All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mr Thomas Ackroyd

Manchester Moss Side

Sir Francis Acland

Tiverton

Mr William Adamson

Cannock

Mr William Adamson

Fife Western

Sir James Agg-Gardner

Cheltenham

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Percy Alden

Tottenham South

Mr Albert Alexander

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Glasgow Central

Mr Ronald Allen

Leicester South

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Mr Robert Alstead

Altrincham

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Charles Ammon

Camberwell North

Viscount Apsley

Southampton

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

New Forest and Christchurch

Sir Robert Aske

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Mr Herbert Asquith

Paisley

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Duchess of Atholl

Kinross and Western

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Sir Herbert Austin

Birmingham King's Norton

Mr Walter Ayles

Bristol North

Mr John Baird

Ayr District of Burghs

Mr Walter Baker

Bristol East

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Frederick Banbury

City of London

Mr Reginald Banks

Swindon

Mr George Banton

Leicester East

Mr Robert Barclay

Manchester Exchange

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Kincardine and Western

Mr George Barker

Abertillery

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Major Sir Richard Barnett

St Pancras South West

Sir Harry Barnston

Eddisbury

Sir Charles Barrie

Banffshire

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Mr Harry Becker

Richmond (Surrey)

Hon. Sir Gervase Beckett

Leeds North

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Maidstone

Sir Arthur Benn

Plymouth Drake

Captain William Benn

Leith

Captain Reginald Berkeley

Nottingham Central

Sir George Berry

Combined Scottish Universities

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Sir Robert Bird

Wolverhampton West

Mr William Birkett

Nottingham East

Mr John Black

Harborough

Sir George Blades

Epsom

Mr Francis Blundell

Ormskirk

Miss Margaret Bondfield

Northampton

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Chippenham

Mr Charles Bowerman

Deptford

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Sir Thomas Bramsdon

Portsmouth Central

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Mr Henry Brassey

Peterborough

Mr Frank Briant

Lambeth North

Mr William Bridgeman

Oswestry

Captain Richard Briscoe

Cambridgeshire

Sir Harry Brittain

Acton

Mr Francis Broad

Edmonton

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Mr Ernest Brown

Rugby

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Sir John Brunner

Southport

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Sir Henry Buckingham

Guildford

Mr John Buckle

Eccles

Sir William Bull

Hammersmith South

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Waterloo

Mr John Burman

Birmingham Duddeston

Commander Charles Burney

Uxbridge

Major James Burnie

Bootle

Sir George Butler

Cambridge University

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Mr Noel Buxton

Norfolk Northern

Mr William Campion

Lewes

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr James Cassels

Leyton West

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck

Nottingham South

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Sir Evelyn Cecil

Birmingham Aston

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Sir Robert Chadwick

Wallasey

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Ladywood

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Dr William Chapple

Dumfriesshire

Mr Henry Charleton

Leeds South

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Liverpool, Walton

Major Archibald Church

Leyton East

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Woodbridge

Mr Andrew Clarke

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Sir Reginald Clarry

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Sir George Clayton

Widnes

Mr Robert Climie

Kilmarnock

Mr William Cluse

Islington South

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Reigate

Major Jack Cohen

Liverpool Fairfield

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Patrick Collins

Walsall

Mr Joseph Compton

Manchester, Gorton

Mr Arthur Comyns Carr

Islington East

Sir Martin Conway

Combined English Universities

Major Sir William Cope

Llandaff and Barry

Mr Clifford Cory

St Ives

Mr Leonard Costello

Huntingdonshire

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr William Cove

Wellingborough

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr William Cowan

Islington North

Hon. Charles Craig

Antrim

Sir Henry Craik

Combined Scottish Universities

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Mr Valentine Crittall

Maldon

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Sir Smedley Crooke

Birmingham Deritend

Sir Joseph Cunliffe

Bolton

Viscount Curzon

Battersea South

Earl of Dalkeith

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Mr Charles Darbishire

Westbury

Mr John Davidson

Fareham

Mr Alfred Davies

Lincoln

Mr David Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr Ellis Davies

Denbigh

Mr Evan Davies

Ebbw Vale

Major George Davies

Yeovil

Mr George Davies

University of Wales

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Mr Thomas Davies

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr John Davison

Smethwick

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Ashton-under-Lyne

Mr Richard Deans

Sheffield Park

Captain John Dickie

Gateshead

Mr Thomas Dickson

Lanark

Mr Arthur Dixey

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Mr Stephen Dodds

Wirral

Mr John Duckworth

Blackburn

Major Cecil Dudgeon

Galloway

Mr Thomas Duffy

Whitehaven

Mr Charles Dukes

Warrington

Mr Charles Duncan

Clay Cross

Mr John Dunn

Hemel Hempstead

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Consett

Mr Anthony Eden

Warwick and Leamington

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Viscount Ednam

Hornsey

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr George Edwards

Norfolk Southern

Mr John Edwards

Accrington

Mr William Egan

Birkenhead West

Sir Ellis Ellis-Griffith

Carmarthen

Mr John Emlyn-Jones

Dorset Northern

Colonel Abraham England

Heywood and Radcliffe

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Kingston upon Hull South West

Mr James Erskine

Westminster St George's

Mr Worthington Evans

Colchester

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Mr James Falconer

Forfarshire

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Mr Hugh Ferguson

Motherwell

Mr Victor Finney

Hexham

Mr Herbert Fisher

Combined English Universities

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr Reginald Fletcher

Basingstoke

Mr Isaac Foot

Bodmin

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Mr Leonard Franklin

Hackney Central

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Mr James Galbraith

Surrey Eastern

Mr Benjamin Gardner

West Ham Upton

Mr James Gardner

Hammersmith North

Mr Percy Gates

Kensington North

Vice-Admiral Sir Guy Gaunt

Buckrose

Mr George Gibbs

Bristol West

Mr James Gilbert

Southwark Central

Sir George Gillett

Finsbury

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Mr William Gorman

Royton

Mr Harry Gosling

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Mr Frederick Gould

Frome

Mr James Gould

Cardiff Central

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Mr William Graham

Edinburgh Central

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Frank Gray

Oxford

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Thomas Greenall

Farnworth

Mr William Greene

Worcester

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Nelson and Colne

Mr William Greenwood

Stockport

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Edward Grenfell

City of London

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Lieut-Colonel Sir Edward Grigg

Oldham

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Hon. Frederick Guest

Stroud

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Hon. Rupert Guinness

Southend-on-Sea

Lieut-Colonel Walter Guinness

Bury St Edmunds

Mr Rupert Gwynne

Eastbourne

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Dr Leslie Haden-Guest

Southwark North

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Dorset Eastern

Sir Robert Hamilton

Orkney and Shetland

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Mr Thomas Harbison

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Sir Arthur Harbord

Great Yarmouth

Mr George Hardie

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Albert Harland

Sheffield Ecclesall

Sir John Harmood-Banner

Liverpool Everton

Hon. Esmond Harmsworth

Isle of Thanet

Mr Edward Harney

South Shields

Mr John Harris

Hackney South

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Marquess of Hartington

Derbyshire Western

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Ogmore

Major Samuel Harvey

Totnes

Mr Thomas Harvey

Dewsbury

Sir Patrick Hastings

Wallsend

Mr Somerville Hastings

Reading

Mr Alexander Haycock

Salford West

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Mr John Hayes

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Cahir Healy

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Mr Edward Hemmerde

Crewe

Mr Arthur Henderson

Cardiff South

Mr Thomas Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Mr William Henderson

Enfield

Sir Sydney Henn

Blackburn

Major Sir George Hennessy

Winchester

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Sir Sidney Herbert

Scarborough and Whitby

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

High Peak

Mr Albert Hillary

Harwich

Mr Frederick Hindle

Darwen

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Mr Arthur Hobhouse

Wells

Lieut-Colonel James Hodge

Preston

Mr Frank Hodges

Lichfield

Mr Philip Hoffman

Essex South Eastern

Mr Henry Hogbin

Battersea North

Sir Douglas Hogg

St Marylebone

Mr James Hogge

Edinburgh East

Sir Gerald Hohler

Rochester Gillingham

Sir Joseph Hood

Wimbledon

Mr James Hope

Sheffield Central

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Plymouth, Devonport

Lieut-Colonel James Horlick

Gloucester

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Sir Robert Houston

Liverpool West Toxteth

Captain Hon. Donald Howard

Cumberland Northern

Hon. Geoffrey Howard

Luton

Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury

Wolverhampton Bilston

Mr James Hudson

Huddersfield

Mr Collingwood Hughes

Camberwell Peckham

Sir Ellis Hume-Williams

Bassetlaw

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Lord Huntingfield

Eye

Mr William Hutchison

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Sir Edward Iliffe

Tamworth

Mr Thomas Inskip

Bristol Central

Mr David Irving

Burnley

Mr George Isaacs

Gravesend

Mr Francis Jackson

Howdenshire

Mr Robert Jackson

Ipswich

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Cuthbert James

Bromley

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr William Jenkins

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Birmingham, Yardley

Dorothy Jewson

Norwich

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Sir Stanley Johnson

Walthamstow East

Mr Thomas Johnston

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Mr Harcourt Johnstone

Willesden East

Mr Charles Jones

Liverpool, West Derby

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Mr Leifchild Jones

Rushcliffe

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Mr Thomas Jones

Pontypridd

Mr Frederick Jowett

Bradford East

Sir William Jowitt

Hartlepools, The

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Twickenham

Sir Robert Kay

Elland

Reverend Roderick Kedward

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Thomas Keens

Aylesbury

Mr Thomas Kennedy

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy

Kingston upon Hull Central

Mr Barnet Kenyon

Chesterfield

Major Guy Kindersley

Hitchin

Commodore Henry King

Paddington South

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr George Lane-Fox

Barkston Ash

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Mr Frederick Laverack

Lambeth Brixton

Mr Albert Law

Bolton

Miss Arabella Lawrence

East Ham North

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr William Leach

Bradford Central

Mr Frank Lee

Derbyshire North Eastern

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Mr Edward Lessing

Abingdon

Mr Fred Lindley

Rotherham

Mr Frederick Linfield

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Alexander Livingstone

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Cyril Lloyd

Dudley

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Pembrokeshire

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Mr Henry Lorimer

Derbyshire Southern

Mr John Loverseed

Sudbury

Sir Francis Lowe

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Mr Thomas Lowth

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Lawrence Lumley

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Sir Charles Lyle

Epping

Sir Robert Lynn

Belfast West

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Mr Ramsay Macdonald

Aberavon

Mr Robert MacDonald

Glasgow Cathcart

Mr Eric Macfadyen

Devizes

Mr William Mackinder

Shipley

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Hon. Sir Malcolm Macnaghten

County Londonderry

Mr Thomas Macnamara

Camberwell North West

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Henry Maden

Lonsdale

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Sir Courtenay Mansel

Penryn and Falmouth

Mr Samuel March

Poplar South Poplar

Sir George Marks

Cornwall Northern

Mr James Marley

St Pancras North

Sir John Marriott

City of York

Mr Frederick Martin

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Mr William Martin

Dunbartonshire

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr Charles Masterman

Manchester Rusholme

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Thomas McConnell

Belfast North

Sir George McCrae

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Mr Valentine McEntee

Walthamstow West

Sir Alan McLean

Norfolk South Western

Mr Ronald McNeill

Canterbury

Sir Richard Meller

Mitcham

Major Hugh Meyler

Blackpool

Mr George Middleton

Carlisle

Sir James Millar

Fife Eastern

Mr John Mills

Dartford

Mr Robert Mitchell

Perth

Mr William Mitchell

Saffron Walden

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Croydon South

Mr Thomas Moles

Belfast South

Hon. Henry Mond

Isle of Ely

Mr Frederick Montague

Islington West

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Rochester Chatham

Lieut-Colonel Walter Morden

Brentford and Chiswick

Mr Edmund Morel

Dundee

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Sir Rhys Morris

Cardiganshire

Mr Herbert Morrison

Hackney South

Mr Robert Morrison

Tottenham North

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Honiton

Mr William Morse

Bridgwater

Mr Oswald Mosley

Harrow

Major Hon. Hugh Moulton

Salisbury

Mr John Muir

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr John Muir

Rochdale

Mr Robert Murray

Renfrewshire Western

Mr Frank Murrell

Weston-Super-Mare

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Mr Thomas Naylor

Southwark South East

Mr Robert Nesbitt

Chislehurst

Sir Robert Newman

Exeter

Sir George Newton

Cambridge

Mr Robert Nichol

Renfrewshire Eastern

Brigadier-General John Nicholson

Westminster Abbey

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Sir Herbert Nield

Ealing

Mr Henry Nixon

The Wrekin

Sir John Norton-Griffiths

Wandsworth Central

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Liverpool Scotland

Mr James O'Grady

Leeds South East

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Mr John O'Neill

Lancaster

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Mr Philip Oliver

Manchester, Blackley

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Oxford University

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Major Goronwy Owen

Caernarvonshire

Mr Wilfred Paling

Doncaster

Mr Edward Palmer

Greenwich

Mr Myles Parker

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Parry

Flintshire

Mr Samuel Pattinson

Horncastle

Mr William Pease

Darlington

Sir John Pennefather

Liverpool Kirkdale

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Colonel Edwin Perkins

Southampton

Sir William Perring

Paddington North

Mr Samuel Perry

Kettering

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Leicester West

Mrs Mabel Philipson

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Henry Phillips

Edinburgh West

Mr Douglas Pielou

Stourbridge

Sir Philip Pilditch

Spelthorne

Mr Robert Pilkington

Keighley

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr John Potts

Barnsley

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Mr William Pringle

Penistone

Mr Albert Purcell

Coventry

Mr Peter Raffan

Edinburgh North

Mr Frank Raffety

Bath

Mr Walter Raine

Sunderland

Captain Cecil Ramage

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr James Rankin

Liverpool East Toxteth

Mr Hugh Rathbone

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr John Rawlinson

Cambridge University

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Mr William Raynes

Derby

Mr Walter Rea

Bradford North

Captain John Rees

Barnstaple

Sir William Rees

Bristol South

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr James Remnant

Holborn

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Thornbury

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Lowestoft

Hon. Charles Rhys

Romford

Mr Robert Richards

Wrexham

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Chertsey

Mr Robert Richardson

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Joshua Ritson

City of Durham

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr Samuel Roberts

Hereford

Mr John Robertson

Bothwell

Mr Thomas Robertson

Finchley

Mr Sydney Robinson

Chelmsford

Mr Thomas Robinson

Stretford

Mr William Robinson

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Mr Herbert Romeril

St Pancras South East

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Sedgefield

Mr Frank Rose

Aberdeen North

Lieut-Colonel Richard Roundell

Skipton

Mr William Royce

Holland with Boston

Mr Charles Royle

Stockport

Lieut-Colonel Charles Rudkin

Chichester

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Sir Sydney Russell-Wells

London University

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Howel Samuel

Swansea West

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Samuel Savery

Holderness

Mr Leslie Scott

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Edwin Scrymgeour

Dundee

Mr John Scurr

Stepney Mile End

Mr Hugh Seely

Norfolk Eastern

Major-General John Seely

Isle of Wight

Mr James Sexton

St Helens

Mr Thomas Shaw

Preston

Sir Berkeley Sheffield

Brigg

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Mr George Sherwood

Wakefield

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Linlithgowshire

Mr Alfred Short

Wednesbury

Very Reverend Dr John Simms

Down

Mr Ernest Simon

Manchester, Withington

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Mr John Simpson

Taunton

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Colonel Thomas Sinclair

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr Charles Sitch

Kingswinford

Mr Robert Smillie

Morpeth

Mr Benjamin Smith

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Mr Tom Smith

Pontefract

Mr Walter Smith

Norwich

Mr Neville Smith-Carington

Rutland and Stamford

Mr Henry Snell

Woolwich East

Mr Philip Snowden

Colne Valley

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr Daniel Somerville

Barrow-in-Furness

Sir Edward Spears

Loughborough

Mr Robert Spence

Finchley

Mr George Spencer

Broxtowe

Mr Herbert Spencer

Bradford South

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Dr George Spero

Stoke Newington

Mr Benjamin Spoor

Bishop Auckland

Mr Thomas Stamford

Leeds West

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Sir Charles Starmer

Cleveland

Major Samuel Steel

Ashford

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Birmingham Erdington

Mr Campbell Stephen

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr James Stewart

Glasgow St Rollox

Major Robert Stewart

Stockton-on-Tees

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Middleton and Prestwich

Mr Innes Stranger

Newbury

Mr James Stuart

Moray and Nairnshire

Mr John Sturrock

Montrose District of Burghs

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Mr Joseph Sullivan

Lanarkshire Northern

Mr Joseph Sunlight

Shrewsbury

Mr Tom Sutcliffe

Grimsby

Sir William Sutherland

Argyll

Mr John Sutton

Manchester Clayton

Sir Frederick Sykes

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr John Tattersall

Stalybridge and Hyde

Captain Reginald Terrell

Henley

Lady Vera Terrington

Wycombe

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Sir Robert Thomas

Anglesey

Mr Luke Thompson

Sunderland

Mr Piers Thompson

Torquay

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr Walter Thomson

Middlesbrough West

Mr George Thorne

Wolverhampton East

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Maxwell Thornton

Tavistock

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Shoreditch

Mr Benjamin Tillett

Salford North

Mr John Tinker

Leigh

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Mr Joseph Toole

Salford South

Mr William Tout

Oldham

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Mr Ben Turner

Batley and Morley

Mr Moss Turner-Samuels

Barnard Castle

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Edmund Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Frank Varley

Mansfield

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Fulham East

Mr Samuel Viant

Willesden West

Mr Henry Vivian

Totnes

Mr Robert Waddington

Rossendale

Mr Richard Wallhead

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Mr Stephen Walsh

Ince

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Mr George Ward

Bosworth

Mr John Ward

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Mr George Warne

Wansbeck

Sir Victor Warrender

Grantham

Sir Francis Watson

Pudsey and Otley

Mr William Watson

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Mr Henry Webb

Cardiff East

Mr Sidney Webb

Seaham

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Clackmannan and Eastern

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Mr James Welsh

Coatbridge

Colonel John Weston

Westmorland

Mr Joseph Westwood

Peebles and Southern

Mr John Wheatley

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr Granville Wheler

Faversham

Mr Henry White

Birkenhead East

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Mr John Whitley

Halifax

Mr James Wignall

Forest of Dean

Mr Arnold Williams

Sowerby

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Lieut-Colonel Penry Williams

Middlesbrough East

Major Ronald Williams

Sevenoaks

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Williams

Lambeth Kennington

Mr Herbert Willison

Nuneaton

Mr Cecil Wilson

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Sir Charles Wilson

Leeds Central

Colonel Murrough Wilson

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Robert Wilson

Jarrow

Mr Walter Windsor

Bethnal Green North East

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Ludlow

Mr Richard Winfrey

Gainsborough

Mrs Margaret Wintringham

Louth Borough

Mr Fredric Wise

Ilford

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Hon. Edward Wood

Ripon

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Major Murdoch Wood

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Lieut-Colonel George Woodwark

King's Lynn

Mr Herbert Wragg

Belper

Mr William Wright

Rutherglen

Colonel Charles Yate

Melton

Major Robert Yerburgh

Dorset Southern

Mr Andrew Young

Glasgow Partick

Mr Robert Young

Newton