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Robert Richards

Wrexham

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Chertsey

Mr Robert Richardson

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Benjamin Riley

Dewsbury

Mr Frederick Riley

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr Joshua Ritson

City of Durham

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr Samuel Roberts

Sheffield Ecclesall

Mr Thomas Robinson

Stretford

Sir James Rodd

St Marylebone

Mr Herbert Romeril

St Pancras South East

Mr Samuel Rosbotham

Ormskirk

Mr Ronald Ross

County Londonderry

Mr James de Rothschild

Isle of Ely

Mr Guy Rowson

Farnworth

Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise

Maldon

Mr Walter Runciman

St Ives

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Mr Richard Russell

Eddisbury

Mr Isidore Salmon

Harrow

Dr Alfred Salter

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Herbert Samuel

Darwen

Mr Howel Samuel

Swansea West

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Captain William Sanders

Battersea North

Mr Elijah Sandham

Liverpool Kirkdale

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Samuel Savery

Holderness

Mr George Sawyer

Birmingham Duddeston

Mr James Scott

Kincardine and Western

Mr Edwin Scrymgeour

Dundee

Mr John Scurr

Stepney Mile End

Mr James Sexton

St Helens

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Norwich

Mr Thomas Shaw

Preston

Mr Arthur Shepherd

Darlington

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Mr George Sherwood

Wakefield

Mr George Shield

Wansbeck

Dr Thomas Shiels

Edinburgh East

Mr James Shillaker

Acton

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Linlithgowshire

Mr Alfred Short

Wednesbury

Mr Charles Simmons

Birmingham Erdington

Very Reverend Dr John Simms

Down

Mr Ernest Simon

Manchester, Withington

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Colonel Thomas Sinclair

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr George Sinkinson

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Mr Charles Sitch

Kingswinford

Mr Archibald Skelton

Perth

Sir Henry Slesser

Leeds South East

Mr Alfred Smith

Sunderland

Mr Benjamin Smith

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Mr Francis Smith

Nuneaton

Sir Louis Smith

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr Rennie Smith

Penistone

Sir Robert Smith

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Mr Tom Smith

Pontefract

Mr Walter Smith

Norwich

Mr Neville Smith-Carington

Rutland and Stamford

Sir Waldron Smithers

Chislehurst

Mr Henry Snell

Woolwich East

Mr Philip Snowden

Colne Valley

Mr Tom Snowden

Accrington

Sir Thomas Somerset

Belfast North

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr Daniel Somerville

Willesden East

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Leyton West

Commander Sir Archibald Southby

Epsom

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Dr George Spero

Fulham West

Mr Thomas Stamford

Leeds West

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Westmorland

Mr Campbell Stephen

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr James Stewart

Glasgow St Rollox

Mr William Stewart

Belfast South

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr Evelyn Strachey

Birmingham Aston

Mr George Strauss

Lambeth North

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Mr Joseph Sullivan

Bothwell

Mr John Sutton

Manchester Clayton

Mr Robert Taylor

Lincoln

Mr William Taylor

Norfolk South Western

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Shoreditch

Mr Benjamin Tillett

Salford North

Mr John Tinker

Leigh

Mr John Tinné

Liverpool Wavertree

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Lieut-Colonel Alfred Todd

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Joseph Toole

Salford South

Mr William Tout

Sowerby

Mr Arnold Townend

Stockport

Mr John Train

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Mr Ben Turner

Batley and Morley

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Robin Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr David Vaughan

Forest of Dean

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Fulham East

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Mr Alexander Walkden

Bristol South

Mr James Walker

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Captain Euan Wallace

Hornsey

Mr Harry Wallace

Walthamstow East

Mr Richard Wallhead

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Mr John Walters

Penryn and Falmouth

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Sir Victor Warrender

Grantham

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South

Mr Frederick Watkins

Hackney Central

Mr William Watson

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel Sir William Wayland

Canterbury

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Clackmannan and Eastern

Mr Wilfred Wellock

Stourbridge

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Mr James Welsh

Coatbridge

Mr James Welsh

Paisley

Mr Fielding West

Kensington North

Mr Joseph Westwood

Peebles and Southern

Mr John Wheatley

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr Henry White

Birkenhead East

Mr Wilfrid Whiteley

Birmingham, Ladywood

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Miss Ellen Wilkinson

Middlesbrough East

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr Cecil Wilson

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr Godfrey Wilson

Cambridge University

Mr James Wilson

Oldham

Mr Robert Wilson

Jarrow

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Ludlow

Mr George Winterton

Loughborough

Mr Edward Wise

Leicester East

Mr John Withers

Cambridge University

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Mr Walter Womersley

Grimsby

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Major Murdoch Wood

Banffshire

Brigadier-General Wallace Wright

Tavistock

Mr William Wright

Rutherglen

Mr Edward Young

Sevenoaks

Mr Robert Young

Newton

Mr Robert Young

Islington North