All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Tiverton

Mr William Adamson

Cannock

Mr William Adamson

Fife Western

Sir James Agg-Gardner

Cheltenham

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Irving Albery

Gravesend

Mr Albert Alexander

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Mr Ernest Alexander

Leyton East

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Glasgow Central

Sir John Allen

Liverpool, West Derby

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Charles Ammon

Camberwell North

Lieut-Colonel Reginald Applin

Enfield

Viscount Apsley

Southampton

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

New Forest and Christchurch

Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett

Hammersmith North

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Salford West

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Duchess of Atholl

Kinross and Western

Mr Cyril Atkinson

Altrincham

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Mr John Baird

Ayr District of Burghs

Mr John Baker

Wolverhampton Bilston

Mr Walter Baker

Bristol East

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Lord Balniel

Lonsdale

Mr Reginald Banks

Swindon

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Kincardine and Western

Mr George Barker

Abertillery

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Major Sir Richard Barnett

St Pancras South West

Sir Harry Barnston

Eddisbury

Reverend James Barr

Motherwell

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Rear-Admiral Tufton Beamish

Lewes

Hon. Sir Gervase Beckett

Leeds North

Mr John Beckett

Gateshead

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Maidstone

Sir Arthur Benn

Plymouth Drake

Captain William Benn

Leith

Sir Albert Bennett

Nottingham Central

Sir George Berry

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr Albert Bethel

Eccles

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Mr Ernest Bird

Skipton

Sir Robert Bird

Wolverhampton West

Sir George Blades

Epsom

Mr Francis Blundell

Ormskirk

Mr Robert Boothby

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Mr Robert Bourne

Oxford

Sir Thomas Bowater

City of London

Mr Charles Bowerman

Deptford

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Coventry

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Mr Henry Brassey

Peterborough

Mr Frank Briant

Lambeth North

Mr William Bridgeman

Oswestry

Mr William Briggs

Manchester, Blackley

Captain Richard Briscoe

Cambridgeshire

Sir Harry Brittain

Acton

Mr Francis Broad

Edmonton

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Nottingham East

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Mr John Bromley

Barrow-in-Furness

Brigadier-General Christopher Brooke

Pontefract

Major George Broun-Lindsay

Glasgow Partick

Brigadier-General Howard Brown

Newbury

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Sir Henry Buckingham

Guildford

Sir William Bull

Hammersmith South

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Waterloo

Lieut-Colonel Sir Alan Burgoyne

Aylesbury

Mr John Burman

Birmingham Duddeston

Commander Charles Burney

Uxbridge

Colonel Henry Burton

Sudbury

Sir George Butler

Cambridge University

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Mr Noel Buxton

Norfolk Northern

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Finchley

Sir Edward Campbell

Camberwell North West

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr James Cassels

Leyton West

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck

Nottingham South

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Chippenham

Sir Evelyn Cecil

Birmingham Aston

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Sir Robert Chadwick

Wallasey

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Ladywood

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Mr Henry Charleton

Leeds South

Brigadier-General John Charteris

Dumfriesshire

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Liverpool, Walton

Mr James Christie

Norfolk Southern

Mr Winston Churchill

Epping

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Woodbridge

Sir Reginald Clarry

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Sir George Clayton

Widnes

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Mr Samuel Clowes

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Mr William Cluse

Islington South

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane

Fife Eastern

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Reigate

Major Jack Cohen

Liverpool Fairfield

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Patrick Collins

Walsall

Mr Joseph Compton

Manchester, Gorton

Mr Martin Connolly

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Sir Martin Conway

Combined English Universities

Mr Duff Cooper

Oldham

Major Sir William Cope

Llandaff and Barry

Mr James Couper

Glasgow Maryhill

Major John Courtauld

Chichester

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr William Cove

Wellingborough

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr William Cowan

Islington North

Hon. Charles Craig

Antrim

Sir Ernest Craig

Crewe

Sir Henry Craik

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr Horace Crawfurd

Walthamstow West

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Mr Charles Crook

East Ham North

Sir Smedley Crooke

Birmingham Deritend

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Captain Harry Crookshank

Gainsborough

Sir Joseph Cunliffe

Bolton

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

Warrington

Sir Henry Curtis-Bennett

Chelmsford

Viscount Curzon

Battersea South

Earl of Dalkeith

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Southport

Mr Hugh Dalton

Camberwell Peckham

Mr Davison Dalziel

Lambeth Brixton

Mr John Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr John Davidson

Fareham

Dr Arthur Davies

Royton

Mr David Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr Ellis Davies

Denbigh

Mr Evan Davies

Ebbw Vale

Major George Davies

Yeovil

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Mr Thomas Davies

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr John Davison

Smethwick

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Mr Harry Day

Southwark Central

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Blackpool

Mr Arthur Dean

Holland with Boston

Mr Richard Deans

Sheffield Park

Mr Robert Dennison

Birmingham King's Norton

Mr Arthur Dixey

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Sir Cedric Drewe

South Molton

Mr John Duckworth

Blackburn

Mr Charles Duncan

Clay Cross

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Consett

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr John Edwards

Accrington

Mr Walter Elliot

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Wakefield

Colonel Abraham England

Heywood and Radcliffe

Lord Erskine

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr James Erskine

Westminster St George's

Mr Ernest Evans

University of Wales

Colonel Sir Henry Evans

Cardiff South

Mr Worthington Evans

Colchester

Sir Lindsay Everard

Melton

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Captain James Fairfax

Norwich

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Major Sir Charles Falls

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Commander Guy Fanshawe

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Mr Thomas Fenby

Bradford East

Lord Fermoy

King's Lynn

Mr Edward Fielden

Manchester Exchange

Mr Samuel Finburgh

Salford North

Mr Herbert Fisher

Combined English Universities

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr David Fleming

Dunbartonshire

Sir Patrick Ford

Edinburgh North

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Mr Walter Forrest

Batley and Morley

Sir Harry Foster

Portsmouth Central

Captain Charles Foxcroft

Bath

Sir Ian Fraser

St Pancras North

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Gadie

Bradford Central

Mr James Galbraith

Surrey Eastern

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Mr George Garro-Jones

Hackney South

Mr Percy Gates

Kensington North

Lieut-Colonel Andrew Gault

Taunton

Vice-Admiral Sir Guy Gaunt

Buckrose

Captain Robert Gee

Bosworth

Mr Joseph Gibbins

Liverpool West Toxteth

Mr George Gibbs

Bristol West

Sir George Gillett

Finsbury

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Abingdon

Sir Park Goff

Cleveland

Mr Harry Gosling

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Sir Robert Gower

Hackney Central

Mr John Grace

Wirral

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Mr William Graham

Edinburgh Central

Sir Ernest Graham-Little

London University

Sir James Grant

Derbyshire Southern

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Thomas Greenall

Farnworth

Mr William Greene

Worcester

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Nelson and Colne

Mr Hamar Greenwood

Walthamstow East

Mr William Greenwood

Stockport

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Edward Grenfell

City of London

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Lieut-Colonel Sir Edward Grigg

Oldham

Mr Herbert Grotrian

Kingston upon Hull South West

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Hon. Frederick Guest

Bristol North

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Hon. Rupert Guinness

Southend-on-Sea

Lieut-Colonel Walter Guinness

Bury St Edmunds

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Thornbury

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Dr Leslie Haden-Guest

Southwark North

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Captain Walter Hall

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Dorset Eastern

Sir Robert Hamilton

Orkney and Shetland

Mr Samuel Hammersley

Stockport

Sir Cecil Hanbury

Dorset Northern

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Mr George Hardie

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Albert Harland

Sheffield Ecclesall

Hon. Esmond Harmsworth

Isle of Thanet

Mr Edward Harney

South Shields

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Mr Gerald Harrison

Bodmin

Marquess of Hartington

Derbyshire Western

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Ogmore

Sir George Harvey

Lambeth Kennington

Major Samuel Harvey

Totnes

Mr Henry Haslam

Horncastle

Sir Patrick Hastings

Wallsend

Mr John Hawke

St Ives

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Mr John Hayes

Liverpool Edge Hill

Lieut-Colonel Sir Cuthbert Headlam

Barnard Castle

Mr Arthur Henderson

Burnley

Captain Robert Henderson

Henley

Mr Thomas Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Colonel Sir Vivian Henderson

Bootle

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Heneage

Louth Borough

Sir Sydney Henn

Blackburn

Major Sir George Hennessy

Winchester

Vice-Admiral Sir Arthur Henniker-Hughan

Galloway

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Sir Sidney Herbert

Scarborough and Whitby

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

High Peak

Mr Cecil Hilton

Bolton

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr William Hirst

Bradford South

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Sir Douglas Hogg

St Marylebone

Sir Gerald Hohler

Rochester Gillingham

Colonel Sir Arthur Holbrook

Basingstoke

Mr Arthur Holland

Northampton

Captain Herbert Holt

West Ham Upton

Mr Cornelius Homan

Ashton-under-Lyne

Captain Hon. Arthur Hope

Nuneaton

Sir Harry Hope

Forfarshire

Mr James Hope

Sheffield Central

Mr John Hopkins

St Pancras South East

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Plymouth, Devonport

Lieut-Colonel James Horlick

Gloucester

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Captain Hon. Donald Howard

Cumberland Northern

Sir Austin Hudson

Hackney North

Mr James Hudson

Huddersfield

Mr Robert Hudson

Whitehaven

Sir George Hume

Greenwich

Sir Ellis Hume-Williams

Bassetlaw

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Lord Huntingfield

Eye

Sir Percy Hurd

Devizes

Sir Gerald Hurst

Manchester Moss Side

Sir George Hutchison

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Major-General Sir Robert Hutchison

Montrose District of Burghs

Sir Edward Iliffe

Tamworth

Mr Thomas Inskip

Bristol Central

Mr Francis Jackson

Howdenshire

Sir Henry Jackson

Wandsworth Central

Mr Albert Jacob

Liverpool East Toxteth

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Cuthbert James

Bromley

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Mr Thomas Jones

Pontypridd

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Twickenham

Mr William Kelly

Rochdale

Mr Alfred Kennedy

Preston

Mr Thomas Kennedy

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy

Kingston upon Hull Central

Mr Barnet Kenyon

Chesterfield

Major Philip Kenyon-Slaney

Tavistock

Mr James Kidd

Linlithgowshire

Major Guy Kindersley

Hitchin

Commodore Henry King

Paddington South

Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke

Cardiff East

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Wycombe

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lane-Fox

Barkston Ash

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr Frank Lee

Derbyshire North Eastern

Mr Hastings Lees-Smith

Keighley

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Mr Fred Lindley

Rotherham

Mr Alexander Livingstone

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Cyril Lloyd

Dudley

Sir George Lloyd

Eastbourne

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Captain Hon. John Loder

Leicester East

Mr Herbert Looker

Essex South Eastern

Sir Lewis Lougher

Cardiff Central

Sir Francis Lowe

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Mr Thomas Lowth

Manchester Ardwick

Major-General Sir Richard Luce

Derby

Mr Lawrence Lumley

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Sir Robert Lynn

Belfast West

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Kilmarnock

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Isle of Wight

Mr Ramsay Macdonald

Aberavon

Mr Robert MacDonald

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr Ian MacIntyre

Edinburgh West

Mr William Mackinder

Shipley

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Mr Harold Macmillan

Stockton-on-Tees

Hon. Sir Malcolm Macnaghten

County Londonderry

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Argyll

Mr Alexander MacRobert

Renfrewshire Eastern

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Major Patrick Malone

Tottenham South

Sir Mervyn Manningham-Buller

Kettering

Mr Samuel March

Poplar South Poplar

Mr David Margesson

Rugby

Sir John Marriott

City of York

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Thomas McConnell

Belfast North

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Angus McDonnell

Dartford

Sir Alan McLean

Norfolk South Western

Mr Ronald McNeill

Canterbury

Sir Richard Meller

Mitcham

Sir Frank Merriman

Manchester Rusholme

Sir Frank Meyer

Great Yarmouth

Mr Edward Mitchell

Paisley

Mr Stephen Mitchell

Lanark

Mr William Mitchell

Saffron Walden

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Croydon South

Mr Thomas Moles

Belfast South

Sir Alfred Mond

Carmarthen

Mr Frederick Montague

Islington West

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Richmond (Surrey)

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Rochester Chatham

Lieut-Colonel Walter Morden

Brentford and Chiswick

Captain Algernon Moreing

Camborne

Mr Edmund Morel

Dundee

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Sir Rhys Morris

Cardiganshire

Mr Hugh Morrison

Salisbury

Mr Robert Morrison

Tottenham North

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Honiton

Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth

Isle of Ely

Sir Charles Murchison

Huntingdonshire

Mr Hugh Murnin

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Mr Thomas Naylor

Southwark South East

Sir Frank Nelson

Stroud

Sir Reginald Neville

Norfolk Eastern

Sir Robert Newman

Exeter

Sir George Newton

Cambridge

Mr Otho Nicholson

Westminster Abbey

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Sir Herbert Nield

Ealing

Mr Ellis Nuttall

Birkenhead West

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Liverpool Scotland

Mr Terence O'Connor

Luton

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Mr Thomas Oakley

The Wrekin

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Oxford University

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Major Goronwy Owen

Caernarvonshire

Mr John Palin

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr Wilfred Paling

Doncaster

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Mr William Pease

Darlington

Sir John Pennefather

Liverpool Kirkdale

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Colonel Edwin Perkins

Southampton

Sir William Perring

Paddington North

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Leicester West

Sir Basil Peto

Barnstaple

Mr Geoffrey Peto

Frome

Mrs Mabel Philipson

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Douglas Pielou

Stourbridge

Mr George Pilcher

Penryn and Falmouth

Sir Philip Pilditch

Spelthorne

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr John Potts

Barnsley

Sir John Power

Wimbledon

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Major Charles Price

Pembrokeshire

Mr James Pringle

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Mr Edmund Radford

Salford South

Mr Walter Raine

Sunderland

Mr Eugene Ramsden

Bradford North

Mr John Rawlinson

Cambridge University

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Sir William Rees

Bristol South

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr James Remnant

Holborn

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Lowestoft

Hon. Charles Rhys

Romford

Sir Frederick Rice

Harwich

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Chertsey

Mr Robert Richardson

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Benjamin Riley

Dewsbury

Mr Joshua Ritson

City of Durham

Mr Ernest Roberts

Flintshire

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr Samuel Roberts

Hereford

Mr John Robertson

Bothwell

Mr Thomas Robinson

Stretford

Mr William Robinson

Elland

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Sedgefield

Mr Frank Rose

Aberdeen North

Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise

Maldon

Mr Walter Runciman

Swansea West

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Mr Frank Rye

Loughborough

Mr Shapurji Saklatvala

Battersea North

Mr Isidore Salmon

Harrow

Dr Alfred Salter

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Robert Sanders

Wells

Sir Frank Sanderson

Darwen

Viscount Sandon

Shrewsbury

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Samuel Savery

Holderness

Mr Leslie Scott

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Edwin Scrymgeour

Dundee

Mr John Scurr

Stepney Mile End

Mr James Sexton

St Helens

Colonel Archibald Shaw

Renfrewshire Western

Mr Geoffrey Shaw

Sowerby

Mr Thomas Shaw

Preston

Captain Walter Shaw

Westbury

Sir Berkeley Sheffield

Brigg

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Dr Thomas Shiels

Edinburgh East

Mr Alfred Short

Wednesbury

Very Reverend Dr John Simms

Down

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Colonel Thomas Sinclair

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr Charles Sitch

Kingswinford

Mr Archibald Skelton

Perth

Sir Henry Slesser

Leeds South East

Mr Robert Smillie

Morpeth

Mr Benjamin Smith

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Mr Rennie Smith

Penistone

Sir Robert Smith

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Mr Neville Smith-Carington

Rutland and Stamford

Sir Waldron Smithers

Chislehurst

Mr Henry Snell

Woolwich East

Mr Philip Snowden

Colne Valley

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr George Spencer

Broxtowe

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Mr Benjamin Spoor

Bishop Auckland

Sir Alexander Sprot

Lanarkshire Northern

Mr Thomas Stamford

Leeds West

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Lieut-Colonel George Stanley

Willesden East

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Westmorland

Major Samuel Steel

Ashford

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Birmingham Erdington

Mr Campbell Stephen

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr James Stewart

Glasgow St Rollox

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Middleton and Prestwich

Lieut-Colonel William Stott

Birkenhead East

Sir Gerald Strickland

Lancaster

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Mr Herbert Styles

Sevenoaks

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Sir Wilfred Sugden

Hartlepools, The

Mr John Sutton

Manchester Clayton

Sir Frederick Sykes

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr Robert Tasker

Islington East

Mr Robert Taylor

Lincoln

Mr William Templeton

Banffshire

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Sir Robert Thomas

Anglesey

Mr Luke Thompson

Sunderland

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr Walter Thomson

Middlesbrough West

Mr George Thorne

Wolverhampton East

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Shoreditch

Mr John Tinker

Leigh

Mr John Tinné

Liverpool Wavertree

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Edmund Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Frank Varley

Mansfield

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Fulham East

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Mr Robert Waddington

Rossendale

Captain Euan Wallace

Hornsey

Mr Richard Wallhead

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Mr Stephen Walsh

Ince

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Mr John Ward

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Mr George Warne

Wansbeck

Brigadier-General William Warner

Mid Bedfordshire

Sir Victor Warrender

Grantham

Mr Charles Waterhouse

Leicester South

Sir Francis Watson

Pudsey and Otley

Mr William Watson

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Mr William Watson

Carlisle

Dr Thomas Watts

Manchester, Withington

Mr Sidney Webb

Seaham

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Clackmannan and Eastern

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Mr James Welsh

Coatbridge

Mr Joseph Westwood

Peebles and Southern

Mr John Wheatley

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr Granville Wheler

Faversham

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Mr John Whitley

Halifax

Mr James Wignall

Forest of Dean

Miss Ellen Wilkinson

Middlesbrough East

Mr Alfred Williams

Cornwall Northern

Mr Charles Williams

Torquay

Mr Christmas Williams

Wrexham

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Mr Herbert Williams

Reading

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr Cecil Wilson

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Sir Charles Wilson

Leeds Central

Colonel Murrough Wilson

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Robert Wilson

Jarrow

Mr Roderick Wilson

Lichfield

Lieut-Colonel Lewis Winby

Harborough

Mr Walter Windsor

Bethnal Green North East

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Ludlow

Mr Fredric Wise

Ilford

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Mr Walter Womersley

Grimsby

Mr Brooks Wood

Bridgwater

Mr Edmund Wood

Stalybridge and Hyde

Hon. Edward Wood

Ripon

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Colonel Herbert Woodcock

Liverpool Everton

Mr Herbert Wragg

Belper

Mr William Wright

Rutherglen

Major Robert Yerburgh

Dorset Southern

Mr Edward Young

Norwich

Mr Robert Young

Newton